Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.COLB · Entity 707 | Chief Human Resources Officer | March 08, 2024 | March 12, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.
Report date March 08, 2024 · Filed March 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,488 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,501 · Balance 43,352 Row 2 · 2024-03-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 864 · Balance 42,488 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:29 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 864 | $19.51 | $16,856.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000146 · wk-form4_1710278983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,488 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:29 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,501 | $19.51 | $29,284.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000146 · wk-form4_1710278983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,352 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:43 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,246 | $17.87 | $93,746.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000132 · wk-form4_1709599392.xml · derivative · entry 3 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,246 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:43 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,246 | $17.87 | $93,746.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000132 · wk-form4_1709599392.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,246 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,246 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:43 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,492 | $17.87 | $187,492.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000132 · wk-form4_1709599392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,853 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. Beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, the grant will vest 33.33% per year for three years. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:50 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,678 | $17.76 | $29,801.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000097 · wk-form4_1709329822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,361 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:58 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,257 | $19.01 | $23,895.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000062 · wk-form4_1708473477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,039 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 02:43 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,455 | $26.68 | $38,819.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000015 · wk-form4_1704336207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,296 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:31 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 865 | $27.36 | $23,666.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000185 · wf-form4_167846589734767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,075 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 01:39 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 896 | $29.07 | $26,046.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000166 · wf-form4_167815313596624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,940 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 01:39 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,320 | $29.07 | $38,372.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000166 · wf-form4_167815313596624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,836 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 01:39 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,348 | $29.07 | $39,186.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000166 · wf-form4_167815313596624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,156 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 01:39 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000166 · wf-form4_167815313596624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burns Sheri · CIK 0001954468 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,504 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.