TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Cook Patrick

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
92740
SEC CIK
0001855935

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FTC Solar, Inc.FTCI · Entity 7353Chief Commercial OfficerMarch 20, 2024March 22, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FTC Solar, Inc.

Report date March 20, 2024 · Filed March 22, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,222,205 Ending reported balance After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-03-20 · Sale · Disposed 48,911 · Balance 1,245,205

F2: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $.527 to $.555. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1: Reflects a sale (i) pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and (ii) in order to satisfy tax obligations of the Reporting Person that became payable due to the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Row 2 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 23,000 · Balance 1,222,205

F4: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $.58 to $.593. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3: This sale was not undertaken pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust94,295 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-20 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 94,295

F5: Patrick Cook 2021 Trust: These shares are owned directly by the Patrick Cook 2021 Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole trustee of the trust and (b) has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the trust. The Reporting Person's spouse has sole power to acquire for herself any assets held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust94,295 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-20 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 94,295

F6: Cook 2021 Family Trust: These shares are owned directly by the Cook 2021 Family Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole investment adviser of the trust, (b) has sole power to direct the trustee as to the voting and disposition of the shares held by the trust, and (c) has sole power to acquire for himself any asset held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects a sale (i) pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and (ii) in order to satisfy tax obligations of the Reporting Person that became payable due to the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

F2: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $.527 to $.555. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3: This sale was not undertaken pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F4: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $.58 to $.593. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F5: Patrick Cook 2021 Trust: These shares are owned directly by the Patrick Cook 2021 Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole trustee of the trust and (b) has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the trust. The Reporting Person's spouse has sole power to acquire for herself any assets held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

F6: Cook 2021 Family Trust: These shares are owned directly by the Cook 2021 Family Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole investment adviser of the trust, (b) has sole power to direct the trustee as to the voting and disposition of the shares held by the trust, and (c) has sole power to acquire for himself any asset held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 22:00 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 23,000 $0.58 $13,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-035532 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,222,205

F4 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $.58 to $.593. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3 · acquired: This sale was not undertaken pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 22:00 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 48,911 $0.53 $25,922.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-035532 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,245,205

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $.527 to $.555. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale (i) pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person and (ii) in order to satisfy tax obligations of the Reporting Person that became payable due to the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 23:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 600,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-058699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,294,116

F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of performance based restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, and is subject to vesting, in whole or in part as further described in the grant documentation, upon (i) the Issuer's publicly traded common stock achieving a $5, $8 and/or $10 price during the four year period from the grant date and (ii) the recipient's continued employment with the Issuer on any such date of achievement.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 22:23 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 350,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-049132 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,742

Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were fully vested as of July 29, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 22:23 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $1.63 $163,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-049132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 694,116

F3 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.60 to $1.69. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F2 · acquired: Reflects a sale in order to satisfy certain tax obligations of the Reporting Person and to pay in part the option exercise price, in each case, that became due upon the exercise of employee stock options.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 22:23 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 350,000 $0.48 $166,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-049132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 794,116

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · acquired: The common stock reported on this line was issued as a result of the exercise of employee stock options.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 229,290 $2.34 $536,538.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-045637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 444,116

F1 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.225 to $2.544. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 220,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-035422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673,406

F1 · shares: Reflects an annual grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, and is subject to the Issuer's standard four year vesting schedule, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:03 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 22,503 $2.77 $62,333.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 453,406

F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuers 2021 Stock Incentive Plan made to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Persons agreement with the Issuer to forego his cash bonus earned for the first quarter of 2023. The number of restricted stock units was determined by dividing the amount of such cash bonus by the thirty (30) day volume weighted average price (VWAP) of the Issuers common stock as of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:31 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 11,548 $3.01 $34,759.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-015532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 430,903

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.96 to $3.08. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. The shares were sold in order to satisfy tax obligations payable upon the settlement of the restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego his cash bonus earned for the fourth quarter of 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:31 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 25,506 $2.86 $72,947.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-015532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 442,451

F1 · price: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuers 2021 Stock Incentive Plan made to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Persons agreement with the Issuer to forego his cash bonus earned for the fourth quarter of 2022. The number of restricted stock units was determined by dividing the amount of such cash bonus by the thirty (30) day volume weighted average price (VWAP) of the Issuers common stock as of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 8,646 $2.57 $22,220.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 416,945

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.52 to $2.61. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares. The shares sold are a portion of the shares previously granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego a portion of his cash salary from July 1, 2022 until December 31, 2022.

F3 · balance_after: Reflects Form 4/A filed on behalf of the Reporting Person on December 21, 2022. As updated by such Form 4/A, the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned by the Reporting Person prior to the Reported Transaction(s) was 425,591.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 21:50 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 183,258 $0.00 Strike: $0.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-061466 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 553,742

Underlying: Common Stock · 183,258 shares

Expires 2029-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,030,833 of the options are fully vested and exercisable as of December 15, 2022, and the remaining 206,167 options will vest in monthly installments until July 29, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 21:50 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 183,258 $0.48 $87,047.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-061466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 387,759

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · acquired: The common stock reported on this line of this Form 4 was issued as a result of the exercise of employee stock options.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:31 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 8,646 $2.12 $18,329.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-059703 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,501

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.02 to $2.195. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares. The shares sold are a portion of the shares previously granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego a portion of his cash salary from July 1, 2022 until December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:35 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 32,074 $2.27 $72,807.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-057559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,147

F1 · acquired: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuers 2021 Stock Incentive Plan made to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Persons agreement with the Issuer to forego his cash bonus earned for the third quarter of 2022. The number of restricted stock units was determined by dividing the amount of such cash bonus by the thirty (30) day volume weighted average price (VWAP) of the Issuers common stock as of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 8,646 $2.09 $18,070.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-055518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,073

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.05 to $2.14. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares. The shares sold are a portion of the shares previously granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego a portion of his cash salary from July 1, 2022 until December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:31 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 8,646 $2.85 $24,641.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-033006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 189,719

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.79 to $3.01. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares. The shares sold are a portion of the shares previously granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego a portion of his cash salary from July 1, 2022 until December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 8,646 $3.96 $34,238.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-030295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,365

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.89 to $4.10. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares. The shares sold are a portion of the shares previously granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego a portion of his cash salary from July 1, 2022 until December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 13,555 $4.50 $60,997.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,011

F1 · acquired: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.48 to $4.60. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 23:06 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 37,832 $4.31 $163,055.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,566

F1 · acquired: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.25 to $4.35. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 21:30 UTC Amendment FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 37,832 $0.00 Strike: $0.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-062340 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 5

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 737,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,832 shares

Expires 2029-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 927,750 of the options are fully vested and exercisable as of August 23, 2022, and the remaining 309,250 options will vest in monthly installments until July 29, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 21:30 UTC Amendment FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 37,832 $4.31 $163,055.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-062340 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,398

F2 · acquired: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.25 to $4.35. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 21:30 UTC Amendment FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 37,832 $0.48 $17,970.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-062340 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,230

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · acquired: The common stock reported on this line of this Form 4 was issued as a result of the exercise of employee stock options.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 87,168 $0.00 Strike: $0.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 774,832

Underlying: Common Stock · 87,168 shares

Expires 2029-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

F8 · shares: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: 927,750 of the options are fully vested and exercisable as of August 19, 2022, and the remaining 309,250 options will vest in monthly installments until July 29, 2023.

F8 · balance_after: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 87,168 $4.33 $377,437.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,398

F5 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.30 to $4.55. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 87,168 $0.48 $41,404.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 345,566

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · acquired: The common stock reported on this line of this Form 4 was issued as a result of the exercise of employee stock options.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 175,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 862,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

F8 · shares: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: 927,750 of the options are fully vested and exercisable as of August 19, 2022, and the remaining 309,250 options will vest in monthly installments until July 29, 2023.

F8 · balance_after: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 175,000 $4.56 $798,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,398

F4 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.50 to $4.71. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 175,000 $0.48 $83,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 433,398

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · acquired: The common stock reported on this line of this Form 4 was issued as a result of the exercise of employee stock options.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,037,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

F8 · shares: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: 927,750 of the options are fully vested and exercisable as of August 19, 2022, and the remaining 309,250 options will vest in monthly installments until July 29, 2023.

F8 · balance_after: Reflects an adjustment for an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 200,000 $4.65 $930,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,398

F3 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $$4.53 to $4.75. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 200,000 $0.48 $95,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 458,398

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · acquired: The common stock reported on this line of this Form 4 was issued as a result of the exercise of employee stock options.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 23:56 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 13,555 $4.55 $61,675.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-029386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,398

F1 · price: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan made to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego his cash bonus earned for the second quarter of 2022.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan made to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego his cash bonus earned for the second quarter of 2022.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 8,648 $5.24 $45,315.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-028493 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 244,843

F1 · acquired: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.13 to $5.35. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. The shares sold reflect a sale of shares resulting from the settlement of a portion of the restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego a portion of his cash salary from July 1, 2022 until December 31, 2022, including in part to satisfy tax obligations payable upon such settlement.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 51,878 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-025348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 253,491

F1 · acquired: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan made to the Reporting Person in exchange for the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer to forego a portion of his cash salary from July 1, 2022 until December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 GrantCommon Stock 201,613 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-016322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,613

F1 · acquired: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, and is subject to a four year installment vesting schedule based on continued employment.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 20:31 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 29,935 $2.88 $86,212.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-016028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 94,295

F4 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.83 to $3.01. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares.

F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by the Cook 2021 Family Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole investment adviser of the trust, (b) has sole power to direct the trustee as to the voting and disposition of the shares held by the trust, and (c) has sole power to acquire for himself any asset held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 20:31 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 29,935 $2.88 $86,212.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-016028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 94,295

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.83 to $3.01. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares.

F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by the Patrick Cook 2021 Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole trustee of the trust and (b) has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the trust. The Reporting Person's spouse has sole power to acquire for herself any assets held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:03 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 25,444 $6.55 $166,658.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-013139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 124,230

F4 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.42 to $6.70. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares.

F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by the Cook 2021 Family Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole investment adviser of the trust, (b) has sole power to direct the trustee as to the voting and disposition of the shares held by the trust, and (c) has sole power to acquire for himself any asset held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:03 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 25,444 $6.55 $166,658.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-013139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 124,230

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.43 to $6.71. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares.

F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by the Patrick Cook 2021 Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole trustee of the trust and (b) has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the trust. The Reporting Person's spouse has sole power to acquire for herself any assets held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 56,492 $5.32 $300,537.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-011399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 149,674

F5 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.74 to $5.65. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares.

F6 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by the Cook 2021 Family Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole investment adviser of the trust, (b) has sole power to direct the trustee as to the voting and disposition of the shares held by the trust, and (c) has sole power to acquire for himself any asset held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:30 UTC FTC Solar, Inc. FTCI · Entity 7353 SaleCommon Stock 56,492 $5.32 $300,537.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-011399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cook Patrick · CIK 0001855935 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 149,674

F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sales price per share for these shares, which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.74 to $5.65. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to the staff of the Commission or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F1 · acquired: Reflects a sale pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the owner of the shares.

F3 · balance_after: All of the amounts of securities in this Form 4 reflect an approximately 8.25-for-1 forward split that was effectuated on April 28, 2021.

F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by the Patrick Cook 2021 Trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person (a) is the sole trustee of the trust and (b) has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by the trust. The Reporting Person's spouse has sole power to acquire for herself any assets held in the trust, including the shares, by substituting other property of equivalent value. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that he is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.