Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia National Bankshares CorpVABK · Entity 6120 | Chief Banking Officer & EVP | April 30, 2024 | May 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Virginia National Bankshares Corp
Report date April 30, 2024 · Filed May 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option 2024-03 - ISO (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.21 · Expires 2034-04-29 | Direct | 9,900 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 9,900 · Balance 9,900 F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 30, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 30, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 19:55 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantStock Option 2024-03 - ISO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,900 | $0.00 Strike: $28.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-052036 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Banking Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,900 shares Expires 2034-04-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 20:08 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $30.70 | $61,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,796.962 F1 · balance_after: Includes 123.088 shares acquired since the most recent Section 16 filing by reinvestment of dividends under the Investors Choice Dividend Reinvestment & Direct Stock Purchase and Sale Plan and 38.653 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment plan through a broker. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 22:23 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055387 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,635.212 F1 · shares: This restricted stock grant vests in five equal annual installments beginning November 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 160.212 shares acquired by reinvestment of dividends under the Investors Choice Dividend Reinvestment & Direct Stock Purchase and Sale Plan Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 14:52 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantStock Option 2021-01-ISO (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,400 | $0.00 Strike: $36.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,400 shares Expires 2031-09-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in four equal annual installments beginning September 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 25, 2020 20:41 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantEmployee stock option 2020-02-ISO (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-09-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning September 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 18:18 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,975 F1 · shares: This restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 21:18 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,475 F1 · shares: This restricted stock grant vests in four equal annual installments beginning on September 6, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 403 shares received by the reporting person in connection with the 5% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of June 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 20:33 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,072 F1 · balance_after: Includes 336 shares received by the reporting person in connection with the 5% stock dividend issued by the Company to all shareholders of record as of April 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 19:06 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | GrantEmployee Stock Option 2018-03-ISO (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,250 | $0.00 Strike: $44.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires 2028-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on May 17, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:50 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 610 | $39.55 | $24,125.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,736 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:50 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 215 | $39.55 | $8,502.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,126 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:18 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | SaleCommon Stock | 825 | $39.50 | $32,587.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715582-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,911 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 18:34 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option 2007-05 - ISO (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,450 | $0.00 Strike: $26.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247646-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,450 shares Expires 2017-08-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal installments on August 23, 2008, 2009, 2010 and 2011. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 18:34 UTC | Virginia National Bankshares Corp VABK · Entity 6120 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,450 | $26.96 | $93,010.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247646-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAYES VIRGINIA R · CIK 0001715582 · Chief Credit Officer & EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,736 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.