TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

VILLALONGA JUAN

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
91820
SEC CIK
0001256834

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
McLaren Technology Acquisition Corp.MLAIU · Entity 127399DirectorNovember 05, 2021November 09, 2021
Trade Desk, Inc.TTD · Entity 3752DirectorJuly 20, 2017July 24, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

McLaren Technology Acquisition Corp.

Report date November 05, 2021 · Filed November 09, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectsee footnote40,000 Reported balance After 2021-11-05 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-11-05 · Other · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-259339) (the "Registration Statement") under the heading "Description of Securities," the shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of the Issuer, will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein.

F2: Mr. Villalonga has an indirect pecuniary interest in shares of Class B Common Stock through his ownership of membership interests of McLaren Technology Acquisition Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"), over which the reporting person does not have voting or dispositive control. Pursuant to a Transfer Agreement entered into on November 5, 2021, by and between the Sponsor and Mr. Villalonga, the Sponsor granted the allocation of 40,000 shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by the Sponsor to Mr. Villalonga for his services rendered to the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-259339) (the "Registration Statement") under the heading "Description of Securities," the shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of the Issuer, will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein.

F2: Mr. Villalonga has an indirect pecuniary interest in shares of Class B Common Stock through his ownership of membership interests of McLaren Technology Acquisition Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"), over which the reporting person does not have voting or dispositive control. Pursuant to a Transfer Agreement entered into on November 5, 2021, by and between the Sponsor and Mr. Villalonga, the Sponsor granted the allocation of 40,000 shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by the Sponsor to Mr. Villalonga for his services rendered to the Issuer.

Trade Desk, Inc.

Report date July 20, 2017 · Filed July 24, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.52 · Expires 2027-07-20Direct6,639 Reported balance After 2017-07-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 6,639 · Balance 6,639

F2: This option was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant.

F1: Grant of option to purchase Class A Common Stock under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in quarterly installments over the one-year period following the grant or, if earlier, will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a board member through such date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.52 · Expires 2027-07-20Direct2,028 Reported balance After 2017-07-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 2,028 · Balance 2,028

F3: This option was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of director retainer and meeting fees of $55,000.00.

F1: Grant of option to purchase Class A Common Stock under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in quarterly installments over the one-year period following the grant or, if earlier, will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a board member through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of option to purchase Class A Common Stock under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in quarterly installments over the one-year period following the grant or, if earlier, will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a board member through such date.

F2: This option was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant.

F3: This option was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of director retainer and meeting fees of $55,000.00.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Global Technology Acquisition Corp. I

Report date April 19, 2024 · Filed April 23, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-04-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect12,000 Reported balance After 2024-04-19 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-04-19 · Other · Disposed 28,000 · Balance 12,000

F1: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date.

F2: Pursaunt to a Transfer Agreement enterted into by Global Technology Acquisition I Sponsor LP ("Sponsor") with the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person assigned and transferred 28,000 Class B Ordinary Shares to Sponsor for no consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date.

F2: Pursaunt to a Transfer Agreement enterted into by Global Technology Acquisition I Sponsor LP ("Sponsor") with the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person assigned and transferred 28,000 Class B Ordinary Shares to Sponsor for no consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 19, 2024 Filed Apr 23, 2024 17:04 UTC Global Technology Acquisition Corp. I GTAC · Entity 91667 OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative 28,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-047038 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

VILLALONGA JUAN · CIK 0001256834 · Former Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 28,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date.

F2 · kind: Pursaunt to a Transfer Agreement enterted into by Global Technology Acquisition I Sponsor LP ("Sponsor") with the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person assigned and transferred 28,000 Class B Ordinary Shares to Sponsor for no consideration.

F2 · price: Pursaunt to a Transfer Agreement enterted into by Global Technology Acquisition I Sponsor LP ("Sponsor") with the Reporting Person, the Reporting Person assigned and transferred 28,000 Class B Ordinary Shares to Sponsor for no consideration.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Ordinary Shares are convertible into Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 20:14 UTC McLaren Technology Acquisition Corp. MLAIU · Entity 127399 OtherClass B Common Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-057855 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VILLALONGA JUAN · CIK 0001256834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · see footnote

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · security: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-259339) (the "Registration Statement") under the heading "Description of Securities," the shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of the Issuer, will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Villalonga has an indirect pecuniary interest in shares of Class B Common Stock through his ownership of membership interests of McLaren Technology Acquisition Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"), over which the reporting person does not have voting or dispositive control. Pursuant to a Transfer Agreement entered into on November 5, 2021, by and between the Sponsor and Mr. Villalonga, the Sponsor granted the allocation of 40,000 shares of Class B Common Stock beneficially owned by the Sponsor to Mr. Villalonga for his services rendered to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 23:44 UTC Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,028 $27.11 Strike: $54.52 $54,977.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-046118 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

VILLALONGA JUAN · CIK 0001256834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,028

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,028 shares

Expires 2027-07-20

F3 · price: This option was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of director retainer and meeting fees of $55,000.00.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to purchase Class A Common Stock under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in quarterly installments over the one-year period following the grant or, if earlier, will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a board member through such date.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 23:44 UTC Trade Desk, Inc. TTD · Entity 3752 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,639 $0.00 Strike: $54.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-046118 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VILLALONGA JUAN · CIK 0001256834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,639

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,639 shares

Expires 2027-07-20

F2 · price: This option was issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy as an annual director equity grant.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of option to purchase Class A Common Stock under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in quarterly installments over the one-year period following the grant or, if earlier, will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a board member through such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.