Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nine Energy Service, Inc.NINE · Entity 6520 | Director | May 07, 2024 | May 09, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Nine Energy Service, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2024 · Filed May 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,119 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 48,077 · Balance 125,119 F1: These shares of restricted stock will vest on May 7, 2025 (the first anniversary of the grant date). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of restricted stock will vest on May 7, 2025 (the first anniversary of the grant date).
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EOG RESOURCES INC
Report date December 31, 2018 · Filed January 03, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 990,364.87 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 102 · Balance 990,364.87 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 11,534.842 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 11,534.842 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 16:54 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057221 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,119 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock will vest on May 7, 2025 (the first anniversary of the grant date). Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 16:57 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,042 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock will vest on May 9, 2024 (the first anniversary of the grant date). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 16:46 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,971 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock will vest on May 3, 2023 (the first anniversary of the grant date). Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 18:44 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,765 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-032597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,830 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock will vest on August 9, 2022 (the first anniversary of the grant date). Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:41 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-010489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,065 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock will vest on April 6, 2021 (the first anniversary of the grant date). Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 21:42 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,759 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock will vest on March 11, 2020 (the first anniversary of the grant date). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:17 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 102 | $74.13 | $7,561.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000858 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President (Retired 12/31/18) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,364.87 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 26, 2018 16:52 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 19.835 | $87.26 | $1,730.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-037228 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,262.87 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 20:24 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.706 | $103.61 | $1,730.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-035657 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,243.035 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 20:31 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.187 | $100.70 | $1,730.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,226.329 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 16:32 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 837.558 | $105.51 | $88,370.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,209.142 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 21:37 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 80.603 | $105.34 | $8,490.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,371.584 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 18:54 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.243 | $106.56 | $1,730.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,290.981 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 17:29 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.166 | $122.18 | $1,730.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-030277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,274.738 Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 22:23 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 13.567 | $127.57 | $1,730.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,260.572 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 19:36 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.69 | $117.82 | $1,730.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,247.005 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 19:54 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.639 | $118.23 | $1,730.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-026666 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,232.315 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 17:18 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 15.08 | $114.77 | $1,730.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-025768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,217.676 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 18:26 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.14 | $122.41 | $1,730.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024711 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,202.596 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 55.153 | $128.94 | $7,111.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,188.456 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2018 Filed Jul 23, 2018 18:17 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.146 | $122.35 | $1,730.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,133.303 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 14:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 13.918 | $124.35 | $1,730.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-023004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,119.157 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 114 | $92.91 | $10,591.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022482 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 989,105.239 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 22:25 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.605 | $118.51 | $1,730.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021860 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,991.239 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,886 | $118.27 | $6,609,693.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,976.634 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.00 to $118.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide EOG Resources, Inc., any security holder of EOG Resources, Inc. or the Staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 142,820 | $0.00 Strike: $41.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021679 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 142,820 shares Expires 2018-09-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The SARs became exercisable in 25 percent increments beginning one year from the September 21, 2011 date of grant and on each of the next three grant date anniversaries. The SARs became fully exercisable on September 21, 2015. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,260 | $117.57 | $4,263,088.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044,862.634 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 50,674 | $117.57 | $5,957,742.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,081,122.634 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 142,820 | $41.72 | $5,957,736.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-021679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,131,796.634 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 17:47 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.709 | $117.67 | $1,730.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,976.634 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 14:51 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.697 | $117.76 | $1,730.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,961.925 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 19:16 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $125.36 | $6,268,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988,947.228 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.63 to $125.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to EOG Resources, Inc., any security holder of EOG Resources, Inc. or the staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 19:53 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.741 | $117.41 | $1,730.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017335 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038,947.228 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 21:44 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.478 | $118.17 | $56.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-015792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038,932.487 F1 · kind: Relates to the payment of the annual administrative fee assessed to participants in the EOG Resources, Inc. 409A Deferred Compensation Plan (as amended). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 21:44 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 59.949 | $118.17 | $7,084.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-015792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038,932.965 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 21:44 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.819 | $116.79 | $1,730.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-015792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038,873.016 Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 20:04 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 15.59 | $111.02 | $1,730.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038,858.197 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 18:37 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-009692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,296 F1 · shares: These shares of restricted stock will vest on April 4, 2019 (the first anniversary of the grant date). Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 20:04 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038,842.607 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 19:47 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.441 | $105.27 | $1,730.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013669 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048,542.607 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:53 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 48.588 | $100.45 | $4,880.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048,526.166 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 18:10 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 670.641 | $100.65 | $67,500.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048,477.578 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:47 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.061 | $101.45 | $1,730.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047,806.937 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 20:22 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.079 | $107.64 | $1,730.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007509 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047,789.876 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:33 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,047,773.797 F1 · shares: Effective September 29, 2014, the Reporting Person received an award of 20,614 Performance Units. The performance metric applicable to the award was the Total Shareholder Return of the Issuer over a three-year performance period (January 2015 through December 2017) relative to the Total Shareholder Return of each of the Issuer's Peer Companies. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, between 0% and 200% of the award could be earned based on the Issuer's TSR Rank. The Issuer's TSR Rank and applicable Performance Multiple (each as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors, effective February 12, 2018) was 1 and 200%, respectively. Accordingly, an additional 20,614 Performance Units have been credited to the Reporting Person. Subject to the terms of the award agreement, (i) the 41,228 aggregate Performance Units will "cliff" vest on September 29, 2019 and (ii) shares of the Issuer's common stock represented by the Performance Units (on a one-for-one basis) will be distributed to the Reporting Person following such vesting date. Defined terms used herein have the meanings set forth in the form of agreement governing the Performance Units award, which is filed as Exhibit 10.1 to the Issuer's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2014, filed on November 4, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 20:18 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 15.339 | $112.83 | $1,730.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003935 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006,545.797 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:56 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 54.507 | $115.00 | $6,268.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003392 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006,530.458 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 16:17 UTC | Nine Energy Service, Inc. NINE · Entity 6520 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $23.00 | $460,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,450 F1 · kind: These securities were purchased in the directed share program conducted in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment for the Issuer's 8.0256-for-1 common stock that became effective January 23, 2018, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 21:25 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | GrantCommon Stock | 15.133 | $114.37 | $1,730.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-002209 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006,475.951 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 20:03 UTC | EOG RESOURCES INC EOG · Entity 1344 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $112.94 | $4,517,488.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-001602 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS GARY L · CIK 0001189095 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006,460.818 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.37 to $113.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide EOG Resources, Inc., any security holder of EOG Resources, Inc. or the Staff of the United States Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.