Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INCFR · Entity 3607 | Director | May 02, 2024 | May 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC
Report date May 02, 2024 · Filed May 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,666 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,642 · Balance 30,666 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:25 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921825-24-000070 · wk-form4_1714681511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,666 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2024 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 20:41 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,024 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's next annual stockholder meeting following the date of grant where directors are elected. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 22:06 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027673 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,752 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 22:13 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031034 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,967 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each 2020 RSU represented the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrued with respect to such share after the issuance of the 2020 RSU and prior to the date of vesting. F1 · kind: Transaction resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan on March 8, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. The 2020 RSUs vested on May 5, 2021. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 22:13 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,497 F3 · price: Represents RSUs granted under the Company's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan ("2021 RSUs"). Each of the 2021 RSUs represents the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrue with respect to such share after the issuance of the RSU and prior to the date of vesting. The 2021 RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 22:13 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031034 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,048 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan on March 8, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"). F2 · price: Each 2020 RSU represented the right to receive one share of First Industrial common stock upon vesting, plus any dividends that accrued with respect to such share after the issuance of the 2020 RSU and prior to the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 23:30 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,261 | $42.78 | $1,850,705.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,081 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.14 to $43.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., any security holder of First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in each separate transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 22:42 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,967 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028083 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,967 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,967 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Company's common stock plus any dividend equivalents that have accrued prior to the date of vesting. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly after vesting. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Company's common stock plus any dividend equivalents that have accrued prior to the date of vesting. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person promptly after vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. The RSUs vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the Company's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 22:28 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,046 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,342 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. All such shares vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the issuer's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant. F2 · price: No figure applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 21:04 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,167 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,296 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. All such shares vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the issuer's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant. F2 · price: No figure applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:50 UTC | FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC FR · Entity 3607 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,518 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAU JOHN · CIK 0001049050 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,129 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares granted under First Industrial's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. All such shares vest upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of grant or (ii) the issuer's annual stockholder meeting, where directors are elected, next following the date of grant. F2 · price: No figure applicable. F3 · balance_after: The beneficial ownership of the reporting person was previously under-reported by 300 shares due to a typographical error. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.