TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Weisman Wayne

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
92148
SEC CIK
0001602327

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Baudax Bio, Inc.BXRX · Entity 109081DirectorJune 15, 2022June 17, 2022
Lifeward Ltd.RWLK · Entity 7620DirectorAugust 02, 2022August 03, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Baudax Bio, Inc.

Report date June 15, 2022 · Filed June 17, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect42,900 Reported balance After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 39,473 · Balance 42,900

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Baudax Bio, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, and may be settled, at the Company's option, in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination thereof. The RSUs vest in full on June 15, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company through the vesting date. Upon vesting, if settled in cash, each RSU will entitle the grantee to a cash-payment equal to the "Fair Market Value" (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan) of one share of the Company's common stock on the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Baudax Bio, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, and may be settled, at the Company's option, in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination thereof. The RSUs vest in full on June 15, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company through the vesting date. Upon vesting, if settled in cash, each RSU will entitle the grantee to a cash-payment equal to the "Fair Market Value" (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan) of one share of the Company's common stock on the vesting date.

Lifeward Ltd.

Report date August 02, 2022 · Filed August 03, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.25 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectESOP50,000 Reported balance After 2022-08-02 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-02 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000

F1: Represents 50,000 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share, issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on August 2, 2022 under the ReWalk Robotics Ltd. Amended and Restated 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest ratably in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 50,000 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share, issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on August 2, 2022 under the ReWalk Robotics Ltd. Amended and Restated 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest ratably in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Societal CDMO, Inc.

Report date April 08, 2024 · Filed April 08, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-04-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2024-04-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-04-08 · Other · Disposed 234,982 · Balance 73,620

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 28, 2024, by and among the Issuer, CoreRx, Inc., a Florida corporation ("Parent") and Cane Merger Sub, Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation and a wholly owned Subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of April 8, 2024 (the "Effective Time") with the Issuer surviving the merger. At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.10 per Share in cash (the "Offer Amount"), subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest.

Row 2 · 2024-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 73,620 · Balance 0

F2: Represents restricted stock units granted under an Issuer equity plan ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one Share upon vesting of the RSU. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. At the Effective Time, each RSU then outstanding was cancelled and converted into a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the total number of Shares then underlying such RSU multiplied by (B) the Offer Amount, without interest and subject to any withholding of taxes.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.80Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-04-08 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 118,182 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.74Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-04-08 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,229 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 28, 2024, by and among the Issuer, CoreRx, Inc., a Florida corporation ("Parent") and Cane Merger Sub, Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation and a wholly owned Subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of April 8, 2024 (the "Effective Time") with the Issuer surviving the merger. At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.10 per Share in cash (the "Offer Amount"), subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest.

F2: Represents restricted stock units granted under an Issuer equity plan ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one Share upon vesting of the RSU. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. At the Effective Time, each RSU then outstanding was cancelled and converted into a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the total number of Shares then underlying such RSU multiplied by (B) the Offer Amount, without interest and subject to any withholding of taxes.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:36 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 27,229 Not disclosed Strike: $0.74 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-044898 · tm2411350-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,229 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:36 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 118,182 Not disclosed Strike: $0.80 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-044898 · tm2411350-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 118,182 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") vested in full. At the Effective Time, each Issuer Stock Option with an exercise price that is less than the Offer Amount was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the excess, if any, of the Offer Amount over the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:36 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 73,620 $1.10 $80,982.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-044898 · tm2411350-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under an Issuer equity plan ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one Share upon vesting of the RSU. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. At the Effective Time, each RSU then outstanding was cancelled and converted into a cash payment equal to the product of (A) the total number of Shares then underlying such RSU multiplied by (B) the Offer Amount, without interest and subject to any withholding of taxes.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:36 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 OtherCommon Stock 234,982 $1.10 $258,480.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-044898 · tm2411350-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,620

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 28, 2024, by and among the Issuer, CoreRx, Inc., a Florida corporation ("Parent") and Cane Merger Sub, Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation and a wholly owned Subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of April 8, 2024 (the "Effective Time") with the Issuer surviving the merger. At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $1.10 per Share in cash (the "Offer Amount"), subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 16:31 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 PurchaseCommon Stock 62,500 $0.40 $25,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-017165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308,602

F1 · kind: Represents shares acquired pursuant to an underwritten public offering of common stock by the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 16:54 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 27,229 $0.00 Strike: $0.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-011842 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,229

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,229 shares

Expires 2033-05-17

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in full on May 17, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 16:54 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 GrantCommon Stock 73,620 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-011842 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 246,102

F1 · price: These restricted stock units will vest in full on May 17, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 16:08 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-017169 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · ESOP

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

F1 · shares: Represents 50,000 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share, issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on August 2, 2022 under the ReWalk Robotics Ltd. Amended and Restated 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest ratably in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 16:10 UTC Baudax Bio, Inc. BXRX · Entity 109081 GrantCommon Stock 39,473 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-015122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,900

F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Baudax Bio, Inc. (the "Company") common stock, and may be settled, at the Company's option, in cash, shares of common stock, or a combination thereof. The RSUs vest in full on June 15, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company through the vesting date. Upon vesting, if settled in cash, each RSU will entitle the grantee to a cash-payment equal to the "Fair Market Value" (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan) of one share of the Company's common stock on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 17:35 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 118,182 $0.00 Strike: $0.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-013170 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,182

Underlying: Common Stock · 118,182 shares

Expires 2032-05-18

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in full on May 18, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 17:35 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. SCTL · Entity 92137 GrantCommon Stock 87,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-013170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,482

F1 · price: These restricted stock units will vest in full on May 18, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 16:02 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 SaleOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share 4,129 $1.53 $6,317.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-21-003654 · zk2126868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership

Disclosed balance after: 86,519

F1 · shares: The disposed of securities consist of 2,480 ordinary shares sold by Vitalife Partners (Overseas) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Overseas"), 820 ordinary shares sold by Vitalife Partners (Israel) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Israel") and 829 ordinary shares sold by Vitalife Partners (D.C.M) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners D.C.M"). The shares were disposed of in connection with the termination of the funds.

F2 · balance_after: Based on filings made with the SEC, consists of 40,707 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners II"), a limited partnership organized in the Cayman Islands, 13,596 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners (Israel) II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners Israel II"), a limited partnership organized in Israel and 1,571 ordinary shares held by the Israel Innovation Authority (the "IIA"), that Vitalife Partners Overseas, Vitalife Partners Israel and Vitalife Partners DCM have the right to acquire from IIA. The reporting person is therefore deemed to beneficially own 55,874 ordinary shares of the Company.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 17:25 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share 20,833 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-21-001854 · zk2126087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership

Disclosed balance after: 97,593

F1 · shares: Represents 20,833 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 21, 2021 under the ReWalk Robotics Ltd. Amended and Restated 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person immediately and automatically assigned these Ordinary Shares to SCP Vitalife II ("SCP") pursuant to the policies of SCP regarding Shares ownership by its employees, as documented by an Agreement between the Reporting Person and SCP. The Reporting Person is serving on the Board of the Issuer with the permission of SCP.

F3 · balance_after: Based on filings made with the SEC, consists of 40,707 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners II"), a limited partnership organized in the Cayman Islands, 13,596 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners (Israel) II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners Israel II"), a limited partnership organized in Israel, 2,480 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (Overseas) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Overseas"), 820 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (Israel) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Israel"), 829 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (D.C.M) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners DCM") and 1,571 ordinary shares held by the Israel Innovation Authority (the "IIA"), that Vitalife Partners Overseas, Vitalife Partners Israel and Vitalife Partners DCM have the right to acquire from IIA. The reporting person is therefore deemed to beneficially own 60,003 shares of the Company

Read SEC document
May 21, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 17:18 UTC Amendment Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share 13,888 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-21-001947 · zk2126123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership

Disclosed balance after: 90,648

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person is amending the Form 4 filed on May 24, 2021, which, due to an administrative error, inadvertently reported the grant on May 21, 2021 of 20,833 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the ReWalk Robotics Ltd. Amended and Restated 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person was actually granted 13,888 Ordinary Shares, issuable upon the vesting of RSUs. The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly instalments starting three months following the date of grant.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person immediately and automatically assigned these Ordinary Shares to SCP Vitalife II ("SCP") pursuant to the policies of SCP regarding Shares ownership by its employees, as documented by an Agreement between the Reporting Person and SCP. The Reporting Person is serving on the Board of the Issuer with the permission of SCP.

F3 · balance_after: Based on filings made with the SEC, consists of 40,707 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners II"), a limited partnership organized in the Cayman Islands, 13,596 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners (Israel) II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners Israel II"), a limited partnership organized in Israel, 2,480 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (Overseas) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Overseas"), 820 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (Israel) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Israel"), 829 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (D.C.M) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners DCM") and 1,571 ordinary shares held by the Israel Innovation Authority (the "IIA"), that Vitalife Partners Overseas, Vitalife Partners Israel and Vitalife Partners DCM have the right to acquire from IIA. The reporting person is therefore deemed to beneficially own 60,003 shares of the Company

Read SEC document
April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 17:58 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 38,012 $0.00 Strike: $1.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-21-000352 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,012

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,012 shares

Expires 2031-04-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on April 20, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 17:58 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantCommon Stock 26,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-21-000352 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,982

F1 · shares: All shares of common stock are represented by unvested restricted stock units that will vest on April 20, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 16:09 UTC Amendment Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 38,012 $0.00 Strike: $2.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-21-000436 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,012

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,012 shares

Expires 2031-04-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct a typographical error in the exercise price of the stock options acquired on April 20, 2021 as reported on the Form 4 filed on April 22, 2021.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on April 20, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 19:12 UTC Baudax Bio, Inc. BXRX · Entity 109081 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 83,333 $0.00 Strike: $1.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-21-000331 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 83,333 shares

Expires 2031-04-07

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on April 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 19:12 UTC Baudax Bio, Inc. BXRX · Entity 109081 GrantCommon Stock 56,452 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-21-000331 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,985

F1 · shares: All shares of common stock are represented by unvested restricted stock units that will vest on April 7, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 17:15 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share 10,948 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-20-001995 · zk2024594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership

Disclosed balance after: 76,760

F1 · shares: Represents 10,948 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.25 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on July 2, 2020 under the ReWalk Robotics Ltd. Amended and Restated 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person immediately and automatically assigned these Ordinary Shares to SCP Vitalife II ("SCP") pursuant to the policies of SCP regarding Shares ownership by its employees, as documented by an Agreement between the Reporting Person and SCP. The Reporting Person is serving on the Board of the Issuer with the permission of SCP.

F3 · balance_after: Reflects our one-for-twenty-five reverse share split that became effective on April 1, 2019

F4 · balance_after: Based on filings made with the SEC, consists of 40,707 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners II"), a limited partnership organized in the Cayman Islands, 13,596 ordinary shares beneficially owned by SCP Vitalife Partners (Israel) II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Partners Israel II"), a limited partnership organized in Israel, 2,480 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (Overseas) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Overseas"), 820 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (Israel) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners Israel"), 829 ordinary shares beneficially owned by Vitalife Partners (D.C.M) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners DCM") and 1,571 ordinary shares held by the Israel Innovation Authority (the "IIA"), that Vitalife Partners Overseas, Vitalife Partners Israel and Vitalife Partners DCM have the right to acquire from IIA. The reporting person is therefore deemed to beneficially own 60,003 shares of the Company

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 17:06 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,405 $0.00 Strike: $8.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-20-000340 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,405

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,405 shares

Expires 2030-05-07

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on May 7, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 17:06 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantCommon Stock 8,363 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-20-000340 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,059

F1 · shares: All shares of common stock are represented by unvested restricted stock units that will vest on May 7, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:21 UTC Baudax Bio, Inc. BXRX · Entity 109081 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 34,574 $0.00 Strike: $3.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-20-000335 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,574

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,574 shares

Expires 2030-05-06

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on May 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:21 UTC Baudax Bio, Inc. BXRX · Entity 109081 GrantCommon Stock 22,951 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-20-000335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,533

F1 · shares: All shares of common stock are represented by unvested restricted stock units that will vest on May 6, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 15:53 UTC Baudax Bio, Inc. BXRX · Entity 109081 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $2.29 $22,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-20-000260 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,582

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 18:23 UTC Baudax Bio, Inc. BXRX · Entity 109081 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-19-000484 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,582

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest 50% each on December 5, 2020 and December 5, 2021, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes common stock acquired pursuant to a special dividend issued on November 21, 2019, whereby all holders of common stock of Recro Pharma, Inc., as of November 15, 2019, received a dividend of one (1) share of Baudax Bio, Inc. common stock for every two and one-half (2.5) shares of Recro Pharma, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 18:28 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantCommon Stock 15,284 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-19-000490 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,696

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in full on the earlier of (i) a change of control of Recro Pharma, Inc. (the "Company") (as defined in the Company's 2018 Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan) or (ii) December 5, 2020, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:26 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,888 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-19-000245 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,888

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,888 shares

Expires 2029-05-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on May 9, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:26 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantCommon Stock 7,955 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-19-000245 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,412

F1 · shares: All shares of common stock are represented by unvested restricted stock units that will vest on May 9, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 07:17 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.01 per share 116,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-005036 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · ESOP

Disclosed balance after: 145,245

F1 · shares: Represents 116,496 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.01 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on March 27, 2019 under the ReWalk 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person immediately and automatically assigned these Ordinary Shares to SCP Vitalife II ("SCP") pursuant to the policies of SCP regarding Shares ownership by its employees, as documented by an Agreement between the Reporting Person and SCP. The Reporting Person is serving on the Board of the Issuer with the permission of SCP.

F3 · balance_after: Pursuant to the terms of the ReWalk 2014 Incentive Compensation Plan permitting the board of directors of ReWalk Robotics Ltd. (the ?Company?) to adjust the number of shares underlying equity awards in connection with stock splits, reverse stock splits or similar corporate events, the number of Ordinary Shares underlying the RSUs is subject to adjustment in connection with the Company?s planned reverse stock split, which the Company intends to effect shortly following its receipt of shareholder approval for such split on March 27, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 16:54 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,274 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-18-000207 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,274 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2017, the reporting person was granted 13,274 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 12, 2017, the reporting person was granted 13,274 restricted stock units, vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 16:54 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,274 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-18-000207 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,457

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 17:24 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,742 $0.00 Strike: $11.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-18-000181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,742

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,742 shares

Expires 2028-05-04

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on May 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 17:24 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantCommon Stock 6,183 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-18-000181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,183

F1 · shares: All shares of common stock are represented by unvested restricted stock units that will vest on May 4, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 18:56 UTC Amendment Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,965 $0.00 Strike: $11.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001192482-18-000194 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,965

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,965 shares

Expires 2028-05-04

F1 · shares: This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct a typographical error in the number of stock options acquired on May 4, 2018 as reported on the Form 4 filed on May 8, 2018.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest on May 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 16:02 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.01 per share 22,727 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607962-18-000021 · wf-form4_152529135234862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · ESOP

Disclosed balance after: 28,749

F1 · shares: Represents 22,727 ordinary shares, par value NIS 0.01 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on April 30, 2018 under the ReWalk 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 21:09 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 SaleOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.01 per share 49,970 $3.09 $154,562.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-034723 · v469957_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By partnership

Disclosed balance after: 1,500,100

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 15, 2016.

F4 · shares: The disposed of securities consist of 37,459 Ordinary Shares sold by SCP Vitalife and 12,511 shares sold by SCP Vitalife Israel.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.0000 to $3.2000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ReWalk Robotics, Ltd. ("ReWalk"), any security holder of ReWalk, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (5) to this Form 4.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a director of SCP Vitalife II GP, Ltd. ("SCP Vitalife GP"), which is the sole general partner of SCP Vitalife II Associates, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Associates"). SCP Vitalife Associates is the sole general partner of each of SCP Vitalife and SCP Vitalife Israel, the direct beneficial owner of the Ordinary Shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise of the Ordinary Shares held by SCP Vitalife and SCP Vitalife Israel, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · ownership.nature: As of June 27, 2017, SCP Vitalife Associates, as the general partner of SCP Vitalife and SCP Vitalife Israel, may be deemed to beneficially own 1,357,574 Ordinary Shares, which consist of 1,017,674 and 339,900 Ordinary Shares held by SCP Vitalife and SCP Vitalife Israel, respectively. SCP Vitalife GP is the general partner of SCP Vitalife Associates and, as such, shares voting and dispositive power over, and may be deemed to beneficially own, the Ordinary Shares held by the foregoing entities. The Reporting Person shares voting and dispositive power over, and may be deemed to beneficially own 1,500,100 Ordinary Shares, which consist of the Ordinary Shares as set forth in footnote (7) to this Form 4.

F7 · ownership.nature: As of June 27, 2017, consists of 1,357,574 Ordinary Shares held by the foregoing entities due to the Reporting Person serving as a director of SCP Vitalife GP, as well as (i) 62,006 Ordinary Shares held by Vitalife Partners (Overseas) L.P., (ii) 20,506 Ordinary Shares held by Vitalife Partners (Israel) L.P., (iii) 20,733 Ordinary Shares held by Vitalife Partners (D.C.M) L.P. ("Vitalife Partners DCM", and together with Vitalife Partners (Overseas) L.P. and Vitalife Partners (Israel) L.P., the "Vitalife I Entities") and (iv) 39,281 Ordinary Shares currently held by the Office of the Chief Scientist of the State of Israel ("OCS"), that the Vitalife I Entities have the right to acquire from the OCS, due to the Reporting Person serving as a director of Vitalife Life Sciences Ltd., the general partner of Vitalife Partners Management L.P., which is the general partner of each of the Vitalife I Entities.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 08:12 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 GrantOption (Right to buy) · Derivative 4,176 $0.00 Strike: $2.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-17-006789 · wf-form4_149873835507102.xml · derivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,176

Underlying: Ordinary Shares, par value NIS 0.01 per share · 4,176 shares

Expires 2027-06-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted under the ReWalk 2014 Equity Incentive Plan on June 27, 2017. The options become vested and exercisable in four equal quarterly installments starting three months following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 21:09 UTC Lifeward Ltd. RWLK · Entity 7620 SaleOrdinary Shares, par value NIS 0.01 per share 37,030 $3.00 $111,090.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-034723 · v469957_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By partnership

Disclosed balance after: 1,550,070

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 15, 2016.

F2 · shares: The disposed of securities consist of 27,759 Ordinary Shares sold by SCP Vitalife Partners II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife") and 9,271 shares sold by SCP Vitalife Partners (Israel) II, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Israel").

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a director of SCP Vitalife II GP, Ltd. ("SCP Vitalife GP"), which is the sole general partner of SCP Vitalife II Associates, L.P. ("SCP Vitalife Associates"). SCP Vitalife Associates is the sole general partner of each of SCP Vitalife and SCP Vitalife Israel, the direct beneficial owner of the Ordinary Shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise of the Ordinary Shares held by SCP Vitalife and SCP Vitalife Israel, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 16:29 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,274 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-17-000942 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,274

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,274 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 12, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on May 12, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 16:28 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,000 $6.57 $19,710.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-16-003077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,000

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.55 to $6.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Recro Pharma, Inc., any security holder of Recro Pharma, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 16:28 UTC Societal CDMO, Inc. REPH · Entity 92137 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,000 $6.53 $26,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001123292-16-003077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weisman Wayne · CIK 0001602327 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.50 to $6.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Recro Pharma, Inc., any security holder of Recro Pharma, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.