Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calithera Biosciences, Inc.CALA · Entity 113073 | Director | November 10, 2021 | November 10, 2021 |
| Neurogene Inc.NLTX · Entity 5160 | Director · President and CEO | August 02, 2022 | August 04, 2022 |
| Seagen Inc.SGEN · Entity 13956 | See Remarks | March 20, 2018 | March 22, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Calithera Biosciences, Inc.
Report date November 10, 2021 · Filed November 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-10 · Purchase · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 200,000 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.8502 to $0.868, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.8502 to $0.868, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above.
Neurogene Inc.
Report date August 02, 2022 · Filed August 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.99 · Expires 2032-08-01 | Direct | 350,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-02 · Grant · Acquired 350,000 · Balance 350,000 F1: The option vests as to 1/4 of the total shares on August 2, 2023, and then 1/48 of the total shares will vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests as to 1/4 of the total shares on August 2, 2023, and then 1/48 of the total shares will vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Seagen Inc.
Report date March 20, 2018 · Filed March 22, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.20 · Expires 2026-05-09 | Direct | 10,526 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-20 · Grant · Acquired 10,526 · Balance 10,526 F1: On May 9, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 10,526 options of common stock. The performance criteria for this grant were met as of March 20, 2018 and the option shall vest in four (4) equal tranches on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 20, 2018 subject to continuous service with the Company as of each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 9, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 10,526 options of common stock. The performance criteria for this grant were met as of March 20, 2018 and the option shall vest in four (4) equal tranches on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of March 20, 2018 subject to continuous service with the Company as of each vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Harpoon Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 08, 2024 · Filed March 11, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-08 · Grant · Acquired 415 · Balance 5,415 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") issuable upon the settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The fully vested RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of prorated retainer fees totaling $9,558 for the first quarter of 2024. Row 2 · 2024-03-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,415 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 7, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC, a New Jersey limited liability company ("Parent"), and Hawaii Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on March 11, 2024, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F3: Includes 5,415 RSUs. F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding RSU was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Common Stock Merger Consideration (as defined below) payable with respect to such RSU multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, with the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to any such Company RSU that vests based on the achievement of performance goals determined in accordance with the applicable award agreement. F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $23.00 in cash, without interest (the "Common Stock Merger Consideration"). |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.70 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,531 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 7, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC, a New Jersey limited liability company ("Parent"), and Hawaii Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on March 11, 2024, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Stock Option"), to the extent unvested, became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (i) each Stock Option that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time and that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Common Stock Merger Consideration (each, an "In the Money Option") F7: (Continued from footnote 6) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (2) the excess of the Common Stock Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price payable for such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) each Stock Option other than an In the Money Option then outstanding and unexercised was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-03-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,016 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 7, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC, a New Jersey limited liability company ("Parent"), and Hawaii Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on March 11, 2024, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Stock Option"), to the extent unvested, became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (i) each Stock Option that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time and that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Common Stock Merger Consideration (each, an "In the Money Option") F7: (Continued from footnote 6) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (2) the excess of the Common Stock Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price payable for such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) each Stock Option other than an In the Money Option then outstanding and unexercised was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.66 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-11 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,300 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 7, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC, a New Jersey limited liability company ("Parent"), and Hawaii Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on March 11, 2024, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Stock Option"), to the extent unvested, became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (i) each Stock Option that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time and that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Common Stock Merger Consideration (each, an "In the Money Option") F7: (Continued from footnote 6) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (2) the excess of the Common Stock Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price payable for such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) each Stock Option other than an In the Money Option then outstanding and unexercised was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") issuable upon the settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The fully vested RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of prorated retainer fees totaling $9,558 for the first quarter of 2024.
F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 7, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharp & Dohme LLC, a New Jersey limited liability company ("Parent"), and Hawaii Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer on March 11, 2024, with the Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").
F3: Includes 5,415 RSUs.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding RSU was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (i) the Common Stock Merger Consideration (as defined below) payable with respect to such RSU multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, with the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to any such Company RSU that vests based on the achievement of performance goals determined in accordance with the applicable award agreement.
F5: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive $23.00 in cash, without interest (the "Common Stock Merger Consideration").
F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Stock Option"), to the extent unvested, became fully vested and exercisable effective immediately prior to, and contingent upon, the Effective Time. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, (i) each Stock Option that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time and that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Common Stock Merger Consideration (each, an "In the Money Option")
F7: (Continued from footnote 6) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to any applicable withholding or other taxes) equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (2) the excess of the Common Stock Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price payable for such Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) each Stock Option other than an In the Money Option then outstanding and unexercised was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 19:04 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,831 | $26.10 | $99,989.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000020 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 20:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,257 | $0.00 Strike: $8.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,257 shares Expires 2018-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 3/23/09 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 3/23/12. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 20:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,200 | $0.00 Strike: $8.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,200 shares Expires 2018-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 3/23/09 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 3/23/12. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 20:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,257 | $53.12 | $173,011.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,934 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.94 to $53.45. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting and 381 shares acquired under the Amended and Restated 2000 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 20:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,257 | $8.96 | $29,182.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting and 381 shares acquired under the Amended and Restated 2000 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 20:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,200 | $52.70 | $379,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,934 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.93 to $52.92. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting and 381 shares acquired under the Amended and Restated 2000 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 20:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,200 | $8.96 | $64,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,134 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting and 381 shares acquired under the Amended and Restated 2000 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 20:04 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,156 | $0.00 Strike: $10.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,156 shares Expires 2020-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 5/7/11 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 5/7/14. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 20:04 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,260 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,260 shares Expires 2020-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/27/11 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/27/14. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 20:04 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,156 | $10.61 | $139,585.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 20:04 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,260 | $12.00 | $75,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,778 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:42 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,223 | $0.00 Strike: $12.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,223 shares Expires 2019-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/25/10 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/25/13. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:42 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,249 | $0.00 Strike: $11.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,249 shares Expires 2018-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/27/09 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/27/12. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:42 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,344 | $0.00 Strike: $10.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,344 shares Expires 2020-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 5/7/11 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 5/7/14. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:42 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,223 | $12.16 | $99,991.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,518 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:42 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,344 | $10.61 | $24,869.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,295 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:42 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,249 | $11.09 | $80,391.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 19:23 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,502 | $47.89 | $407,199.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,702 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 arrangement to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 19:52 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000056 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/28/2007 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 19:52 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $47.54 | $475,414.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000056 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,204 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.29 to $47.88. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 19:52 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.29 | $102,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000056 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,204 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 20:23 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,344 | $0.00 Strike: $46.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000046 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,344 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,344 shares Expires 2027-08-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares shall vest at a rate of 25% one year from grant date and monthly thereafter until all shares are fully vested four years form grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 20:23 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | GrantIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,156 | $0.00 Strike: $46.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000046 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,156 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,156 shares Expires 2027-08-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares shall vest at a rate of 25% one year from grant date and monthly thereafter until all shares are fully vested four years form grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 20:23 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,204 F1 · security: These shares represent restricted stock units and will be settled in common stock upon vesting. F2 · date: Restricted stock units shall vest in full three (3) years from grant date. F3 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting and 116 shares acquired under the Amended and Restated 2000 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:15 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000036 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/28/2008 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:15 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $54.54 | $545,361.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,204 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.10 to $54.97. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:15 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.29 | $102,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,204 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000032 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/28/08 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/28/11. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $64.58 | $6,458.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,204 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,900 | $64.00 | $633,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,304 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.47 to $64.29. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. F3 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:25 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.29 | $102,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,204 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 16:36 UTC | Calithera Biosciences, Inc. CALA · Entity 113073 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016235 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2027-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12 of the Option vests in each monthly installment as measured from June 09, 2017, until the earlier of the Option's full vesting or the reporting person ceasing to provide continuous service to the issuer. In addition, in the event of a Change in Control or a Corporate Transaction (each as defined in the plan pursuant to which the Option was granted), any unvested portion of the Option will fully vest and become exercisable as of immediately prior to the effective time of such Change in Control or Corporate Transaction, subject to the reporting person's continuous service on the effective date of such transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 19:41 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/28/08 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/28/11. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 19:41 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.29 | $51,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-17-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 17:55 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,751 | $0.00 Strike: $11.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-16-000173 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,751 shares Expires 2018-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/27/09 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/27/12. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 17:55 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,751 | $66.75 | $517,379.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-16-000173 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,837 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 17:55 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,751 | $11.09 | $85,958.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-16-000173 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:04 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,418 | $51.74 | $176,847.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-16-000165 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,837 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 arrangement to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 19:12 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,249 | $0.00 Strike: $10.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-16-000161 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,249 shares Expires 2017-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested at a rate of 25% on 8/28/08 and monthly thereafter until all the shares were fully vested on 8/28/11. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 19:12 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,249 | $56.75 | $127,630.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-16-000161 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,255 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transactions includes restricted stock units subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 19:12 UTC | Seagen Inc. SGEN · Entity 13956 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,249 | $10.29 | $23,142.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001203311-16-000161 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DRACHMAN JONATHAN G · CIK 0001588467 · CMO & EVP, R & D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,504 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.