Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELUXE CORPDLX · Entity 1310 | Director | April 25, 2024 | April 29, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DELUXE CORP
Report date April 25, 2024 · Filed April 29, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,417 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-04-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,402 · Balance 34,986 F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Row 2 · 2024-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,431 · Balance 57,417 F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2024-04-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,402 · Balance 0 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22,431 · Balance 0 F2: Transaction reflects conversion of RSUs to common stock, as specified in a prior deferral election by the director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded.
F2: Transaction reflects conversion of RSUs to common stock, as specified in a prior deferral election by the director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 17:43 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 22,431 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-24-000097 · wk-form4_1714412584.xml · derivative · entry 4 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,431 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Transaction reflects conversion of RSUs to common stock, as specified in a prior deferral election by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Transaction reflects conversion of RSUs to common stock, as specified in a prior deferral election by the director. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 17:43 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,402 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-24-000097 · wk-form4_1714412584.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,402 shares Expires 2024-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 17:43 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-24-000097 · wk-form4_1714412584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 17:43 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-24-000097 · wk-form4_1714412584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,986 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 22:07 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,671 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-23-000118 · wf-form4_168263324959215.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,671 shares Expires 2023-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2024 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 22:07 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,402 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-23-000118 · wf-form4_168263324959215.xml · derivative · entry 2 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,402 shares Expires 2024-04-25 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 22:07 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-23-000118 · wf-form4_168263324959215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,584 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 17:56 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-22-000153 · wf-form4_165116859006538.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,391 shares Expires 2022-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 17:56 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,671 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-22-000153 · wf-form4_165116859006538.xml · derivative · entry 2 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,671 shares Expires 2023-04-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2023 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 17:56 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-22-000153 · wf-form4_165116859006538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,913 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 18:27 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-21-000131 · wf-form4_161972080920615.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,104 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 18:27 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-21-000131 · wf-form4_161972080920615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,522 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Transaction reflects vesting and conversion into shares on a one-for-one basis of restricted stock units previously awarded. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 18:27 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-21-000131 · wf-form4_161972080920615.xml · derivative · entry 2 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,391 shares Expires 2022-04-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2022 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 17:06 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-20-000070 · wf-form4_158826636212278.xml · derivative · entry 3 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,104 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,104 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2021 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 28, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2021 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 28, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the date of our 2021 annual shareholder meeting, which is expected to be April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 21:26 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-19-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,849 F1 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 3,186 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on May 1, 2020, and 22,431 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 16:00 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-18-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,663 F1 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 2,046 shares of restricted stock, and 22,431 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:16 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-17-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,617 F1 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 1,853 shares of restricted stock, and 22,431 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:15 UTC | DELUXE CORP DLX · Entity 1310 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $73.34 | $366,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027996-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGrath Don J · CIK 0001405481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,764 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.34 to $73.37. The price reported is the weighted average sale price. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the selling range. F2 · balance_after: Total direct ownership reported in column 5 includes 2,183 shares of restricted stock, and 22,431 restricted stock units that will convert to shares of Common Stock on deferred dates specified by the director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.