Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
James River Group Holdings, Inc.
Report date April 16, 2024 · Filed April 18, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-04-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,748 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,626 · Balance 29,748 F1: Consists of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F2: On April 16, 2024, the sale of JRG Reinsurance Company Ltd., a subsidiary of James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Issuer") pursuant to that certain Stock Purchase Agreement, dated November 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer and Fleming Intermediate Holdings LLC, was completed. As approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors, at the recommendation of members of the Compensation and Human Capital Committee, unvested service-based RSUs held by the Reporting Person outstanding at the time of the completion of the transaction were accelerated, with the RSU awards settled in an amount of cash equal to the number of unvested service-based RSUs multiplied by $8.81 (representing the closing share price of the Issuer's common stock on the Nasdaq Stock Market on April 16, 2024), subject to any applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted share units ("RSUs").
F2: On April 16, 2024, the sale of JRG Reinsurance Company Ltd., a subsidiary of James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Issuer") pursuant to that certain Stock Purchase Agreement, dated November 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer and Fleming Intermediate Holdings LLC, was completed. As approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors, at the recommendation of members of the Compensation and Human Capital Committee, unvested service-based RSUs held by the Reporting Person outstanding at the time of the completion of the transaction were accelerated, with the RSU awards settled in an amount of cash equal to the number of unvested service-based RSUs multiplied by $8.81 (representing the closing share price of the Issuer's common stock on the Nasdaq Stock Market on April 16, 2024), subject to any applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 20:49 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 30,626 | $8.81 | $269,815.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-24-000079 · wk-form4_1713473338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,748 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted share units ("RSUs"). F2 · shares: On April 16, 2024, the sale of JRG Reinsurance Company Ltd., a subsidiary of James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Issuer") pursuant to that certain Stock Purchase Agreement, dated November 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer and Fleming Intermediate Holdings LLC, was completed. As approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors, at the recommendation of members of the Compensation and Human Capital Committee, unvested service-based RSUs held by the Reporting Person outstanding at the time of the completion of the transaction were accelerated, with the RSU awards settled in an amount of cash equal to the number of unvested service-based RSUs multiplied by $8.81 (representing the closing share price of the Issuer's common stock on the Nasdaq Stock Market on April 16, 2024), subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: On April 16, 2024, the sale of JRG Reinsurance Company Ltd., a subsidiary of James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Issuer") pursuant to that certain Stock Purchase Agreement, dated November 8, 2023, by and among the Issuer and Fleming Intermediate Holdings LLC, was completed. As approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors, at the recommendation of members of the Compensation and Human Capital Committee, unvested service-based RSUs held by the Reporting Person outstanding at the time of the completion of the transaction were accelerated, with the RSU awards settled in an amount of cash equal to the number of unvested service-based RSUs multiplied by $8.81 (representing the closing share price of the Issuer's common stock on the Nasdaq Stock Market on April 16, 2024), subject to any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:58 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 19,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-24-000073 · wk-form4_1712181506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,374 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in three equal annual installments on March 1 of each of the years 2025 through 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:58 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,472 | $9.80 | $24,225.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-24-000073 · wk-form4_1712181506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,193 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 6,545 restricted share units on March 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:58 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 923 | $9.80 | $9,045.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-24-000073 · wk-form4_1712181506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,665 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 2,449 restricted share units on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:54 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 425 | $10.61 | $4,509.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-24-000010 · wk-form4_1708552451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,588 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 1,128 restricted share units on February 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:46 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,478 | $24.51 | $60,735.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-23-000060 · wf-form4_167787999034146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,013 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 6,544 restricted share units on March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:48 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-23-000034 · wf-form4_167779369213611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,491 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in three equal annual installments on March 1 of each of the years 2024 through 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:12 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 925 | $22.74 | $21,034.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-23-000016 · wf-form4_167710030097542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,142 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 2,526 restricted share units on February 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:12 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 413 | $22.74 | $9,391.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-23-000016 · wf-form4_167710030097542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,067 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 1,127 restricted share units on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:59 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 19,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000029 · wf-form4_164635553431495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,480 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in three equal annual installments on March 2 of each of the years 2023 through 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:38 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 951 | $26.96 | $25,638.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000009 · wf-form4_164556585829165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,846 F3 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 2,536 restricted share units on February 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:38 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 944 | $26.96 | $25,450.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000009 · wf-form4_164556585829165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,797 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 2,526 restricted share units on February 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:38 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 419 | $26.60 | $11,145.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000009 · wf-form4_164556585829165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,741 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 1,127 restricted share units on February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:26 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 515 | $49.32 | $25,399.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-21-000040 · wf-form4_161411553383728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,160 F3 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 1,373 restricted share units on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:26 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 950 | $49.32 | $46,854.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-21-000040 · wf-form4_161411553383728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,675 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 2,535 restricted share units on February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:26 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 944 | $49.32 | $46,558.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-21-000040 · wf-form4_161411553383728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,625 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 2,525 restricted share units on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:02 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-21-000023 · wf-form4_161376852851229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,569 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in three equal annual installments on February 17 of each of the years 2022 through 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:13 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,739 | $50.39 | $188,416.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000107 · wf-form4_160582041406285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,187 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.35 to $50.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:13 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | SaleCommon Shares | 677 | $50.44 | $34,147.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000107 · wf-form4_160582041406285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,926 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.35 to $51.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 14:53 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 504 | $46.10 | $23,234.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000057 · wf-form4_158264236993244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,603 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 1,372 restricted share units on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:09 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 931 | $43.45 | $40,451.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000043 · wf-form4_158231933749172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,107 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 2,535 restricted share units on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:09 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000043 · wf-form4_158231933749172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,038 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in three equal annual installments on February 19 of each of the years 2021 through 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:21 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 139 | $43.51 | $6,047.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000016 · wf-form4_158206087413876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,461 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 411 restricted share units on February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2020 21:40 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,015 | $0.00 Strike: $32.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000007 · wf-form5_157972923794344.xml · derivative · entry 3 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 15,015 shares Expires 2023-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 3,003 of the share options became exercisable on February 16, 2017, 6,006 of the share options became exercisable on February 16, 2018 and 6,006 of the share options became exercisable on February 16, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2020 21:40 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 12,112 | $46.49 | $563,086.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000007 · wf-form5_157972923794344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,600 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the exercise price and tax liability incident to the exercise of the options referenced in Table II. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2020 21:40 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 15,015 | $32.07 | $481,531.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000007 · wf-form5_157972923794344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,712 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:19 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 490 | $41.27 | $20,222.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000046 · wf-form4_155087036609898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,697 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 1,372 restricted share units on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:19 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000046 · wf-form4_155087036609898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,187 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on each vesting date), vesting in three equal annual installments on February 20 of each of the years 2020 through 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:15 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 135 | $39.69 | $5,358.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000012 · wf-form4_155061093510908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,581 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the tax liability incident to the vesting of 411 restricted share units on February 14, 2019. F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects the correction of shares withheld and reported on the Form 5 filed on January 10, 2019. The number of shares withheld was overstated by 157 shares. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2019 21:41 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $18.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000002 · wf-form5_154715648297004.xml · derivative · entry 6 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,250 shares Expires 2020-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The share option became exercisable on December 11, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2019 21:41 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 740 | $41.12 | $30,428.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000002 · wf-form5_154715648297004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,559 F2 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the exercise price and tax liability incident to the exercise of the options on August 15, 2018 referenced in Table II. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2019 21:41 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,250 | $18.01 | $22,512.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000002 · wf-form5_154715648297004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2019 21:41 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,815 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000002 · wf-form5_154715648297004.xml · derivative · entry 5 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,815 shares Expires 2021-12-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The share option became exercisable on December 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2019 21:41 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,508 | $40.94 | $102,677.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000002 · wf-form5_154715648297004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,049 F1 · shares: The shares disposed of were withheld by James River Group Holdings, Ltd. for payment of the exercise price and tax liability incident to the exercise of the options on August 14, 2018 referenced in Table II. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2019 21:41 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,815 | $21.00 | $80,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000002 · wf-form5_154715648297004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heinlein Daniel · CIK 0001736807 · Pres & CEO-Casualty Rein Sgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,557 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.