person · Reporting owner
McCarthy John Patrick
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starwood Credit Real Estate Income TrustNONE · Entity 17971 | Director | January 02, 2024 | January 09, 2024 |
| Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.NA · Entity 2175 | Director · Vice Chairman of the Board | April 01, 2024 | April 04, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Starwood Credit Real Estate Income Trust
Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed January 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class E Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,977 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-02 · Purchase · Acquired 14,977 · Balance 14,977 |
Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2024 · Filed April 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class I Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,612 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 18,307 · Balance 66,612 F1: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs on March 15, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs on March 15, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 10:15 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 18,307 | $23.08 | $422,525.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041602 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Vice Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,612 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 01:20 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Common Shares | 40,784 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-038339 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Vice Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,468 F1 · kind: The reported securities were issued in connection with the vesting of previously granted Class I Partnership Units of Starwood REIT Operating Partnership, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), for which the Issuer (the "REIT") serves as the general partner. F1 · price: The reported securities were issued in connection with the vesting of previously granted Class I Partnership Units of Starwood REIT Operating Partnership, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), for which the Issuer (the "REIT") serves as the general partner. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 20:11 UTC | Starwood Credit Real Estate Income Trust NONE · Entity 17971 | PurchaseClass E Common Shares | 14,977 | $20.03 | $299,989.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,977 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 16:12 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 12,212 | $24.62 | $300,659.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067529 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Vice Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,684 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 17:24 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Common Shares | 6,689 | $24.87 | $166,355.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-036961 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Vice Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,896 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 15:55 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. NA · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Common Shares | 25,796 | $25.33 | $653,412.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-032189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Vice Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,586 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:54 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 21,031 | $26.12 | $549,329.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,383 F1 · kind: Shares sold to cover taxes associated with vesting of RSUs on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 00:59 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Partnership Units · Derivative | 13,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009023 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,398 Underlying: Operating Partnership Units or Class I Common Shares · 13,398 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, Class I Partnership Units settle in Operating Partnership Units, Common Shares or Cash, at the discretion of the Starwood REIT Special Limited Partner, LLC. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Class I Partnership Units will vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. F4 · derivative.underlying: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Operating Partnership Units are redeemable for an equal number of shares of REIT Common Stock or cash equal to the fair market value of such shares. Operating Partnership Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 00:59 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | GrantClass I Common Shares | 46,386 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009023 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,414 F1 · kind: The reported securities were issued in connection with the vesting of previously granted Class I Partnership Units of Starwood REIT Operating Partnership, L.P. (the "Operating Partnership"), for which the Issuer (the "REIT") serves as the general partner. F2 · price: Upon vesting, Class I Partnership Units settle in Operating Partnership Units, Common Shares or Cash, at the discretion of the Starwood REIT Special Limited Partner, LLC. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 01:00 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | SaleClass I Common Shares | 8,281 | $26.51 | $219,529.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,028 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 00:59 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | OtherClass I Common Shares | 17,868 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-015704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,309 F1 · kind: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · shares: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · price: Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 19:00 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | PurchaseClass I Common Shares | 11,377.44 | $21.97 | $249,962.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,540.62 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 22:06 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | OtherClass I Common Shares | 8,950 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-012246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,683 F1 · kind: (1) Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · shares: (1) Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. F1 · price: (1) Reflects a transfer to the reporting person from Starwood REIT Advisors, L.L.C. for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:00 UTC | Starwood Real Estate Income Trust, Inc. N/A · Entity 2175 | PurchaseClass I Common Stock | 9,776.509 | $20.46 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCarthy John Patrick · CIK 0001775456 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,797.477 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's Distribution Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.