Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUANTA SERVICES, INC.PWR · Entity 2928 | EVP - Business Administration | March 26, 2024 | March 27, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUANTA SERVICES, INC.
Report date March 26, 2024 · Filed March 27, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 274,499 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,155 · Balance 274,499 F1: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 23:29 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,155 | $255.54 | $295,148.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000075 · wk-form4_1711582142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,499 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:16 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 625 | $242.06 | $151,287.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000060 · wk-form4_1710285348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,654 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:31 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709688679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,279 F4 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company and remain subject to vesting based on the passage of time and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:31 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 949 | $240.89 | $228,604.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709688679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,865 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:31 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,290 | $241.51 | $2,243,627.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709688679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,814 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:31 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709688679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,104 F1 · shares: These shares represent the acquisition of common stock resulting from the vesting of earned performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 23:37 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000021 · wk-form4_1709249857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,525 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 23:37 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,585 | $237.95 | $1,328,939.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000021 · wk-form4_1709249857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,725 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $237.28 to $238.11. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 23:37 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,915 | $236.45 | $3,053,790.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-24-000021 · wk-form4_1709249857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Administration 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,310 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $236.26 to $237.07. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Quanta Services, Inc., any security holder of Quanta Services, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in these footnotes. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:27 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $169.36 | $16,936,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-23-000082 · wf-form4_168375763482429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,225 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 22:44 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,152 | $160.78 | $667,558.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-23-000075 · wf-form4_168004344234218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,225 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 22:13 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-23-000053 · wf-form4_167874556971373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,377 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company and remain subject to vesting based on the passage of time and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:35 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 949 | $163.12 | $154,800.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-23-000036 · wf-form4_167823208790053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,621 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:22 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,425 | $159.65 | $3,739,801.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-23-000020 · wf-form4_167814495559094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,570 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 23:22 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-23-000020 · wf-form4_167814495559094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · EVP - Business Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,995 F1 · shares: These shares represent the acquisition of common stock resulting from the vesting of earned performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 22:30 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,152 | $134.30 | $557,613.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-22-000070 · wf-form4_164859299815621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,502 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 23:26 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-22-000034 · wf-form4_164643640401680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,674 F3 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company and remain subject to vesting based on the passage of time and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 23:26 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,068 | $108.37 | $2,608,249.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-22-000034 · wf-form4_164643640401680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,424 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 23:26 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 61,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-22-000034 · wf-form4_164643640401680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,492 F1 · shares: These shares represent the acquisition of common stock resulting from the vesting of earned performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 22:16 UTC Amendment | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-22-000060 · wf-form4a_164703695348486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,654 F1 · shares: On March 4, 2022, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that, due to an administrative error, reported an incorrect amount of securities acquired on the third line of Table I. The amount originally reported in connection with this grant was 7,250 shares of Common Stock, and the correct amount is included in this amendment. F2 · balance_after: This amendment also corrects the amount of securities beneficially owned following the corrected transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 23:22 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,687 | $108.21 | $290,760.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-22-000015 · wf-form4_164626331567722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,330 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 23:04 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,984 | $106.64 | $958,053.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-22-000004 · wf-form4_164263345135570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,017 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the settlement of restricted stock units that were previously deferred by the reporting person pursuant to the terms of a nonqualified deferred compensation plan maintained by the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:04 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,997 | $83.48 | $250,189.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-21-000062 · wf-form4_161705548164059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,001 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:04 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-21-000062 · wf-form4_161705548164059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,998 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company and remain subject to vesting based on the passage of time and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:56 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,750 | $80.99 | $2,976,382.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-21-000035 · wf-form4_161498858203140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,197 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.72 to $81.425, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Quanta Services, Inc., any security holder of Quanta Services, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:56 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,265 | $84.21 | $2,043,355.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-21-000035 · wf-form4_161498858203140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,947 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:56 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 61,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-21-000035 · wf-form4_161498858203140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,212 F1 · shares: These shares represent the acquisition of common stock resulting from the vesting of earned performance stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:05 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,384 | $83.85 | $451,448.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-21-000025 · wf-form4_161472988526983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,548 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under an equity incentive plan of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 00:14 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,878 | $72.02 | $1,431,613.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-21-000004 · wf-form4_160989207362345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,932 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the settlement of restricted stock units and performance stock units that were previously deferred by the reporting person pursuant to the terms of a nonqualified deferred compensation plan maintained by the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 21:30 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-20-000064 · wf-form4_158560383063965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,810 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company and remain subject to vesting based on the passage of time and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 22:29 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,892 | $38.56 | $882,715.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-20-000050 · wf-form4_158353377169978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,964 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of performance units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 22:29 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-20-000050 · wf-form4_158353377169978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,856 F1 · shares: These shares represent the acquisition of common stock resulting from the vesting of earned performance units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:02 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,950 | $39.42 | $313,389.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-20-000032 · wf-form4_158328012252775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,682 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:14 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,448 | $40.71 | $588,178.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-20-000008 · wf-form4_157808963873432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,512 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the settlement of restricted stock units and performance stock units that were previously deferred by the reporting person pursuant to the terms of a nonqualified deferred compensation plan maintained by the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:34 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-20-000018 · wf-form5_158171966839824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,632 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 22:42 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-19-000037 · wf-form4_155234415945170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,960 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company and remain subject to vesting based on the passage of time and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:35 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,572 | $35.97 | $236,394.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-19-000023 · wf-form4_155174251542095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,573 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of performance units and restricted stock units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:35 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-19-000023 · wf-form4_155174251542095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,145 F1 · shares: These shares represent the acquisition of common stock resulting from the vesting of earned performance units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:05 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,922 | $30.10 | $208,352.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-19-000006 · wf-form4_154655312986166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,881 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the settlement of restricted stock units that were previously deferred by the reporting person pursuant to the terms of a nonqualified deferred compensation plan maintained by the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 01:33 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,200 | $28.71 | $149,276.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-18-000069 · wf-form4_154526960414634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,803 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.67 to $28.765, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 01:33 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,360 | $29.75 | $99,946.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-18-000069 · wf-form4_154526960414634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,603 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.72 to $29.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Quanta Services, Inc., any security holder of Quanta Services, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:01 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,496 | $35.04 | $122,499.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-18-000021 · wf-form4_152003166007841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,140 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of performance units and restricted stock units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:01 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-18-000021 · wf-form4_152003166007841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,636 F3 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company and remain subject to vesting based on the passage of time and continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:01 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-18-000021 · wf-form4_152003166007841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,081 F2 · shares: These shares represent the acquisition of common stock resulting from the vesting of earned performance units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:01 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-18-000021 · wf-form4_152003166007841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,433 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units that may be settled solely by the issuance of an equal number of shares of common stock of the Company. Achievement of the performance condition associated with these restricted stock units was certified by the Company's Compensation Committee as of the date in Column 2. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 00:48 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,897 | $39.24 | $231,398.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001050915-18-000048 · wf-form4_152764126309947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,243 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the settlement of restricted stock units that were previously deferred by the reporting person pursuant to the terms of a nonqualified deferred compensation plan maintained by the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:16 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 178 | $38.13 | $6,787.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001134702-17-000005 · wf-form4_148849657214847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,042 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:16 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 115 | $38.13 | $4,384.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001134702-17-000005 · wf-form4_148849657214847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,220 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:16 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 236 | $38.13 | $8,998.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001134702-17-000005 · wf-form4_148849657214847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,335 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:16 UTC | QUANTA SERVICES, INC. PWR · Entity 2928 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 231 | $38.13 | $8,808.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001134702-17-000005 · wf-form4_148849657214847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENSEN DERRICK A · CIK 0001134702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,571 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with the vest of restricted stock units issued under the Company's 2011 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.