Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVIENT CORPAVNT · Entity 4061 | SVP, President CAI - EMEA | May 10, 2024 | May 14, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AVIENT CORP
Report date May 10, 2024 · Filed May 14, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,857 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-10 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-05-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,050 · Balance 40,224 Row 2 · 2024-05-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,420 · Balance 29,804 Row 3 · 2024-05-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,200 · Balance 39,004 Row 4 · 2024-05-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,147 · Balance 30,857 |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.89 · Expires 2028-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-10 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-05-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,050 · Balance 0 F2: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $41.89 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.27 · Expires 2025-02-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-10 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-05-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,200 · Balance 0 F3: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $38.27 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSupplemental Plan | 15,134.001 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-10 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 15,134.001 F1: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of May 10, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of May 10, 2024.
F2: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $41.89 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years.
F3: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $38.27 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 04, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:12 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018337 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2017-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 843 | $38.34 | $32,320.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,324 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:02 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018337 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:42 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 13,250 | $0.00 Strike: $34.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006958 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,250 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $34.10 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:42 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006958 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,400 shares Expires 2020-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,100 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006101 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,100 shares Expires 2017-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,160 | $34.59 | $40,124.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,563 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:52 UTC | AVIENT CORP POL · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,100 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garratt Michael A · CIK 0001582428 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PolyOne common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.