person · Reporting owner
Schmachtenberger Christopher H.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORWARD AIR CORPFWRD · Entity 5395 | Director | March 06, 2024 | April 01, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORWARD AIR CORP
Report date March 06, 2024 · Filed April 01, 2024 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-06 · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 F1: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 338 Common Shares that did not in fact occur. As of March 29, 2024, the reporting person owned no Common Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 29, 2024, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 338 Common Shares that did not in fact occur. As of March 29, 2024, the reporting person owned no Common Shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 30, 2024 01:58 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | OtherSeries C-2 Units · Derivative | 9,529 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-013868 · wk-form4_1711763908.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schmachtenberger Christopher H. · CIK 0002011491 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 9,529 Underlying: Class B Units · 9,529 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Distribution from Omni Investor Holdings, LLC. F4 · shares: Represents Opco Series C-2 Units received by the Partnership. The Opco Series C-2 Units will automatically convert into a corresponding number of Opco Class B Units and Series B Preferred Units upon receipt of approval from the Issuer's shareholders. The Opco Series C-2 Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is the general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Opco Series C-2 Units received by the Partnership. The Opco Series C-2 Units will automatically convert into a corresponding number of Opco Class B Units and Series B Preferred Units upon receipt of approval from the Issuer's shareholders. The Opco Series C-2 Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is the general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Opco Series C-2 Units received by the Partnership. The Opco Series C-2 Units will automatically convert into a corresponding number of Opco Class B Units and Series B Preferred Units upon receipt of approval from the Issuer's shareholders. The Opco Series C-2 Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is the general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents Opco Series C-2 Units received by the Partnership. The Opco Series C-2 Units will automatically convert into a corresponding number of Opco Class B Units and Series B Preferred Units upon receipt of approval from the Issuer's shareholders. The Opco Series C-2 Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is the general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 30, 2024 01:58 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | OtherClass B Units · Derivative | 5,511 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-013868 · wk-form4_1711763908.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schmachtenberger Christopher H. · CIK 0002011491 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 5,511 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,511 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Distribution from Omni Investor Holdings, LLC. F3 · shares: Represents Opco Class B Units received by the Partnership. Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Opco Class B Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Opco Class B Units received by the Partnership. Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Opco Class B Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Opco Class B Units received by the Partnership. Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Opco Class B Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents Opco Class B Units received by the Partnership. Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Opco Class B Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 30, 2024 01:58 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | OtherSeries B Preferred Units · Derivative | 5,511 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-013868 · wk-form4_1711763908.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schmachtenberger Christopher H. · CIK 0002011491 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 5,511 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,511 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Distribution from Omni Investor Holdings, LLC. F2 · shares: Represents Series B Preferred Units received by RC94 Partners (the 'Partnership'). Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable at the option of the holder into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Series B Preferred Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Series B Preferred Units received by RC94 Partners (the 'Partnership'). Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable at the option of the holder into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Series B Preferred Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Series B Preferred Units received by RC94 Partners (the 'Partnership'). Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable at the option of the holder into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Series B Preferred Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents Series B Preferred Units received by RC94 Partners (the 'Partnership'). Series B Preferred Units and corresponding Opco Class B Units are exchangeable at the option of the holder into shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Series B Preferred Units do not have an expiration date. The reporting person is a general partner of the Partnership and holds a 50% ownership stake in the Partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Partnership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 30, 2024 01:44 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | GrantCommon Stock | 338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-013866 · wk-form4_1711763033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmachtenberger Christopher H. · CIK 0002011491 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awarded under the Forward Air Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in a transaction exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3. The stock fully vests on the earlier of (a) the day immediately prior to the first Annual Meeting that occurs after the grant date or (b) the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.