Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corteva, Inc.CTVA · Entity 3006 | EVP, Seed Business Unit | February 28, 2024 | March 14, 2024 |
| EIDP, Inc.CTAPRA,B · Entity 9455 | See Remarks | June 01, 2019 | June 10, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Corteva, Inc.
Report date February 28, 2024 · Filed March 14, 2024 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 185,070.2559 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 793 · Balance 185,070.2559 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2: The original Form 4, filed on March 1, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an administrative error that resulted in an incorrect calculation of the number of shares to be withheld for taxes, originally calculated as 835 instead of the correct amount of 793. The corrected amount is reflected in this Form 4/A. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units.
F2: The original Form 4, filed on March 1, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an administrative error that resulted in an incorrect calculation of the number of shares to be withheld for taxes, originally calculated as 835 instead of the correct amount of 793. The corrected amount is reflected in this Form 4/A.
EIDP, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2019 · Filed June 10, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 16:47 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 835 | $54.62 | $45,606.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023967 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,982.2559 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 16:58 UTC Amendment | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 793 | $54.62 | $43,312.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-031626 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,070.2559 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on March 1, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an administrative error that resulted in an incorrect calculation of the number of shares to be withheld for taxes, originally calculated as 835 instead of the correct amount of 793. The corrected amount is reflected in this Form 4/A. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 17:47 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 18,342 | $0.00 Strike: $54.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018183 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,342 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 17:47 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018183 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,817.2559 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 17:47 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 915 | $54.90 | $50,233.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018183 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,470.2559 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 16:55 UTC Amendment | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 869 | $54.90 | $47,708.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-031619 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,516.2559 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on February 21, 2024, is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an administrative error that resulted in an incorrect calculation of the number of shares to be withheld for taxes, originally calculated as 915 instead of the correct amount of 869. The corrected amount is reflected in this Form 4/A. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 20:19 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,463 | $45.24 | $382,866.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-008492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,386.2559 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due upon the settlement of the Reporting Person's PSU award. F3 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of 46.5506 shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 20:19 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-008492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,802.7053 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares received upon the settlement of previously awarded performance-based share units (PSUs) following the certification of achievement of specified performance metrics during the three-year performance period and approval of the settlement of the PSU grant by the People and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on January 25, 2024. The shares underlying the PSU grant vested at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 16:54 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $45.99 | $183,944.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,120.7053 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.94 to $45.9996, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:50 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 15,874 | $0.00 Strike: $62.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,874 shares Expires 2033-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:50 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,042.4856 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 18:31 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 857 | $62.24 | $53,339.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,583.4856 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 20:14 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,087 | $63.13 | $1,015,572.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,455.4856 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due upon the settlement of the Reporting Person's PSU award. F3 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. F4 · balance_after: Includes 271.5514 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) in exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 20:14 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,541.4856 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares received upon the settlement of previously awarded performance-based share units (PSUs) following the certification of achievement of specified performance metrics during the three-year performance period and approval of the settlement of the PSU grant by the People and Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on January 26, 2023. The shares underlying the PSU grant vested at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 18:23 UTC Amendment | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,102 | $63.13 | $1,016,519.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011884 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Seed Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,440.4856 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due upon the settlement of the Reporting Person's PSU award. The original Form 4, filed on January 30, 2023, is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an administrative error that incorrectly reported the number of shares withheld for taxes, originally reported as 16,087 instead of 16,102. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. The original Form 4, filed on January 30, 2023, is being amended by this Form 4/A to correct an administrative error that incorrectly reported the number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction, originally reported as 154,455.4856 instead of 154,440.4856. F3 · balance_after: Includes 271.5514 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) in exempt transactions under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 16:05 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,552 | $0.00 Strike: $50.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012155 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,552 shares Expires 2032-02-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 16:05 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,918 | $50.70 | $300,042.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,671.8458 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 17:24 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,905 | $50.96 | $249,958.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,753.8458 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 17:42 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,832 | $46.84 | $1,725,210.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,658.8458 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due upon the settlement of the Reporting Person's performance-based share unit award. F3 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. F4 · balance_after: Includes 273.3614 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) in exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 17:42 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantCommon Stock | 88,051 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,490.8458 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares received upon the settlement of previously awarded performance-based share units (PSUs) following the certification of achievement of specified performance metrics during the two and one-half year performance period and approval of the settlement of the PSU grant by the Company's People and Compensation Committee on January 27, 2022. The shares underlying the PSU grant vested at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 16:32 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 32,788 | $0.00 Strike: $26.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,788 shares Expires 2026-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 16:32 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,012 | $44.92 | $270,059.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,095.0149 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to cover applicable taxes due on the options exercised. F3 · balance_after: Shares received via the exercise were held by the executive towards the continued achievement of the Company's stock ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 16:32 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,533 | $44.92 | $877,422.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,107.0149 F1 · shares: Represents the number of long shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 16:32 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,788 | $26.76 | $877,406.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,640.0149 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 16:31 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 17,832 | $0.00 Strike: $32.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050850 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,832 shares Expires 2022-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 16:31 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,280 | $45.06 | $102,736.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,852.0149 F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to cover applicable taxes due on the options exercised. F5 · balance_after: Shares received via the exercise were held by the executive towards the continued achievement of the Company's stock ownership guidelines. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 16:31 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,807 | $45.06 | $577,083.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,132.0149 F3 · shares: Represents the number of long shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 16:31 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,832 | $32.36 | $577,043.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,939.0149 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 332.3363 shares purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP) in exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:05 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,090 | $0.00 Strike: $45.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016414 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,090 shares Expires 2031-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 17:24 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,519 | $43.99 | $154,800.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,710.2365 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 16:58 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 8,615 | $0.00 Strike: $27.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057997 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,615 shares Expires 2021-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 16:58 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 611 | $35.44 | $21,653.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,154.7773 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to cover applicable taxes due on the options exercised. F3 · balance_after: Shares received via the exercise were held by the executive towards the continued achievement of the Company's stock ownership guidelines. F4 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 16:58 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,605 | $35.44 | $234,081.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,558.9682 F1 · shares: Represents the number of long shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 16:58 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,615 | $27.17 | $234,069.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,163.9682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 16:55 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,500 | $22.95 | $149,194.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,548.9682 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.90 to $22.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 17:04 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 74,504 | $0.00 Strike: $31.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012573 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,504 Underlying: Common Stock · 74,504 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 17:27 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,491.305 | $30.76 | $107,375.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,933 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 17:20 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $29.77 | $148,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,424.305 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:54 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,854 | $29.20 | $170,936.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,424.305 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 17:41 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,150 | $26.20 | $108,712.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,064.0763 F1 · balance_after: Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 17:41 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $26.20 | $26,195.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,716.8069 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 19:07 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 106.5825 | $29.32 | $3,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,518.9145 Underlying: Common Stock · 106.5825 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of CTVA common stock. F7 · shares: Represents phantom stock units acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Management Deferred Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 19:07 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,500 | $30.52 | $198,360.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,716.8069 F2 · balance_after: Excludes 2,566.8551 shares previously reported in error on Table I of the Reporting Person's Form 3, which instead should have been reported as derivative securities on Table II, as is now reflected below. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 19:07 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 5,633.8633 | $31.46 | $177,241.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,412.332 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,633.8633 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of CTVA common stock. F10 · shares: Represents phantom stock units acquired pursuant to an intra-plan fund transfer in the Reporting Person's Management Deferred Compensation Plan account. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 19:07 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 105.9322 | $29.50 | $3,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,778.4687 Underlying: Common Stock · 105.9322 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of CTVA common stock. F7 · shares: Represents phantom stock units acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Management Deferred Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 19:07 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 105.6814 | $29.57 | $3,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,672.5365 Underlying: Common Stock · 105.6814 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of CTVA common stock. F7 · shares: Represents phantom stock units acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Management Deferred Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the Reporting Person at a specified future date selected at the time of his or her deferral election. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. F9 · balance_after: Includes 2,566.8551 phantom stock units held as of June 1, 2019 that were erroneously included as direct holdings on Table I of the Reporting Person's Form 3 instead of on Table II. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 19:07 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | OtherCommon Stock | 10,389.6367 | $24.78 | $257,455.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in 401(k) plan. Disclosed balance after: 13,866.3581 F1 · shares: Represents CTVA common stock acquired pursuant to an intra-plan fund transfer in the Reporting Person's 401(k) account. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 19:07 UTC | Corteva, Inc. CTVA · Entity 3006 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 8,729.6023 | $24.97 | $217,978.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001775149 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,436.487 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,729.6023 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of CTVA common stock. F4 · shares: Represents phantom stock units acquired pursuant to an intra-plan fund transfer in the Reporting Person's Retirement Savings Restoration Plan account. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units become payable in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units become payable in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. The Reporting Person may transfer the value of his phantom stock units into an alternative investment fund at any time prior to settlement. F6 · balance_after: Includes 793.9064 phantom stock units acquired under the Issuer's Retirement Savings Restoration Plan (excess benefit plan) since the Reporting Person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.