Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.ACR · Entity 6763 | Director | May 07, 2024 | May 08, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.
Report date May 07, 2024 · Filed May 08, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,814 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,762 · Balance 60,814 F1: The reporting person has been granted 4,762 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Third Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will vest over four years, with 25% vesting per year beginning on May 7, 2025, and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person has been granted 4,762 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Third Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will vest over four years, with 25% vesting per year beginning on May 7, 2025, and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 16:15 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. ACR · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-040874 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,814 F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 4,762 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Third Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will vest over four years, with 25% vesting per year beginning on May 7, 2025, and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 16:49 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. ACR · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009794 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,052 F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 4,762 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Third Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will vest over four years, with 25% vesting per year beginning on May 6, 2023, and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 16:07 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. ACR · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006707 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,290 F1 · price: On March 9, 2022, the reporting person purchased, in multiple transactions, a total of 10,000 shares at prices ranging from $11.71 to $11.93. F2 · balance_after: 6,666 shares remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:24 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. ACR · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010971 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,290 F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 6,666 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Second Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will vest over four years, with 25% vesting per year beginning on May 21, 2022, and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 16:26 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. XAN · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,878 F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 3,451 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Second Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 9, 2021 and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 17:49 UTC Amendment | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. XAN · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006592 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,427 F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 3,292 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 8, 2020 and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 17:28 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. XAN · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006585 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,623 F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 3,292 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 8, 2020 and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 16:22 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-022791 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,135 F1 · price: On May 9, 2018, the reporting person purchased, in multiple transactions, a total of 5,000 shares of common stock of Resource Capital Corp. at prices ranging from $9.81 to $9.8699. F2 · balance_after: 3,804 shares remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 16:35 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-013449 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,135 F1 · price: On March 14, 2018, the reporting person purchased, in multiple transactions, a total of 9,000 shares of common stock of Resource Capital Corp. at prices ranging from $9.51 to $9.5399. F2 · balance_after: 3,804 shares remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:20 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-013258 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,135 F1 · price: On March 12, 2018, the reporting person purchased, in multiple transactions, a total of 20,000 shares of common stock of Resource Capital Corp. at prices ranging from $9.175 to $9.29. F2 · balance_after: 3,804 shares remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 16:57 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001312739-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,135 F1 · price: The Reporting Person has been granted 3,804 shares of restricted common stock under the Issuer's Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 8, 2019 and are receivable on account of the Reporting Person's service as a Director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 16:15 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $9.61 | $28,825.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043372 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,331 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,305 shares of common stock that remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 16:08 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043206 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,331 F1 · price: On November 16, 2017, the reporting person purchased, in multiple transactions, a total of 4,500 shares of common stock at prices ranging from $9.548 to $9.569. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,305 shares of common stock that remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 16:07 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.61 | $24,019.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043094 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,831 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,305 shares of common stock that remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 16:30 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011211 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,331 F1 · price: The reporting person has been granted 4,305 shares of restricted common stock under the issuer's Amended & Restated Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. These shares will fully vest on March 8, 2018 and are receivable on account of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company and without additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 16:46 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088638 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,026 F1 · price: On December 1, 2016, the reporting person purchased, in multiple transactions, a total of 10,000 shares of common stock of Resource Capital Corp. ("RSO") at prices ranging from $8.01 to $8.30. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,246 shares of common stock of RSO that remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 16:34 UTC | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. RSO · Entity 6763 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.66 | $43,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088063 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HART WILLIAM B · CIK 0001192079 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,026 F1 · balance_after: Incudes 3,246 shares of common stock that remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.