Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard Therapeutics plcORTX · Entity 94933 | Director · See Remarks | January 01, 2020 | January 02, 2020 |
| PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.PTCT · Entity 3803 | Chief Commercial Officer | May 24, 2017 | May 25, 2017 |
| Viracta Therapeutics, Inc.VIRX · Entity 85616 | Director · President and CEO | March 12, 2024 | March 13, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Orchard Therapeutics plc
Report date January 01, 2020 · Filed January 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 93,796 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 93,796 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,000 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2: The shares are held by the Rothera Family Trust U/A dated 9/24/15 with the Reporting Person's spouse as beneficiary and trustee. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.44 · Expires 2027-10-25 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-01 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F3: 393,670 shares subject to this option vested on September 4, 2018 and the remaining shares vest in equal monthly installments over the three years thereafter. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.44 · Expires 2028-02-06 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-01 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed F4: 109,173 shares subject to this option vested on February 7, 2019 and the remaining shares vest in equal monthly installments over the three years thereafter. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.06 · Expires 2028-09-12 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-01 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance Not disclosed F5: The shares subject to this option vest in equal monthly installments over the four years after September 13, 2018. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.54 · Expires 2029-01-15 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-01 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance Not disclosed F6: The shares subject to this option vest in equal monthly installments over the four years after January 16, 2019. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
F2: The shares are held by the Rothera Family Trust U/A dated 9/24/15 with the Reporting Person's spouse as beneficiary and trustee.
F3: 393,670 shares subject to this option vested on September 4, 2018 and the remaining shares vest in equal monthly installments over the three years thereafter.
F4: 109,173 shares subject to this option vested on February 7, 2019 and the remaining shares vest in equal monthly installments over the three years thereafter.
F5: The shares subject to this option vest in equal monthly installments over the four years after September 13, 2018.
F6: The shares subject to this option vest in equal monthly installments over the four years after January 16, 2019.
PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date May 24, 2017 · Filed May 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,739 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 33,739 |
| Stock Option (Right To Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.85 · Expires 2023-05-15 | Direct | 6,125 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-05-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 6,125 F2: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on December 31, 2013 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on January 31, 2014. |
| Stock Option (Right To Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.85 · Expires 2023-05-15 | Direct | 69,227 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-24 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 69,227 F3: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014. |
| Stock Option (Right To Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.05 · Expires 2024-01-27 | Direct | 65,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-24 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 65,000 F4: This option was granted on January 28, 2014, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on January 1, 2015, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 1, 2015. |
| Stock Option (Right To Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.00 · Expires 2025-01-01 | Direct | 69,550 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-24 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 69,550 F5: This option was granted on January 2, 2015, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 1, 2016, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 1, 2016. |
| Stock Option (Right To Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.86 · Expires 2026-01-03 | Direct | 70,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-24 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 70,000 F6: This option was granted on January 4, 2016, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 4, 2017, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 4, 2017. |
| Stock Option (Right To Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.23 · Expires 2027-01-02 | Direct | 56,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-24 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 56,000 F7: This option was granted on January 3, 2017, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 3, 2018, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 3, 2018. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 9,216 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-05-24 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,216 F1: This transaction involved a bona fide gift of securities by the reporting person to a trust of which the reporting person's spouse is a beneficiary. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction involved a bona fide gift of securities by the reporting person to a trust of which the reporting person's spouse is a beneficiary.
F2: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on December 31, 2013 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on January 31, 2014.
F3: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014.
F4: This option was granted on January 28, 2014, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on January 1, 2015, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 1, 2015.
F5: This option was granted on January 2, 2015, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 1, 2016, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 1, 2016.
F6: This option was granted on January 4, 2016, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 4, 2017, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 4, 2017.
F7: This option was granted on January 3, 2017, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 3, 2018, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 3, 2018.
Viracta Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 12, 2024 · Filed March 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.99 · Expires 2034-03-12 | Direct | 475,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 475,000 · Balance 475,000 F1: 1/48th of the total shares subject to the Option will vest each month on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (as defined below), and if there is no corresponding day, the last day of the month, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider in accordance with the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan through each such date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/48th of the total shares subject to the Option will vest each month on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (as defined below), and if there is no corresponding day, the last day of the month, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider in accordance with the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan through each such date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:36 UTC | Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. VIRX · Entity 85616 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 475,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004829 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 475,000 shares Expires 2034-03-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the total shares subject to the Option will vest each month on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (as defined below), and if there is no corresponding day, the last day of the month, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider in accordance with the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan through each such date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 16:54 UTC | Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. VIRX · Entity 85616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 47,906 | $0.49 | $23,627.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 47,906 shares purchased in the price range of $0.4750 to $0.5130 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 16:54 UTC | Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. VIRX · Entity 85616 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 52,094 | $0.49 | $25,734.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,094 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 52,094 shares purchased in the price range of $0.48 to $0.51 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 17:05 UTC | Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. VIRX · Entity 85616 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019751 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the total shares subject to the Option will vest each month on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (as defined below), and if there is no corresponding day, the last day of the month, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider in accordance with the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan through each such date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 19:04 UTC | Viracta Therapeutics, Inc. VIRX · Entity 85616 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,375,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,375,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,375,000 shares Expires 2032-09-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the Option will vest on the one (1)-year anniversary of the grant date and 1/48th of the total shares subject to the Option will vest each month thereafter on the same day of the month as the grant date (and if there is no corresponding day, the last day of the month), subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider in accordance with the Company's 2021 Inducement Equity Incentive Plan through each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:18 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000090 · wf-form4_149574347356195.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on December 31, 2013 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on January 31, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:18 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $10.85 | $21,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000090 · wf-form4_149574347356195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:42 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 2,966 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000064 · wf-form4_148978335156475.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,966 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:42 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,966 | $10.85 | $32,181.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000064 · wf-form4_148978335156475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:14 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000053 · wf-form4_148737325111545.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:14 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,125 | $10.85 | $33,906.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000053 · wf-form4_148737325111545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,773 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 21:35 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000051 · wf-form4_148468893986388.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 21:35 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,125 | $10.85 | $33,906.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000051 · wf-form4_148468893986388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,648 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:12 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | GrantStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 56,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000023 · wf-form4_148366155839274.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,000 shares Expires 2027-01-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 3, 2017, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 3, 2018, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:12 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070081-17-000023 · wf-form4_148366155839274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,523 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded to the Reporting Person vests in four equal annual installments over four years, commencing on January 3, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,707 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan for the period ending December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 22:38 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 1,941 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031529 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,443 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,941 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 22:38 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,941 | $10.85 | $21,059.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,216 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 10:12 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 1,950 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030616 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,384 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,950 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 10:12 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,950 | $10.85 | $21,157.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030616 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,275 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 20:36 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right To Buy) · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 15, 2013 and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on May 15, 2014 and an additional 2.083% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting monthly thereafter beginning on June 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 20:36 UTC | PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTCT · Entity 3803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,200 | $10.85 | $23,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rothera Mark · CIK 0001550424 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,325 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.