Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP.
Report date March 15, 2023 · Filed April 18, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-04-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,439 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2023-11-07 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2023-03-15 · Other · Acquired 416 · Balance 6,439 F1: The reporting person purchased 5,000 shares at a price of $0.66 per share. Shares and related purchase prices shown in column 4 have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-12 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on September 29, 2023 (the "Reverse Stock Split"). F2: The shares reported in column 5 include 143 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on November 30, 2022, 322 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on May 31, 2023 and 323 shares acquired on November 30, 2023, in each case by exercising purchase rights granted through an employee stock purchase plan. F3: The shares reported in column 5 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Row 2 · 2023-11-07 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 11,439 F4: The reporting person received Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest over three years. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. F2: The shares reported in column 5 include 143 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on November 30, 2022, 322 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on May 31, 2023 and 323 shares acquired on November 30, 2023, in each case by exercising purchase rights granted through an employee stock purchase plan. F3: The shares reported in column 5 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person purchased 5,000 shares at a price of $0.66 per share. Shares and related purchase prices shown in column 4 have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-12 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on September 29, 2023 (the "Reverse Stock Split").
F2: The shares reported in column 5 include 143 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on November 30, 2022, 322 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on May 31, 2023 and 323 shares acquired on November 30, 2023, in each case by exercising purchase rights granted through an employee stock purchase plan.
F3: The shares reported in column 5 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.
F4: The reporting person received Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest over three years. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 07, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2024 15:13 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-24-000020 · wk-form4_1713467616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GONNEVILLE JOHN ROBERT · CIK 0001879557 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,439 F4 · shares: The reporting person received Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest over three years. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · balance_after: The shares reported in column 5 include 143 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on November 30, 2022, 322 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on May 31, 2023 and 323 shares acquired on November 30, 2023, in each case by exercising purchase rights granted through an employee stock purchase plan. F3 · balance_after: The shares reported in column 5 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2024 15:13 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 416 | $7.92 | $3,294.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-24-000020 · wk-form4_1713467616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONNEVILLE JOHN ROBERT · CIK 0001879557 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,439 F1 · shares: The reporting person purchased 5,000 shares at a price of $0.66 per share. Shares and related purchase prices shown in column 4 have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-12 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on September 29, 2023 (the "Reverse Stock Split"). F1 · price: The reporting person purchased 5,000 shares at a price of $0.66 per share. Shares and related purchase prices shown in column 4 have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-12 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on September 29, 2023 (the "Reverse Stock Split"). F2 · balance_after: The shares reported in column 5 include 143 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on November 30, 2022, 322 shares (as adjusted for the Reverse Stock Split) acquired on May 31, 2023 and 323 shares acquired on November 30, 2023, in each case by exercising purchase rights granted through an employee stock purchase plan. F3 · balance_after: The shares reported in column 5 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 18:04 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 61,832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-22-000083 · wf-form4_166984943939793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONNEVILLE JOHN ROBERT · CIK 0001879557 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,832 F1 · shares: The reporting person received Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest over three years. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 17:15 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 1,000 | $9.95 | $9,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-038086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONNEVILLE JOHN ROBERT · CIK 0001879557 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.