Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambium Networks CorpCMBM · Entity 8352 | General Counsel | March 18, 2024 | March 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cambium Networks Corp
Report date March 18, 2024 · Filed March 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.26 · Expires 2034-03-18 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-18 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: This option vests as follows: 25% vest on March 18, 2025, and the remaining 75% vest in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option vests as follows: 25% vest on March 18, 2025, and the remaining 75% vest in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:04 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000988 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-03-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vest on March 18, 2025, and the remaining 75% vest in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 20:49 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001151 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-10-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vest on October 17, 2024, and the remaining 75% vest in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:30 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029138 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,625 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,625 shares Expires 2029-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vested on December 18, 2020, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:30 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,625 | $17.29 | $97,256.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029138 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,134 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:30 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,625 | $6.34 | $35,662.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029138 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 20:32 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017334 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,625 shares Expires 2029-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vests on December 18, 2020, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 20:32 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,625 | $18.27 | $102,750.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017334 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,134 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.165 to $18.375, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 20:32 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,625 | $6.34 | $35,662.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017334 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 159 shares of Ordinary Shares (the "Shares") acquired by the reporting person on December 31, 2021, pursuant to an employee stock purchase program, and 975 Shares acquired by the reporting person on June 30, 2022, pursuant to an employee stock purchase program. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 21:18 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 44,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012684 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 44,000 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vests on June 1, 2023, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021589 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,750 shares Expires 2029-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vested on April 24, 2019, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021589 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,875 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,875 shares Expires 2029-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vests on December 18, 2020, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,750 | $27.40 | $102,741.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021589 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.34 to $27.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,750 | $12.00 | $45,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021589 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,875 | $27.60 | $51,745.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021589 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.56 to $27.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,875 | $6.34 | $11,887.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021589 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 692 | $27.70 | $19,168.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021589 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes 692 shares of Ordinary Shares (the "Shares") acquired by the reporting person on June 30, 2021, pursuant to an employee stock purchase program. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 38,750 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 38,750 shares Expires 2029-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vested on April 24, 2019, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,634 | $35.03 | $162,315.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.83 to $35.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 34,116 | $34.19 | $1,166,559.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,634 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.83 to $34.815, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 38,750 | $12.00 | $465,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vested on April 24, 2019, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 11,250 shares Expires 2029-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vests on December 18, 2020, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,250 | $36.56 | $776,806.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.32 to $36.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 10,000 | $12.00 | $120,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 00:07 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 11,250 | $6.34 | $71,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016928 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 10:01 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,938 | $58.60 | $289,353.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-019308 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.588 to $58.675, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 23:08 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,000 | $0.00 Strike: $42.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-011111 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 23,000 shares Expires 2031-03-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vests on March 29, 2022, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:37 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 710 | $48.96 | $34,758.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,938 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging between $48.78 to $49.045. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 20:37 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,290 | $48.26 | $448,311.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,648 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.745 to $48.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 23:44 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,700 | $46.92 | $126,672.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000234 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,938 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transaction at prices ranging between $46.61 to $47.56. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 23:44 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,542 | $45.83 | $70,671.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000234 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,638 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging between $45.52 to $46.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 23:44 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,758 | $44.72 | $257,483.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000234 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,180 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.48 to $45.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 00:35 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,000 | $24.61 | $24,606.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-20-001278 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,938 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Shares were purchased in multiple transaction at prices ranging between $24.60 to $24.61. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 00:30 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,000 | $5.33 | $15,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-20-000693 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,938 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 00:30 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 450 | $5.60 | $2,522.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-20-000693 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,938 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 23:39 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-023022 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-12-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vests on December 18, 2020, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-011997 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 60,000 shares Expires 2029-06-23 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as follows: 25% vested on April 24, 2019, and the remaining 75% vests in 12 equal quarterly installments on a quarterly basis thereafter, subject to reporting person's continued service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | ConversionClass B Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-011997 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,732 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents Class B Units of Vector Cambium Holdings (Cayman), LP ("VCH"), the issuer's parent. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. F2 · kind: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these Class B Units vest as follows: 25% vested on April 13, 2017, and the remaining 75% vests in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continuous service as of each vesting date. The remaining half of these Class B Units vest upon completion of the issuer's Recapitalization and consummation of the issuer's initial public offering. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Class B Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | ConversionClass B Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-011997 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 24,656 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents Class B Units of Vector Cambium Holdings (Cayman), LP ("VCH"), the issuer's parent. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. F2 · kind: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these Class B Units vested as follows: 25% vested on February 9, 2016, and the remaining 75% vested in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to reporting person's continuous service as of each vesting date. The remaining half of these Class B Units vest upon completion of the issuer's Recapitalization and consummation of the issuer's initial public offering. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Class B Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | ConversionOrdinary Shares | 4,732 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-011997 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,388 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. F5 · shares: To the extent not satisfied as of the issuer's initial public offering, these Ordinary Shares are subject to the same time-based vesting conditions as the related Class B Units, described in footnote 4 of this Form 4. F2 · price: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 21:28 UTC | Cambium Networks Corp CMBM · Entity 8352 | ConversionOrdinary Shares | 24,656 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-011997 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rau Sally · CIK 0001779944 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,656 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. F2 · price: In connection with the issuer's Recapitalization (as described in the issuer's prospectus dated June 25, 2019) and upon consummation of the issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person's Class B Units were exchanged for Ordinary Shares of the issuer, on a value-for-value basis, based on the initial public offering price of $12. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.