Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ProPhase Labs, Inc.PRPH · Entity 8699 | Director | March 17, 2024 | March 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ProPhase Labs, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2024 · Filed March 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2031-03-17 | Direct | 70,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 70,000 · Balance 70,000 F1: Options shall vest and become exercisable in four equal installments, with 25% of such award vesting and becoming exercisable on each of September 30, 2024, December 31, 2024, March 31, 2025 and June 30, 2025 provided the recipient continues to serve as a non-employee director of the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Options shall vest and become exercisable in four equal installments, with 25% of such award vesting and becoming exercisable on each of September 30, 2024, December 31, 2024, March 31, 2025 and June 30, 2025 provided the recipient continues to serve as a non-employee director of the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 01:49 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010571 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2031-03-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options shall vest and become exercisable in four equal installments, with 25% of such award vesting and becoming exercisable on each of September 30, 2024, December 31, 2024, March 31, 2025 and June 30, 2025 provided the recipient continues to serve as a non-employee director of the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 20:15 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022008 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2023-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The transaction reported in this row involves a grant by the Issuer to the Reporting Person of a stock option to purchase the Issuer's common stock, with such option vesting in four equal installments on September 30, 2023, December 31, 2023, March 31, 2024 and June 30, 2024, provided the recipient continues to serve as a non-employee director of the Issuer on each such vesting date, as detailed in a stock option award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, dated as of June 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 00:12 UTC Amendment | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022161 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The transaction reported in this row involves a grant by the Issuer to the Reporting Person of a stock option to purchase the Issuer's common stock (the "Option"), with such option vesting in four equal installments on September 30, 2023, December 31, 2023, March 31, 2024 and June 30, 2024, provided the recipient continues to serve as a non-employee director of the Issuer on each such vesting date, as detailed in a stock option award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, dated as of June 16, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This amended report on Form 4 is being filed to correct the Transaction Date and Expiration Date of the Option, which were inadvertently misreported in the original Form 4 filed on June 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 23:55 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-018605 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2029-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The transaction reported in this row involves a grant by the Issuer to the Reporting Person of a stock option to purchase the Issuer's common stock, with such option vesting in four equal quarterly installments over one year, with the first quarterly installment to vest on September 30, 2022 and each additional installment to vest quarterly thereafter, provided the recipient continues to serve as a non-employee director of the Issuer on each such vesting date, as detailed in a stock option award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, dated as of July 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:17 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 750 | $6.48 | $4,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-007040 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,991 F1 · shares: The transaction reported herein was a purchase of Issuer common stock pursuant to an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 22:05 UTC Amendment | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 721 | $6.48 | $4,672.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-009627 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,962 F1 · shares: The transaction reported herein was a purchase of Issuer common stock pursuant to an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment program. F2 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on March 16, 2022 mistakenly reported that the Reporting Person acquired 750 shares pursuant to an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:05 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-014019 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The transaction reported in this row involves a grant by the Issuer to the Reporting Person of a stock option to purchase the Issuer's common stock, with one-quarter of such stock option vesting on June 30, 2021 and the remaining portion vesting pro rata in equal monthly installments beginning July 31, 2021 and on the last day of each month thereafter, as detailed in a stock option award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, dated as of June 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 20:17 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-017639 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-09-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The transaction reported in this row involves a grant by the Issuer to the Reporting Person of a stock option to purchase the Issuer's common stock, with one-quarter of such stock option vesting on September 30, 2020 and the remaining portion vesting pro rata in equal monthly installments beginning October 31, 2020 and on the last day of each month thereafter, as detailed in a stock option award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, dated as of September 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 15:35 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 4,727 | $1.43 | $6,759.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-012442 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,241 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were issued under the 2010 Directors' Equity Compensation Plan, as amended, pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person to receive shares of common stock of the Issuer in lieu of a cash payment for quarterly director fees. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:47 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 3,641 | $1.85 | $6,735.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-005723 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,514 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were issued under the 2010 Directors' Equity Compensation Plan, as amended, pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person to receive shares of common stock of the Issuer in lieu of a cash payment for quarterly director fees. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2020 02:07 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 2,782 | $2.02 | $5,619.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-000171 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,873 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the 2010 Directors' Equity Compensation Plan, as amended, in lieu of a cash payment for quarterly director fees. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 22:42 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 2,870 | $1.96 | $5,625.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-015005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,091 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the 2010 Directors' Equity Compensation Plan, as amended, in lieu of a cash payment for quarterly director fees. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 20:00 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 2,500 | $2.05 | $5,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-012853 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,221 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 20:00 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0005 | 6,000 | $2.05 | $12,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-012853 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,721 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 16:56 UTC | ProPhase Labs, Inc. PRPH · Entity 8699 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.005 | 4,379 | $2.30 | $10,071.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-011128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barr Jason Michael · CIK 0001645550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,721 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to the Issuer through the tender offer by the Issuer for 4,000,000 shares of its common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.