Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ASSURED GUARANTY LTD
Report date May 01, 2024 · Filed May 03, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,094 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,360 · Balance 26,094 F1: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:17 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,360 | $77.05 | $104,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-039749 · marketforms-65720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,094 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 22:17 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,454 F2 · price: Restricted stock awarded to non-management directors as an annual retainer equity award pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long Term Incentive Plan, which become non-forfeitable on the day immediately prior to the 2024 annual shareholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 22:17 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,298 | $52.77 | $68,495.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,392 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 01:08 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,690 F2 · price: Restricted stock awarded to non-management directors as an annual retainer equity award pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long Term Incentive Plan, which become non-forfeitable on the day immediately prior to the 2023 annual shareholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 01:08 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,244 | $57.71 | $71,791.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,747 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 22:41 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,991 F2 · price: Restricted stock awarded to non-management directors as an annual retainer equity award pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long Term Incentive Plan, which become non-forfeitable on the day immediately prior to the 2022 annual shareholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 22:41 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,167 | $51.74 | $163,860.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,167 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 00:03 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,334 F2 · price: Restricted stock awarded to non-management directors as an annual retainer equity award pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long Term Incentive Plan, which become non-forfeitable on the day immediately prior to the 2021 annual shareholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 00:03 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,366 | $28.80 | $39,340.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,222 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:48 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,588 F2 · price: Restricted stock awarded to non-management directors as an annual retainer equity award pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long Term Incentive Plan, which become non-forfeitable on the day immediately prior to the 2020 annual shareholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:48 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,800 | $46.21 | $83,178.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,434 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 00:37 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,234 F2 · price: Restricted stock awarded to non-management directors as an annual retainer equity award pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long Term Incentive Plan, which become non-forfeitable on the day immediately prior to the 2019 annual shareholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 00:37 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,676 | $36.52 | $61,207.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,156 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:57 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,832 F2 · price: Restricted stock awarded to non-management directors as an annual retainer equity award pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long Term Incentive Plan, which become non-forfeitable on the day immediately prior to the 2018 annual shareholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:57 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,072 | $38.02 | $78,777.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leathes Simon W · CIK 0001574977 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,009 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.