Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC
Report date May 14, 2024 · Filed May 15, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 16:08 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-059132 · tm2315456-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,909 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received the shares pursuant to a stock grant from the Issuer, under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, in connection with the re-election of the Reporting Person to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · price: The Reporting Person received the shares pursuant to a stock grant from the Issuer, under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, in connection with the re-election of the Reporting Person to the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 16:16 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | SaleCommon Stock | 110 | $7.69 | $845.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-112453 · tm2229168-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benjamin J. Ansell, as Trustee FBO of Benjamin Ansell GST Trust under Agreement dated 1/2/2003 Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 21:14 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-059704 · tm2215434-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,557 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received the shares pursuant to a stock grant from the Issuer, under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, in connection with the re-election of the Reporting Person to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · price: The Reporting Person received the shares pursuant to a stock grant from the Issuer, under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, in connection with the re-election of the Reporting Person to the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 16:38 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | SaleCommon Stock | 43 | $14.72 | $632.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-135713 · tm2132268-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benjamin J. Ansell, as Trustee FBO of Benjamin Ansell GST Trust under Agreement dated 1/2/2003 Disclosed balance after: 110 F1 · balance_after: The shares shown have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's reverse stock split of its outstanding shares of common stock on a 1-for-10 basis that occurred on July 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 16:38 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | SaleCommon Stock | 123 | $14.78 | $1,817.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-135713 · tm2132268-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,620 F1 · balance_after: The shares shown have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's reverse stock split of its outstanding shares of common stock on a 1-for-10 basis that occurred on July 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 21:29 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,300 | $16.87 | $89,411.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-094124 · tm2122738-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell 2020 Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,300 F2 · balance_after: The shares shown have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's reverse stock split of its outstanding shares of common stock on a 1-for-10 basis that occurred on July 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 21:29 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-094124 · tm2122738-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,457 F1 · balance_after: On June 15, 2021, the Reporting Person transferred 5,596 shares of the Issuer's common stock to the Ansell Family Trust, a family trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee. The Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the Ansell Family Trust. F2 · balance_after: The shares shown have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's reverse stock split of its outstanding shares of common stock on a 1-for-10 basis that occurred on July 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:42 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,301 | $2.95 | $6,787.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-067128 · tm2116393-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,516 F2 · kind: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Plan in lieu of certain cash retainer fees and were fully vested upon grant. F2 · price: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Plan in lieu of certain cash retainer fees and were fully vested upon grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:42 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-067128 · tm2116393-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,535 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received the shares pursuant to a stock grant from the Issuer, under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in connection with the re-election of the Reporting Person to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · price: The Reporting Person received the shares pursuant to a stock grant from the Issuer, under the Issuer's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), in connection with the re-election of the Reporting Person to the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 16:05 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $1.98 | $99,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-008204 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 151,477 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.975 to $1.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 16:05 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $2.15 | $107,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-008204 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 101,477 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 19:56 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,502 | $3.70 | $20,357.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021318 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,215 F1 · kind: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of certain cash retainer fees and were fully vested upon grant. F1 · price: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of certain cash retainer fees and were fully vested upon grant. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 17:00 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,713 F1 · price: The reporting person disposed of 10,000 shares of 7.375% Series F Cumulative Preferred Stock in exchange for 55,800 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. The exchange was effected pursuant to Rule 16b-3, the result of which is that such exchange is exempt from the provisions of Section 16(b) and the rules promulgated thereunder. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 17:00 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | Disposition to issuer7.375% Series F Cumulative Preferred Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The reporting person disposed of 10,000 shares of 7.375% Series F Cumulative Preferred Stock in exchange for 55,800 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer. The exchange was effected pursuant to Rule 16b-3, the result of which is that such exchange is exempt from the provisions of Section 16(b) and the rules promulgated thereunder. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 18:55 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018435 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 51,477 F1 · shares: On October 23, 2020, the Ansell Family Trust transferred 50,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to the Ansell 2020 Trust, a family trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee. The Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the Ansell 2020 Trust. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 16:15 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,134 | $1.55 | $20,357.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-110409 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,913 F1 · kind: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of certain cash retainer fees and were fully vested upon grant. F1 · price: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of certain cash retainer fees and were fully vested upon grant. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 16:16 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | Purchase7.375% Series F Cumulative Preferred Stock | 10,000 | $5.04 | $50,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016684 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 19:15 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $2.92 | $146,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016183 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 101,477 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 21:36 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.85 | $38,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-092933 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 51,477 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.82 to $3.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. F1 · balance_after: On June 29, 2020, the Reporting Person transferred 236,574 shares of the Issuer's common stock to the Ansell Family Trust, a family trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee. The Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. F3 · balance_after: The shares shown have been adjusted to reflect the Issuer's reverse stock split of its outstanding shares of common stock on a 1-for-10 basis that occurred on July 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 21:36 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GiftCommon Stock | 236,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-092933 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,800 F1 · shares: On June 29, 2020, the Reporting Person transferred 236,574 shares of the Issuer's common stock to the Ansell Family Trust, a family trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee. The Reporting Person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 16:06 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,195 | $0.68 | $17,812.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-066383 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,374 F1 · kind: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of 25% of the annual cash retainers (as such cash retainers were reduced in March 2020) that would otherwise be payable to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program for a one-year period and are fully vested. F1 · price: The shares were issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of 25% of the annual cash retainers (as such cash retainers were reduced in March 2020) that would otherwise be payable to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program for a one-year period and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 16:16 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 140,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-063764 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,179 F1 · price: The common stock reported herein was issued as an annual award under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan after the Reporting Person's re-election to the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:58 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.50 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-036913 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 178,200 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:58 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | ConversionCommon Limited Partnership Units · Derivative | 53,149 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-036913 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,149 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Common Limited Partnership Units of Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary") ("Common Units"). Common Units are redeemable for cash or, at the option of the Issuer, convertible into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Common Limited Partnership Units of Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary") ("Common Units"). Common Units are redeemable for cash or, at the option of the Issuer, convertible into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Common Limited Partnership Units of Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary") ("Common Units"). Common Units are redeemable for cash or, at the option of the Issuer, convertible into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Neither the Common Units nor the LTIP Units (as defined below) have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Common Limited Partnership Units of Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary") ("Common Units"). Common Units are redeemable for cash or, at the option of the Issuer, convertible into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:58 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | ConversionCommon Stock | 53,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-036913 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,554 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 16:15 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.90 | $72,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037655 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ansell Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 128,200 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 16:18 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.36 | $67,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-036372 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,405 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.35 to $3.36, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 18:10 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-030615 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,405 F1 · price: The common stock reported herein was issued as an annual award under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan after the Reporting Person's re-election to the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 10:45 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $6.62 | $99,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000181 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,800 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price for the reported transactions. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.47 to $6.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request for same, with the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range specified. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 17:09 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantSpecial Limited Partnership Units · Derivative | 12,839 | $0.05 Strike: $0.00 | $641.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029339 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,700 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Limited Partnership Units of the Subsidiary ("Common Units"), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Limited Partnership Units of the Subsidiary ("Common Units"), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F2 · kind: The LTIP Units reported herein were issued as an annual award under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan after the Reporting Person's re-election to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F4 · price: Per LTIP Unit purchase price. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Limited Partnership Units of the Subsidiary ("Common Units"), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Neither the LTIP Units nor the Common Units have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.underlying: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Limited Partnership Units of the Subsidiary ("Common Units"), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Limited Partnership Units of the Subsidiary ("Common Units"), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F6 · balance_after: Includes adjustment from number of units previously reported from 16,151 to 14,861 to give effect to the adoption of Amendment No. 5 to the Seventh Amended and Restated Agreement of the Limited Partnership dated December 13, 2017 (the "Subsidiary Agreement Amendment"), which was adopted for the purpose of creating additional common partnership units of the Subsidiary and the recapitalization of the Common Units so that the Conversion Factor (as defined in the Subsidiary Agreement Amendment) became 1.0. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 18:12 UTC | ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC AHT · Entity 7629 | GrantSpecial Limited Partnership Units · Derivative | 16,151 | $0.05 Strike: $0.00 | $807.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000909143-17-000056 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ansell Benjamin J MD · CIK 0001464574 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,151 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Units (as defined below), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Units (as defined below), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F2 · kind: The LTIP Units reported herein were issued as an annual award under the Issuer's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan upon the Reporting Person's re-election to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F4 · price: Per LTIP Unit purchase price. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Units (as defined below), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Neither the LTIP Units nor the Common Units have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.underlying: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Units (as defined below), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Ashford Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Units (as defined below), are convertible into Common Units at the option of the Reporting Person. See Footnote 5 discussing the convertibility of Common Units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.