Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORPLPX · Entity 1271 | SVP, Manufacturing Services | May 15, 2024 | May 15, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP
Report date May 15, 2024 · Filed May 15, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,898 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-15 · Sale · Disposed 3,661 · Balance 54,898 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 687 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 687 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:13 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,661 | $91.54 | $335,127.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060473 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,898 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:33 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionStock Settled Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059655 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2025-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:33 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,375 | $87.25 | $207,218.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059655 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,559 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:33 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,464 | $87.25 | $127,734.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059655 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,934 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:33 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $17.04 | $127,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059655 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 24 shares credited as dividend equivalents on outstanding restricted stock units held by the reporting person since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 22:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,222 | $70.93 | $157,606.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015344 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,873 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 22:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015344 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,095 F1 · shares: Reflects payout of 2021 performance stock units at 100% of target award and includes shares credited as dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 00:16 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 964 | $69.57 | $67,065.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,787 F1 · balance_after: Includes 167 additional shares acquired through Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 28 additional shares credited as dividend equivalents on outstanding restricted stock units held by the reporting person Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 02:53 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,555 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Louisiana Pacific Corporation 2022 Omnibus plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's 401(k) plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing and shares credited as dividend equivalents on outstanding restricted stock units held by the reporting person through the filing date. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2024 16:22 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 88 | $70.66 | $6,218.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-008593 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,770 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock underlying unvested restricted stock units withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations due to the reporting person meeting retirement criteria under the related award agreements. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:54 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,060 | $67.00 | $272,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,858 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:06 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionStock Settled Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 9,349 | $0.00 Strike: $18.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057592 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,349 shares Expires 2024-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:06 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,625 | $63.47 | $166,608.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,918 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:06 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,664 | $63.47 | $169,084.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,543 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:06 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,349 | $18.09 | $169,123.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,207 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan and shares credited as dividend equivalents on outstanding restricted stock units held by the reporting person, through the transaction date. This total also corrects a clerical error in the reporting person's previous Form 4 filings. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 507 | $65.67 | $33,294.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,844 F3 · balance_after: Includes 442 dividend shares, accrued and released upon settlement of the underlying performance and restricted stock grants. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,632 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009448 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,632 shares Expires 2023-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Each performance share converts into the number of shares of Common Stock by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor can be from 0 to 200% depending on performance realized. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,622 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009448 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,622 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,622 shares Expires 2026-02-10 F4 · shares: Each performance share converts into the number of shares of Common Stock by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor can be from 0 to 200% depending on performance realized. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,622 | $65.67 | $237,856.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,909 F2 · shares: Consists of Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Louisiana Pacific Corporation 2022 Omnibus plan. Shares vest 1/3 annually on each anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,939 | $65.67 | $258,674.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,287 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:14 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,632 | $65.67 | $566,863.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 2020 Performance Unit vested at 200% payout including accumulated dividend on performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 01:44 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 114 | $68.85 | $7,848.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,106 F1 · balance_after: Includes 62 dividend shares, accrued and released upon settlement of the underlying restricted stock grant. F2 · balance_after: Amount also includes 117 shares acquired through participation in the Company's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 16:19 UTC Amendment | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 627 | $68.85 | $43,168.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008607 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,594 F1 · balance_after: Includes 63 dividend shares, accrued and released upon settlement of the underlying restricted stock grant. F2 · balance_after: Amount also includes 117 shares acquired through participation in the Company's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 18:33 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56 | $60.00 | $3,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,041 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's Common Stock to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations with respect to Restricted Stock Unit awards resulting from the reporting person reaching retirement eligibility. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:23 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,798 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,798 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Each performance share converts into the number of shares of Common Stock by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor can be from 0 to 200% depending on performance realized. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:23 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,495 | $67.89 | $101,495.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,097 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:23 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,798 | $67.89 | $257,846.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 2019 Performance Unit vested at 120% payout including accumulated dividend on performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 00:33 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 501 | $68.04 | $34,088.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,794 F1 · balance_after: Includes 14 dividend shares, accrued and released upon settlement of the underlying restricted stock grant. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:17 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,796 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009449 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,796 shares Expires 2022-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Each performance share converts into the number of shares of Common Stock by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor can be from 0 to 200% depending on performance realized. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:17 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,240 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009449 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,240 shares Expires 2025-02-10 F3 · shares: Each performance share converts into the number of shares of Common Stock by applying a payout factor to the target number of shares vesting on a given date. The payout factor can be from 0 to 200% depending on performance realized. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:17 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,240 | $68.61 | $222,296.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,281 F2 · shares: Consists of Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Louisiana Pacific Corporation 2013 Omnibus plan. Shares vest 1/3 annually on each anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:17 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,552 | $67.89 | $105,365.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,041 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 23:17 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,796 | $67.89 | $257,710.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 2019 Performance Unit vested at 120% payout including accumulated dividend on performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 18:33 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 529 | $68.12 | $36,035.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007696 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,572 F1 · balance_after: Includes 42 dividend shares, accrued and released upon settlement of the underlying restricted stock grant. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 22:08 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,283 | $67.89 | $154,992.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,797 F1 · balance_after: Includes 310 dividend shares, accrued and released upon settlement of the underlying restricted stock grant. F2 · balance_after: Amount also includes 198 shares acquired through participation in the Company's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 16:16 UTC | LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP LPX · Entity 1271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 365 | $76.29 | $27,845.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-071221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blosser Michael W · CIK 0001894512 · SVP, Manufacturing Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,059 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's Common Stock to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations with respect to Restricted Stock Unit awards resulting from the reporting person reaching retirement eligibility. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.