Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertiv Holdings CoVRT · Entity 440 | Chief Information Officer | April 08, 2024 | April 10, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vertiv Holdings Co
Report date April 08, 2024 · Filed April 10, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,029 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,710 · Balance 8,029 F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash. F2: Includes shares. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) plan | 2,186.03 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-04-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,186.03 F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash.
F2: Includes shares.
F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 16:53 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,710 | $84.15 | $143,896.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-015651 · wk-form4_1712782397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,029 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 16:24 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1.22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014045 · wk-form4_1712003036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,739.42 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 21:01 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 15,345 | $0.00 Strike: $72.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-010341 · wk-form4_1710205291.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,345 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,345 shares Expires 2034-03-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 19:26 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1.97 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-042854 · wk-form4_1703809608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,738.2 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 16:17 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,724 | $12.38 | $21,343.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-011283 · wf-form4_168124422233484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,736.98 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 17:09 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 59,370 | $0.00 Strike: $15.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-007346 · wf-form4_167839975018977.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,370 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 59,370 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 16:46 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5.42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-032223 · wf-form4_167148621282775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,460.98 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 16:36 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,845 | $13.54 | $24,981.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-009001 · wf-form4_164979579777808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,455.56 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 20:30 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-000969 · es220232173_4-haislet.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2032-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 25% on each of March 3, 2023, March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025, and March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 16:35 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4.56 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-025413 · wf-form4_164003609685974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,300.56 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 16:59 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,712 | $21.49 | $36,790.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001268 · es210143638_4-haislet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,296 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:03 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 67,365 | $0.00 Strike: $20.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-000820 · es210135134_4-haislet.xml · derivative · entry 3 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,365 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 67,365 shares Expires 2031-02-26 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 16,841 on each of February 26, 2022, February 26, 2023, and February 26, 2024, and as to 16,842 on February 26, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:03 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-000820 · es210135134_4-haislet.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,008 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 13:56 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $15.76 | $236,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-012683 · wf-form4_159742777576144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · shares: Represents an award of 15,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan of Vertiv Holdings Co and its Affiliates. Twenty-Five Percent (25%) of the RSUs will vest on April 8, 2021 with the remaining Seventy-Five Percent (75%) vesting in three equal installments of Twenty-Five Percent (25%) on each of April 8, 2022, April 8, 2023 and April 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:02 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 96,153 | $0.00 Strike: $12.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015367 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haislet Sheryl · CIK 0001805295 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,153 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 96,153 shares Expires 2030-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 25% on each of February 26, 2021, February 26, 2022, February 26, 2023 and February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.