TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lerner Yishai

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
92165
SEC CIK
0001790209

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
JONES LANG LASALLE INCJLL · Entity 3326Co-CEO JLL TechnologiesApril 05, 2024April 08, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

JONES LANG LASALLE INC

Report date April 05, 2024 · Filed April 08, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-02-15Direct7,945 Reported balance After 2024-04-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-04-05 · Grant · Acquired 7,945 · Balance 7,945

F1: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2: On April 5, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 7,945.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all shares on February 15, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2: On April 5, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 7,945.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all shares on February 15, 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 19:38 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,945 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-012655 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,945

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,945 shares

Expires 2027-02-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · kind: On April 5, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 7,945.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all shares on February 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 19:10 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,675 $195.09 $912,045.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,769

F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on April 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 19:10 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantCommon Stock 9,222 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-011782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,444

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on April 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,634 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-005725 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,634 shares

Expires 2024-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 4,634.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all shares on February 15, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 5, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 4,634.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all shares on February 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,674 $192.73 $322,630.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-005725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,222

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,634 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-005725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,896

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 14:16 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,183 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-012703 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,183

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,183 shares

Expires 2026-02-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · kind: On April 5, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,183.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all shares on February 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 18:18 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,064 $141.22 $1,421,238.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-011839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,262

F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 18:18 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantCommon Stock 20,298 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-011839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,326

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on April 8, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:51 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 909 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-001617 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 909 shares

Expires 2023-01-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:51 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 359 $177.16 $63,600.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-001617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,028

Read SEC document
January 16, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:51 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 909 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-001617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,387

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:20 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,928 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-024080 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,928 shares

Expires 2022-10-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:20 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,940 $161.15 $473,781.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-024080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,478

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:20 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,928 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-024080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,418

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 20:05 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,136 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-011716 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,136

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,136 shares

Expires 2025-02-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 4,136.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 4,136.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:32 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,086 $218.84 $1,550,700.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-009352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,490

F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on October 14, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:32 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantCommon Stock 14,291 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-009352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,576

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on October 14, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:02 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 909 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001614 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 909

Underlying: Common Stock · 909 shares

Expires 2023-01-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:02 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 315 $254.68 $80,224.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,285

Read SEC document
January 16, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:02 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 909 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,600

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:02 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,647 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001614 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,647 shares

Expires 2022-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 6589.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 15, 2019, January 15, 2020, January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 6589.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 15, 2019, January 15, 2020, January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:02 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 617 $254.68 $157,137.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,691

Read SEC document
January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 15:02 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,647 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-001614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,308

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:01 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 25,467 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-031581 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,467

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,467 shares

Expires 2024-12-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units convert into in an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 16, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 25,467.00 Performance Share Units. Upon the Company's determination that the Performance Goal (50% appreciation in share price in JLL common stock over the Grant Price during the Performance Period which runs through December 31, 2024) has been attained and subject to a minimum of one (1) year having lapsed from the Grant Date (the "Initial Vesting Date"), 50% of the Performance Share Units will vest. An additional 25% of the Performance Share Units will vest on the first anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date. The remaining 25% of Performance Share Units will vest on the second anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 16, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 25,467.00 Performance Share Units. Upon the Company's determination that the Performance Goal (50% appreciation in share price in JLL common stock over the Grant Price during the Performance Period which runs through December 31, 2024) has been attained and subject to a minimum of one (1) year having lapsed from the Grant Date (the "Initial Vesting Date"), 50% of the Performance Share Units will vest. An additional 25% of the Performance Share Units will vest on the first anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date. The remaining 25% of Performance Share Units will vest on the second anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 21:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,928 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-027219 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,928

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,928 shares

Expires 2022-10-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 21:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,094 $256.39 $793,270.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-027219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,661

Read SEC document
October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 21:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,928 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-027219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,755

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:25 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,634 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-013440 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,634

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,634 shares

Expires 2024-02-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 4,634.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 5, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 4,634.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 909 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,818

Underlying: Common Stock · 909 shares

Expires 2023-01-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 315 $148.30 $46,714.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,827

Read SEC document
January 16, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 909 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,142

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,647 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,647

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,647 shares

Expires 2022-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 6589.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 15, 2019, January 15, 2020, January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 6589.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 15, 2019, January 15, 2020, January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 612 $149.07 $91,230.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,233

Read SEC document
January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:21 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,647 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,845

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 19:36 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,929 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-026973 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,856

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,929 shares

Expires 2022-10-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 19:36 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,394 $108.10 $258,791.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-026973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,198

Read SEC document
October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 19:36 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,929 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-026973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,592

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 20:18 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 910 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001772 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,727

Underlying: Common Stock · 910 shares

Expires 2023-01-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 3637.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 16, 2020, January 16, 2021, January 16, 2022 and January 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 20:18 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 315 $171.21 $53,931.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001772 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,663

Read SEC document
January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 20:18 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 910 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001772 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,978

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 22:40 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,647 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001670 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,294

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,647 shares

Expires 2022-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 6589.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 15, 2019, January 15, 2020, January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 16, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 6589.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-quarter of the shares on each of January 15, 2019, January 15, 2020, January 15, 2021 and January 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 22:40 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 610 $168.64 $102,870.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001670 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,068

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 22:40 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,647 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001670 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,678

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 20:52 UTC JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 17,785 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-030649 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lerner Yishai · CIK 0001790209 · Co-CEO JLL Technologies

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,785

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,785 shares

Expires 2022-10-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 14, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 17,785.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of October 14, 2020, October 14, 2021 and October 14, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.