Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC.FHB · Entity 4209 | Director | April 24, 2024 | April 26, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC.
Report date April 24, 2024 · Filed April 26, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,133 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,151 · Balance 29,133 F1: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 24, 2025, (b) the date of First Hawaiian, Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders or (c) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 24, 2025, (b) the date of First Hawaiian, Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders or (c) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 21:30 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011606 · form4-04262024_090427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,133 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 24, 2025, (b) the date of First Hawaiian, Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders or (c) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 22:28 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,713 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007034 · form4-04282023_100435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,982 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 26, 2024, (b) the date of First Hawaiian, Inc.'s 2024 annual meeting of stockholders or (c) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 23:54 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002722 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,269 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 20, 2023, (b) the date of First Hawaiian, Inc.'s 2023 annual meeting of stockholders or (c) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 22:49 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004619 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,769 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 22, 2022, (b) the date of First Hawaiian, Inc.'s 2022 annual meeting of stockholders or (c) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 18:39 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,184 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 22, 2021, (b) the date of First Hawaiian, Inc.'s 2021 annual meeting of stockholders or (c) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 23:22 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008831 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,785 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) July 24, 2020 and (b) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 20:15 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005923 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,132 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) April 25, 2019 and (b) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 21:38 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008950 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,188 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest on the earlier of (a) June 9, 2018 and (b) a change in control of First Hawaiian, Inc., subject to continued service on the First Hawaiian, Inc. Board of Directors through the vesting date, and will settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $29.75 | $2,975.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,793 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,452 | $29.76 | $43,216.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,693 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $29.75 | $2,975.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,241 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $29.76 | $2,975.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,141 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4 | $29.76 | $119.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,041 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22 | $29.76 | $654.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,037 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22 | $29.75 | $654.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,015 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 22:01 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $29.75 | $5,949.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 UYEDA ALLEN BRUCE · CIK 0001680501 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,993 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.