person · Reporting owner
Tattersfield Michael J.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krispy Kreme, Inc.DNUT · Entity 5375 | Director | May 01, 2024 | May 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Krispy Kreme, Inc.
Report date May 01, 2024 · Filed May 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,812,030 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 131,582 · Balance 2,812,030 F1: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: Direct: 2,248,030, unvested RSUs: 564,000. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 550,051 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 550,051 F3: The shares are held in trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children and of which the trustee is the Reporting Person's spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child | 295 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 295 F4: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities owned by the Reporting Person's daughter except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Direct: 2,248,030, unvested RSUs: 564,000.
F3: The shares are held in trust for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children and of which the trustee is the Reporting Person's spouse.
F4: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities owned by the Reporting Person's daughter except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 16:11 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 131,582 | $12.65 | $1,664,512.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-24-000055 · wk-form4_1714680664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,812,030 F1 · shares: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Direct: 2,248,030, unvested RSUs: 564,000. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 12, 2024 16:30 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-24-000045 · wk-form4_1712953808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,943,612 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest in three installments as follows: 60% on April 11, 2027, 20% on April 11, 2028, and 20% on April 11, 2029. F2 · balance_after: Direct: 2,080,224, unvested RSUs: 863,388. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 16:08 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $12.82 | $1,282,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-24-000022 · wk-form4_1710274067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,936,940 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.80 to $12.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Krispy Kreme, Inc., any security holder of Krispy Kreme, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Direct: 2,080,224, unvested RSUs: 856,716. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 16:10 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,480 | $12.80 | $44,544.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-24-000020 · wk-form4_1709845837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,036,940 F1 · shares: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Direct: 2,180,224; Unvested RSUs: 856,716. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:26 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,222 | $13.31 | $735,004.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-24-000009 · wk-form4_1707532005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,040,420 F2 · shares: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Direct: 2,175,786, unvested RSUs: 864,634. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:26 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-24-000009 · wk-form4_1707532005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,095,642 F1 · shares: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), 100% of the performance metrics were achieved on Feb 8, 2024. Upon vesting, the PSUs are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain other terms and conditions, the PSUs shall vest in three installments as follows: 50% on Feb 8, 2024, 25% on Dec 29, 2024, and 25% on Dec 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 16:18 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,244 | $12.39 | $40,193.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-23-000104 · wk-form4_1696277882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,795,642 F1 · shares: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Direct: 2,081,008, unvested RSUs: 714,634. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 16:18 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,375 | $12.39 | $289,616.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-23-000104 · wk-form4_1696277882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,798,886 F1 · shares: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 17:44 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-23-000065 · wf-form4_168384146364166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,822,261 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest in three installments asfollows: 60% on May 9, 2026, 20% on May 9, 2027, and 20% on May 9, 2028. F2 · balance_after: Direct: 2,020,014, unvested RSUs: 802,247. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 16:08 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 41,352 | $14.35 | $593,401.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-22-000111 · wf-form4_166741965368667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,789,366 F1 · shares: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Direct: 2,020,014, unvested RSUs: 769,352 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 16:08 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,905 | $14.35 | $56,036.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-22-000111 · wf-form4_166741965368667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,830,718 F1 · shares: Reported transaction consists of shares surrendered to cover tax withholding for the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 19:46 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $12.61 | $378,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-22-000100 · wf-form4_166121195817989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,834,623 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.43 to $12.79 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 21:02 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-22-000030 · wf-form4_164929332425124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,804,623 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that upon vesting are settled on a one-for-one basis in shares of common stock. Subject to certain terms and conditions, the RSUs will vest in three installments as follows: 60% on April 4, 2025, 20% on April 4, 2026, and 20% on April 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:47 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $13.85 | $138,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-22-000015 · wf-form4_164730523189483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,735,610 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:47 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,500 | $13.95 | $132,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-22-000015 · wf-form4_164730523189483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,725,610 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 10,500 shares that were inadvertently omitted from the amount reported in Table I, Column 5 on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 20:02 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,000 | $13.86 | $554,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-21-000028 · wf-form4_163702453237488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,705,610 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.61 to $14.04 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 18:16 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $14.90 | $52,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-21-000018 · wf-form4_162975697950027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,676,110 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 18:16 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $14.00 | $97,998.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001857154-21-000018 · wf-form4_162975697950027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,672,610 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 18:45 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | GiftCommon Stock | 295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 18:45 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 295 | $17.00 | $5,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child Disclosed balance after: 295 F2 · shares: Reflects shares purchased through a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities owned by the Reporting Person's daughter except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 18:45 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 295 | $17.00 | $5,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 295 F2 · shares: Reflects shares purchased through a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 18:45 UTC | Krispy Kreme, Inc. DNUT · Entity 5375 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 679,333 | $16.02 | $10,884,612.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tattersfield Michael J. · CIK 0001407675 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,665,610 F1 · shares: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-256664) under the heading "Use of Proceeds," the Issuer used the proceeds from its initial public offering, together with cash on hand and borrowings under the Issuer's revolving credit facility, to repurchase from certain of the Issuer's executive officers, a number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer, at a price per share equal to $16.0225. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.