Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RGC RESOURCES INCRGCO · Entity 88 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RGC RESOURCES INC
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,554.54 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 242.396 · Balance 5,554.54 F1: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 21:31 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 242.396 | $21.59 | $5,233.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031823 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,554.54 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 16:10 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 97.049 | $21.57 | $2,093.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-029477 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,312.144 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 17:34 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 97.41 | $21.49 | $2,093.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-025872 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,215.095 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 51.277 restricted stock shares purchased 08/03/2026 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 15:55 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 86.252 | $24.27 | $2,093.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-022433 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,066.408 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 16:06 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 91.412 | $22.90 | $2,093.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-019308 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,980.156 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 19:04 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 85.793 | $24.40 | $2,093.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-014841 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,888.744 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 42.435 restricted stock shares purchased 05/01/2026 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 15:18 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 96.69 | $21.65 | $2,093.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-011000 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,760.516 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 18:40 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 94.678 | $22.11 | $2,093.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006862 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,663.826 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 20:27 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 94.21 | $22.22 | $2,093.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-002967 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,569.148 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 43.378 restricted stock shares purchased 02/02/2026 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 19:14 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 90.031 | $21.40 | $1,926.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-000548 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,431.56 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 16:59 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 86.512 | $22.27 | $1,926.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036748 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,341.529 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 16:33 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 92.185 | $20.90 | $1,926.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-033192 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,255.017 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40.923 restricted stock shares purchased 11/03/2025 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 15:40 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 85.63 | $22.50 | $1,926.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030426 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,121.909 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 18:26 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 87.081 | $22.13 | $1,926.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-028247 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,036.279 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 15:36 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 97.9 | $19.68 | $1,926.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-024761 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,949.198 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40.183 restricted stock shares purchased 08/01/2025 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 13:24 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 84.355 | $22.84 | $1,926.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-022073 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,811.115 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 12:45 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 94.168 | $20.46 | $1,926.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-019376 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,726.76 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 18:59 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 91.311 | $21.10 | $1,926.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-014495 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,632.592 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 34.486 restricted stock shares purchased 05/01/2025 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:40 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 91.703 | $21.01 | $1,926.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-010864 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,506.795 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 20:44 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 98.149 | $19.63 | $1,926.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006282 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,415.092 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 18:59 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 93.71 | $20.56 | $1,926.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-002876 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,316.943 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 32.205 restricted stock shares purchased 02/03/2025 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 18:51 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 96.334 | $20.00 | $1,926.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000424 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,191.028 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 19:26 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 77.953 | $21.38 | $1,666.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036671 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,094.694 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 17:12 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 81.941 | $20.34 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-033258 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,016.741 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28.576 restricted stock shares purchased 11/01/2024 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:25 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 78.284 | $21.29 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-030472 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,906.224 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 17:44 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 82.96 | $20.09 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-028523 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,827.94 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 19:17 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 77.376 | $21.54 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-024627 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,744.98 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24.541 restricted stock shares purchased 08/01/2024 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 13:24 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 83.879 | $19.87 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022083 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,643.063 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 12:37 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 80.828 | $20.62 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-019280 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,559.184 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 13:44 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 79.593 | $20.94 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-014511 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,478.356 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 22.694 restricted stock shares purchased 05/01/2024 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 14:54 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 82.021 | $20.32 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-010770 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,376.069 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:02 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 88.137 | $18.91 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-006584 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294.048 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 19:05 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 86.896 | $19.18 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-003094 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,205.911 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21.868 restricted stock shares purchased 02/01/2024 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:15 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 82.549 | $20.19 | $1,666.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-000579 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,097.147 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 13:14 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 89.992 | $18.52 | $1,666.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-033568 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,014.598 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 18:37 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 106.157 | $15.70 | $1,666.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-030194 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,924.606 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 22.591 restricted stock shares purchased 11/01/2023 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 19:16 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 99.562 | $16.74 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-027645 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,795.858 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 14:23 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 92.799 | $17.96 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025268 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,696.296 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 14:41 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 83.501 | $19.96 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-021788 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,603.497 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14.893 restricted stock shares purchased 08/01/2023 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 19:02 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 83.963 | $19.85 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-019475 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,505.103 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 19:17 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 80.554 | $20.69 | $1,666.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-016454 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,421.14 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 17:54 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 86.851 | $19.19 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-012278 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,340.586 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12.772 restricted stock shares purchased 05/01/2023 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:26 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 72.464 | $23.00 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-009311 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240.963 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 13:53 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 69.013 | $24.15 | $1,666.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-005292 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,168.499 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 16:14 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 70.146 | $23.76 | $1,666.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-002426 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,099.486 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8.486 restricted stock shares purchased 02/01/2023 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:34 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 74.907 | $22.25 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-000327 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,020.854 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 20:52 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 69.128 | $24.11 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028323 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 945.947 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 18:33 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 78.88 | $21.13 | $1,666.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-025724 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876.819 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7.297 restricted stock shares purchased 11/01/2022 through dividends reinvested in the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:01 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 78.952 | $21.11 | $1,666.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-023588 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790.642 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 14:27 UTC | RGC RESOURCES INC RGCO · Entity 88 | GrantCommon Stock | 78.505 | $21.23 | $1,666.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-021768 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClanahan Elizabeth A · CIK 0001909226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 711.69 F1 · kind: Shares issued to reporting person pursuant to an election under the Restricted Stock Plan for Outside Directors of RGC Resources, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.