Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permian Resources CorpPR · Entity 2521 | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | March 26, 2024 | March 28, 2024 |
| WHITING PETROLEUM CORPWLL · Entity 125646 | Treasurer | January 19, 2017 | January 20, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Permian Resources Corp
Report date March 26, 2024 · Filed March 28, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 970,415 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-26 · Grant · Acquired 88,090 · Balance 970,415 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025.
WHITING PETROLEUM CORP
Report date January 19, 2017 · Filed January 20, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,244 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 19,182 · Balance 82,244 F1: Grant to reporting person of restricted stock under the Whiting Petroleum Corporation 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, which vests in equal increments over three years. |
| 2011 Stock Option - Right to PurchaseSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $60.29 · Expires 2021-01-18 | Direct | 1,464 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-19 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,464 F2: Grant to reporting person of ten-year option to buy shares of common stock under the Whiting Petroleum Corporation 2003 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 1/3 on 1st anniversary of the date of grant, 2/3 on 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 3/3 on 3rd anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option - Right to PurchaseSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.31 · Expires 2020-01-26 | Direct | 1,544 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-19 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,544 F2: Grant to reporting person of ten-year option to buy shares of common stock under the Whiting Petroleum Corporation 2003 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 1/3 on 1st anniversary of the date of grant, 2/3 on 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 3/3 on 3rd anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant to reporting person of restricted stock under the Whiting Petroleum Corporation 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, which vests in equal increments over three years.
F2: Grant to reporting person of ten-year option to buy shares of common stock under the Whiting Petroleum Corporation 2003 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 1/3 on 1st anniversary of the date of grant, 2/3 on 2nd anniversary of the date of grant and 3/3 on 3rd anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 22:30 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 88,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-24-000032 · wk-form4_1711665027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 970,415 F1 · acquired: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 00:12 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $15.18 | $759,135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-24-000013 · wk-form4_1709165509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 882,325 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.15 to $15.24. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:08 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 84,554 | $14.96 | $1,265,342.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-24-000008 · wk-form4_1708733291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 932,325 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.75 to $15.095. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 00:08 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,731 | $14.77 | $453,985.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-24-000008 · wk-form4_1708733291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,016,879 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.60 to $14.88. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,853 | $14.64 | $27,127.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-24-000006 · wk-form4_1708479929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047,610 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.60 to $14.70. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,882 | $14.63 | $188,418.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-24-000006 · wk-form4_1708479929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,049,463 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.60 to $14.71. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 203,687 | $14.55 | $2,963,401.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-24-000006 · wk-form4_1708479929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,062,345 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.20 to $14.70. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 22:30 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,082 | $14.30 | $115,572.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000085 · wk-form4_1695076242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,266,032 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 22:24 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 171,817 | $14.83 | $2,548,080.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000082 · wk-form4_1694125363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,274,114 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards. The sales were effected through a mandatory "sell to cover" transaction that did not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.69 to $15.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 22:46 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400,317 | $11.23 | $4,494,759.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000070 · wk-form4_1690497981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,445,931 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs. The sales were effected through a mandatory "sell to cover" transaction that did not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.115 to $11.385. The reporting person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 22:46 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 906,060 | $11.37 | $10,301,902.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000070 · wk-form4_1690497981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,846,248 F1 · shares: On July 28, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award of performance restricted stock units ("PSUs"), which vest in the form of common stock if certain pre-established performance goals underlying the award are met over the course of a three-year period. On July 25, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the level at which the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 22:28 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,976 | $9.44 | $65,853.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000065 · wk-form4_1686004101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 940,188 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:23 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,333 | $11.14 | $48,269.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000028 · wf-form4_167789657239599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 947,164 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:21 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 666 | $9.40 | $6,260.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000002 · wf-form4_167287448569013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 951,497 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,180 shares of Class A Common Stock acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 22:29 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 70,000 | $9.50 | $665,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000112 · wf-form4_166673697048813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 947,983 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 22:21 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $9.25 | $462,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000109 · wf-form4_166552690049849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,017,983 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 01:14 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 148,841 | $7.62 | $1,134,168.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,067,983 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 01:14 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 193,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,216,824 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 22:26 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 18,822 | $7.29 | $137,212.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000103 · wf-form4_166068879855207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,023,141 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 22:26 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 42,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000103 · wf-form4_166068879855207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,041,963 F1 · shares: On July 30, 2019, the reporting person was granted an award of performance restricted stock units, which vest in the form of common stock if certain pre-established performance goals underlying the award are met over the course of a three-year period. On August 12, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the level at which the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 22:22 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 21,543 | $6.54 | $140,891.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000088 · wf-form4_165956532330402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 999,090 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 22:19 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 72,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000061 · wf-form4_165127075588049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,020,633 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:20 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,279 | $8.64 | $54,250.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000032 · wf-form4_164634961081832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 947,839 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:23 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,700 | $8.33 | $14,161.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000012 · wf-form4_164496740801414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 954,118 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 28, 2021 22:32 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,788 | $7.75 | $44,857.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000123 · wf-form4_163546035165379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 955,818 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 22:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 54,000 | $6.93 | $374,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000121 · wf-form4_163476988799487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 961,606 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 01:47 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,338 | $7.50 | $47,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000119 · wf-form4_163348482957724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,015,606 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 01:47 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 22,120 | $7.21 | $159,456.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000119 · wf-form4_163348482957724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,021,944 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.15 to $7.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 01:47 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,140 | $7.00 | $63,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000119 · wf-form4_163348482957724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,064 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 22:57 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 132,786 | $5.04 | $669,241.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000117 · wf-form4_163062342408397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,053,204 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:42 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,762 | $5.21 | $87,330.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000104 · wf-form4_162803051837889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,185,990 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 23:05 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 109,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000091 · wf-form4_162759990849685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,202,752 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 22:10 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 17,159 | $6.85 | $117,539.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000063 · wf-form4_162396780467244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,093,039 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 22:10 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 72,969 | $6.87 | $500,961.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000063 · wf-form4_162396780467244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,110,198 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.86 to $6.875. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 02:19 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,932 | $4.06 | $15,963.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000043 · wf-form4_161482437680185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,183,167 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:18 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,027 | $3.47 | $7,033.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000026 · wf-form4_161360750993101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,187,099 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:14 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 19,172 | $0.79 | $15,088.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000132 · wf-form4_159658283590240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,189,126 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Aug 1, 2020 00:19 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 907,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000118 · wf-form4_159624117779580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,208,298 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 00:55 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,298 | $0.45 | $2,384.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000069 · wf-form4_158527047246827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,878 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 00:11 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 40,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000050 · wf-form4_158276226083727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,176 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:55 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 847 | $2.66 | $2,253.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000032 · wf-form4_158172092321983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,363 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:55 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,184 | $2.78 | $3,291.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000032 · wf-form4_158172092321983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,210 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:25 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,363 | $5.32 | $12,571.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000103 · wf-form4_156505112096105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,394 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:25 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,587 | $5.36 | $13,866.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000103 · wf-form4_156505112096105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,757 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 23:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 147,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000089 · wf-form4_156470309081560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,344 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:44 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000040 · wf-form4_155131826642153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,129 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 22:38 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 848 | $12.30 | $10,430.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-19-000022 · wf-form4_155027030558553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,769 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 00:38 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,362 | $18.51 | $43,720.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-18-000066 · wf-form4_153360227800687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,617 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 00:46 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-18-000046 · wf-form4_153325716362604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,979 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 17:20 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 4,500 | $17.75 | $79,896.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-18-000032 · wf-form4_152770078626558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jensen Brent P · CIK 0001347841 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,203 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.7499 to $17.7700. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.