Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOVER CorpDOV · Entity 3179 | Director | March 07, 2024 | March 08, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOVER Corp
Report date March 07, 2024 · Filed March 08, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,955 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-07 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 22,955 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ChampionX Corp
Report date May 15, 2024 · Filed May 16, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,654 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,562 · Balance 36,654 F1: Shares of common stock reported are deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of ChampionX Corporation ("ChampionX") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in ownership or effective control of ChampionX and (ii) November 15, 2025. The DSUs are compensatory awards and were received for no cash consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 7,349 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,349 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of common stock reported are deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of ChampionX Corporation ("ChampionX") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in ownership or effective control of ChampionX and (ii) November 15, 2025. The DSUs are compensatory awards and were received for no cash consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 18:11 UTC | ChampionX Corp CHX · Entity 77465 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-24-000099 · wk-form4_1715897480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,654 F1 · security: Shares of common stock reported are deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of ChampionX Corporation ("ChampionX") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in ownership or effective control of ChampionX and (ii) November 15, 2025. The DSUs are compensatory awards and were received for no cash consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 23:05 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $171.19 | $256,785.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,955 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 17:48 UTC | ChampionX Corp CHX · Entity 77465 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-23-000172 · wk-form4_1700174918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,092 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:04 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,189 | $138.83 | $165,068.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,455 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 17:04 UTC | ChampionX Corp CHX · Entity 77465 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,014 | $30.69 | $61,809.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-22-000172 · wf-form4_167001864499203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,888 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 17:04 UTC | ChampionX Corp CHX · Entity 77465 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,083 | $30.43 | $32,955.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-22-000172 · wf-form4_167001864499203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,902 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 17:28 UTC | ChampionX Corp CHX · Entity 77465 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-22-000160 · wf-form4_166863768927338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,985 F1 · security: Shares of common stock reported are deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of ChampionX Corporation ("ChampionX") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in ownership or effective control of ChampionX and (ii) November 15, 2027. The DSUs are compensatory awards and were received for no cash consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 23:06 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,161 | $142.16 | $165,047.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022459 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,266 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:59 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 865 | $173.50 | $150,077.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-011075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,105 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 18:05 UTC | ChampionX Corp CHX · Entity 77465 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-21-000158 · wf-form4_163719029444701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,066 F1 · security: Shares of common stock reported are deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of ChampionX Corporation ("ChampionX") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in ownership or effective control of ChampionX and (ii) November 15, 2026. The DSUs are compensatory awards and were received for no cash consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:04 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,192 | $125.80 | $149,953.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-005801 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,240 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 16:49 UTC | ChampionX Corp CHX · Entity 77465 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-20-000159 · wf-form4_160573617365978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,836 F1 · security: Shares of common stock reported are deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of ChampionX Corporation ("ChampionX") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in ownership or effective control of ChampionX and (ii) November 15, 2025. The DSUs are compensatory awards and were received for no cash consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:17 UTC | ChampionX Corp APY · Entity 77465 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,349 | $17.01 | $124,991.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-20-000032 · wf-form4_158378504913176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 7,349 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.72 to $17.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:17 UTC | ChampionX Corp APY · Entity 77465 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,410 | $17.01 | $75,004.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-20-000032 · wf-form4_158378504913176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,810 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.72 to $17.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request, to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,397 deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of Apergy Corporation ("Apergy") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in control of Apergy and (ii) November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:12 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,188 | $109.47 | $130,050.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505417-19-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,048 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 17:34 UTC | ChampionX Corp APY · Entity 77465 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-19-000105 · wf-form4_157420284603291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,400 F1 · security: Shares of common stock reported are deferred stock units ("DSUs") that each represent a right to receive one share of Apergy Corporation ("Apergy") common stock upon settlement. Settlement of the DSUs will be made on the earliest to occur of (i) a change in control of Apergy and (ii) November 15, 2024. The DSUs are compensatory awards and were received for no cash consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 17:28 UTC | ChampionX Corp APY · Entity 77465 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723089-18-000043 · wf-form4_154240727608718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,003 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:44 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,508 | $86.19 | $129,974.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000029905-18-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,860 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. F2 · balance_after: Reflects adjustments to previously granted deferred stock units of Issuer in connection with the separation of Apergy Corporation from the Issuer that was effected on May 9, 2018, to preserve the value of the Issuer securities as contemplated in the Employee Matters Agreement that was entered into by the Issuer and Apergy Corporation on that date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:17 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,402 | $92.70 | $129,965.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505417-17-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,884 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:20 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,817 | $71.56 | $130,024.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001505417-16-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Todd Stephen M. · CIK 0001505417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,482 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred stock units which will be payable in an equal number of shares of common stock upon the Reporting Person's termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.