Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business First Bancshares, Inc.BFST · Entity 4961 | Director | April 25, 2024 | April 29, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Business First Bancshares, Inc.
Report date April 25, 2024 · Filed April 29, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,064 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,149 · Balance 52,064 F1: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vests on April 26, 2025. F2: Includes (a) 1,584 shares of restricted stock granted on May 8, 2023, which vest on May 8, 2024, and (b) 1,149 shares of restricted stock granted on April 25, 2024, which vest on April 26, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vests on April 26, 2025.
F2: Includes (a) 1,584 shares of restricted stock granted on May 8, 2023, which vest on May 8, 2024, and (b) 1,149 shares of restricted stock granted on April 25, 2024, which vest on April 26, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 17:45 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,149 | $21.77 | $25,013.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-013787 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,064 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vests on April 26, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes (a) 1,584 shares of restricted stock granted on May 8, 2023, which vest on May 8, 2024, and (b) 1,149 shares of restricted stock granted on April 25, 2024, which vest on April 26, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 17:37 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,584 | $15.78 | $24,995.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-013362 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,915 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vests on May 8, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes (a) 1,182 shares of restricted stock granted on June 23, 2022, which vest on the earlier of June 22, 2023 or the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of shareholders following the grant, and (b) 1,584 shares restricted stock granted on May 8, 2023, which vest on May 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 16:48 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 3,650 | $13.96 | $50,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-012842 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,331 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,182 shares of unvested restricted stock gratned on June 23, 2022, which will vest on the earlier of (a) June 22, 2023, or (b) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of shareholders following the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 18:31 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,182 | $21.15 | $24,999.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-016030 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,681 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vests on the earlier of (a) June 22, 2023, or (b) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of shareholders following the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 21:21 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 780 | $23.08 | $18,002.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-010563 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,499 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vests on May 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 16:06 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 248 | $24.40 | $6,051.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019448 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,719 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vested on May 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:30 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCommon Stock | 331 | $22.64 | $7,493.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-004622 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,471 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vests on March 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:34 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCommon Stock | 300 | $14.87 | $4,461.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-007013 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,140 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The restricted stock fully vested on March 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 17:52 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 296 | $25.33 | $7,497.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-019644 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH KENNETH W. · CIK 0001734781 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,840 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.