Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc.WD · Entity 4737 | EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary | March 20, 2024 | March 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Walker & Dunlop, Inc.
Report date March 20, 2024 · Filed March 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 143,119.829 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-20 · Grant · Acquired 5,646 · Balance 143,119.829 F1: The restricted stock vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-001475 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,024 | $47.95 | $145,007.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-001475 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,918 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.90 to $ 48.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,261 | $47.58 | $393,071.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-001475 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,942 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.89 to $ 47.89. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,715 | $45.78 | $398,929.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-001475 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,203 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.35 to $46.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide Walker & Dunlop, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.52 | $125,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-001475 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,918 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-001475 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,918 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:00 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,450 | $0.00 Strike: $12.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072333 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,450 shares Expires 2021-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:00 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,900 | $47.97 | $330,968.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072333 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,068 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.76 to $ 48.16. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:00 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,450 | $12.52 | $43,194.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072333 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,968 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:00 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,550 | $0.00 Strike: $12.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072333 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,550 shares Expires 2021-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:00 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,100 | $48.33 | $633,176.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072333 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,518 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.99 to $49.30. The reporting person undertakes to provide Walker & Dunlop, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:00 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,550 | $12.52 | $82,006.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072333 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,618 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:00 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GiftCommon Stock | 806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072333 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,068 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-017604 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,854 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on March 15, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on March 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 9,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-017604 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,708 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are fully vested and were settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on March 15, 2017 pursuant to the Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Management Deferred Stock Unit Purchase Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are fully vested and were settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on March 15, 2017 pursuant to the Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Management Deferred Stock Unit Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,719 | $41.34 | $277,763.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-017604 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,874 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-017604 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-010203 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,525 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on the three-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to vesting acceleration pursuant to the Plan. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on the three-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to vesting acceleration pursuant to the Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 5,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-010203 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,050 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are fully vested and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock either (i) on a date selected by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Management Deferred Stock Unit Purchase Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), or (ii) as otherwise provided by the Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are fully vested and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock either (i) on a date selected by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Management Deferred Stock Unit Purchase Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), or (ii) as otherwise provided by the Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,344 | $0.00 Strike: $39.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-010203 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,344 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,344 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,296 | $39.82 | $1,126,746.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-010203 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,031 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-010203 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,327 F2 · shares: On March 28, 2014, the reporting person was granted an award of performance share units, which vest in the form of common stock if certain pre-established performance goals underlying the award are met over the course of a three-year period. On February 15, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:16 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-010203 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,803 F1 · shares: The restricted stock vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:30 UTC | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD · Entity 4737 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-157821 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lucas Richard M · CIK 0001503845 · EVP & Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,364 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.