Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc.HRTG · Entity 2040 | MEMBER OF GROUP | March 21, 2024 | April 15, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 21, 2024 · Filed April 15, 2024
Jointly reported with Hyer Raymond T, TIRA TARA K, POOLE SEAN W, FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP., HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC, HYER FAMILY FOUNDATION, INC.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,459,263 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-21 · Gift · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 2,459,263 F7: Raymond T. Hyer transferred 500,000 shares of the issuer to the Hyer Family Foundation, Inc., a charitable foundation of which Mr. Hyer is President and a director. Mr. Hyer shares voting and investment power over all securities owned by the foundation. F1: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-21 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 100,000 F2: These securities are owned solely by The Kathleen Hyer Revocable Trust. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-21 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 50,000 F3: These securities are owned solely by Tara Tira. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-21 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 22,000 F4: These securities are owned solely by Sean W. Poole. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 500,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-03-21 · Gift · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 500,000 F7: Raymond T. Hyer transferred 500,000 shares of the issuer to the Hyer Family Foundation, Inc., a charitable foundation of which Mr. Hyer is President and a director. Mr. Hyer shares voting and investment power over all securities owned by the foundation. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 460,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-21 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 460,000 F5: These securities are owned solely by Futura Circuits Corp. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 120,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-21 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 120,000 F6: These securities are owned solely by Hyer Family Partnership, LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act.
F2: These securities are owned solely by The Kathleen Hyer Revocable Trust.
F3: These securities are owned solely by Tara Tira.
F4: These securities are owned solely by Sean W. Poole.
F5: These securities are owned solely by Futura Circuits Corp.
F6: These securities are owned solely by Hyer Family Partnership, LLC.
F7: Raymond T. Hyer transferred 500,000 shares of the issuer to the Hyer Family Foundation, Inc., a charitable foundation of which Mr. Hyer is President and a director. Mr. Hyer shares voting and investment power over all securities owned by the foundation.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 11:32 UTC | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG · Entity 2040 | GiftCOMMON STOCK | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672048-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hyer Raymond T · CIK 0001672048 · 10% owner HYER KATHLEEN A · CIK 0001930038 · MEMBER OF GROUP TIRA TARA K · CIK 0001930289 · MEMBER OF GROUP POOLE SEAN W · CIK 0001942239 · MEMBER OF GROUP FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP. · CIK 0001929927 · MEMBER OF GROUP HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC · CIK 0001930029 · MEMBER OF GROUP HYER FAMILY FOUNDATION, INC. · CIK 0002019051 · MEMBER OF GROUP Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 500,000 F7 · balance_after: Raymond T. Hyer transferred 500,000 shares of the issuer to the Hyer Family Foundation, Inc., a charitable foundation of which Mr. Hyer is President and a director. Mr. Hyer shares voting and investment power over all securities owned by the foundation. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 11:32 UTC | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG · Entity 2040 | GiftCOMMON STOCK | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672048-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyer Raymond T · CIK 0001672048 · 10% owner HYER KATHLEEN A · CIK 0001930038 · MEMBER OF GROUP TIRA TARA K · CIK 0001930289 · MEMBER OF GROUP POOLE SEAN W · CIK 0001942239 · MEMBER OF GROUP FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP. · CIK 0001929927 · MEMBER OF GROUP HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC · CIK 0001930029 · MEMBER OF GROUP HYER FAMILY FOUNDATION, INC. · CIK 0002019051 · MEMBER OF GROUP Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,459,263 F7 · shares: Raymond T. Hyer transferred 500,000 shares of the issuer to the Hyer Family Foundation, Inc., a charitable foundation of which Mr. Hyer is President and a director. Mr. Hyer shares voting and investment power over all securities owned by the foundation. F1 · balance_after: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2024 16:09 UTC | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG · Entity 2040 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 148,148 | $6.75 | $999,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672048-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyer Raymond T · CIK 0001672048 · 10% owner HYER KATHLEEN A · CIK 0001930038 · MEMBER OF GROUP TIRA TARA K · CIK 0001930289 · MEMBER OF GROUP POOLE SEAN W · CIK 0001942239 · MEMBER OF GROUP FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP. · CIK 0001929927 · MEMBER OF GROUP HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC · CIK 0001930029 · MEMBER OF GROUP Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,959,263 F1 · balance_after: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 16:55 UTC | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG · Entity 2040 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 202,460 | $1.96 | $396,821.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-23-000230 · e618286_4-hih.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyer Raymond T · CIK 0001672048 · 10% owner HYER KATHLEEN A · CIK 0001930038 · Member of 10% owner group TIRA TARA K · CIK 0001930289 · Member of 10% owner group POOLE SEAN W · CIK 0001942239 · Member of 10% owner group FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP. · CIK 0001929927 · Member of 10% owner group HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC · CIK 0001930029 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,811,115 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.93 to $2.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 17:38 UTC | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG · Entity 2040 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 130,000 | $1.41 | $183,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-22-001539 · e618020_4-hih.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyer Raymond T · CIK 0001672048 · 10% owner HYER KATHLEEN A · CIK 0001930038 · Member of 10% owner group TIRA TARA K · CIK 0001930289 · Member of 10% owner group POOLE SEAN W · CIK 0001942239 · Member of 10% owner group FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP. · CIK 0001929927 · Member of 10% owner group HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC · CIK 0001930029 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,608.655 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.37 to $1.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 17:38 UTC | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG · Entity 2040 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 158,660 | $1.33 | $211,017.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-22-001539 · e618020_4-hih.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyer Raymond T · CIK 0001672048 · 10% owner HYER KATHLEEN A · CIK 0001930038 · Member of 10% owner group TIRA TARA K · CIK 0001930289 · Member of 10% owner group POOLE SEAN W · CIK 0001942239 · Member of 10% owner group FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP. · CIK 0001929927 · Member of 10% owner group HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC · CIK 0001930029 · Member of 10% owner group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,478,655 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.20 to $1.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 17:13 UTC | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. HRTG · Entity 2040 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 229,995 | $1.38 | $317,393.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193805-22-001451 · e617970_4-hih.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyer Raymond T · CIK 0001672048 · 10% owner HYER KATHLEEN A · CIK 0001930038 · Member of Group TIRA TARA K · CIK 0001930289 · Member of Group POOLE SEAN W · CIK 0001942239 · Member of Group FUTURA CIRCUITS CORP. · CIK 0001929927 · Member of Group HYER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, LLC · CIK 0001930029 · Member of Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,319,995 F7 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices rating from $1.34 to $1.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: These securities are owned solely by Raymond T. Hyer, who is a member of a group with the other Reporting Persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.