Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVB FINANCIAL CORPCVBF · Entity 4071 | SVP Chief Accounting Officer | March 20, 2024 | March 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CVB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date March 20, 2024 · Filed March 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,354 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-20 · Grant · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 23,354 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 18:00 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010949 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,354 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:50 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,854 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 17:21 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 246 | $23.98 | $5,899.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007634 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,354 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 18:08 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,600 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 00:26 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 5,000 | $11.03 Strike: $11.03 | $55,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002944 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 00:26 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.39 | $116,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002944 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,100 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The Shares were sold at prices ranging from $23.37 to $23.41 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer, or a security holder of Issuer, upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 00:26 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $11.03 | $55,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002944 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 22:31 UTC | CVB FINANCIAL CORP CVBF · Entity 4071 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-001905 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaPoint Francene · CIK 0001419950 · SVP Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,100 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.