Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century Therapeutics, Inc.IPSC · Entity 5739 | Chief Scientific Officer | April 03, 2023 | April 05, 2023 |
| FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC.FPRX · Entity 16595 | SVP, Research | March 01, 2017 | March 03, 2017 |
| Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc.MGX · Entity 7270 | Chief Scientific Officer | April 01, 2024 | April 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Century Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date April 03, 2023 · Filed April 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 256,535 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,452 · Balance 256,535 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.03 · Expires 2029-07-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,452 · Balance 0 F1: As of the date hereof, these stock options are vested and currently exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As of the date hereof, these stock options are vested and currently exercisable.
FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date March 01, 2017 · Filed March 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,888 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,084 · Balance 64,888 |
Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2024 · Filed April 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,316 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 69,316 · Balance 69,316 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 25% of the RSUs shall vest on September 5, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.82 · Expires 2034-03-31 | Direct | 291,450 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 291,450 · Balance 291,450 F2: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on August 1, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 25% of the RSUs shall vest on September 5, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date.
F2: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on August 1, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:59 UTC | Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. MGX · Entity 7270 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 291,450 | $0.00 Strike: $10.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041551 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 291,450 shares Expires 2034-03-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on August 1, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:59 UTC | Metagenomi Therapeutics, Inc. MGX · Entity 7270 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041551 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,316 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"). 25% of the RSUs shall vest on September 5, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:27 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,452 | $0.00 Strike: $1.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-008770 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,452 shares Expires 2029-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the date hereof, these stock options are vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:27 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,452 | $1.03 | $7,675.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-008770 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,535 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 220,930 | $0.00 Strike: $1.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,452 Underlying: Common Stock · 220,930 shares Expires 2029-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on April 1, 2020, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,597 | $3.55 | $55,369.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,083 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 220,930 | $1.03 | $227,557.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,680 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,698 | $0.00 Strike: $1.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,382 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,698 shares Expires 2029-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on April 1, 2020, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | SaleCommon Stock | 65,698 | $3.72 | $244,639.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,750 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.57 to $3.79, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,698 | $1.03 | $67,668.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 63,616 | $0.00 Strike: $1.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,080 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,616 shares Expires 2029-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on April 1, 2020, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | SaleCommon Stock | 63,616 | $3.77 | $239,870.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,750 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.75 to $3.935, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:31 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 63,616 | $1.03 | $65,524.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,366 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 23:50 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 131,250 | $0.00 Strike: $4.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002309 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 131,250 shares Expires 2033-02-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on February 2, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 23:50 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 131,250 | $0.00 Strike: $4.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002309 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 131,250 shares Expires 2033-02-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on February 2, 2024, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 23:50 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,750 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Century Therapeutic, Inc.'s (the "Company's") common stock. The RSUs vest 25% on February 2, 2024 and the remaining 75% vest on a quarterly basis for the three years thereafter, in each case subject the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs will be settled on each applicable vesting date in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 23:50 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,875 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Century Therapeutic, Inc.'s (the "Company's") common stock. The RSUs vest 25% on February 2, 2024 and the remaining 75% vest on a quarterly basis for the three years thereafter, in each case subject the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs will be settled on each applicable vesting date in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 21:50 UTC | Century Therapeutics, Inc. IPSC · Entity 5739 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 105,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001688 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares Expires 2032-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on January 25, 2023, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 13:29 UTC | FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC. FPRX · Entity 16595 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,084 | $44.77 | $809,620.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · SVP, Research 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,888 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 19:23 UTC | FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC. FPRX · Entity 16595 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009276 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · SVP, Research 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-02-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option vest at a rate of one forty-eighth (1/48th) per month beginning on March 7, 2017, provided the reporting person provides services to Five Prime Therapeutics, Inc. through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 19:23 UTC | FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC. FPRX · Entity 16595 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · SVP, Research 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,972 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock, which will vest according to the following schedule: one-third (1/3) of the restricted stock will vest on February 5, 2019 and two-thirds (2/3) of the restricted stock will vest on February 5, 2020, provided the reporting person provides services to Five Prime Therapeutics, Inc. through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 19:23 UTC | FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC. FPRX · Entity 16595 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · SVP, Research 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,941 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock, which will vest according to the following schedule: one-third (1/3) of the restricted stock will vest on each of February 5, 2018, 2019 and 2020, provided the reporting person provides services to Five Prime Therapeutics, Inc. through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 14:20 UTC | FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC. FPRX · Entity 16595 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,306 | $48.60 | $63,471.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · SVP, Research 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,316 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 20:25 UTC | FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC. FPRX · Entity 16595 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · SVP, Research 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2026-09-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares underlying the option will vest monthly beginning on October 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 20:25 UTC | FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC. FPRX · Entity 16595 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Borges Luis · CIK 0001684015 · SVP, Research 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,622 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock, which will vest according to the following schedule: one-third (1/3) of the restricted stock will vest on each of September 1, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.