Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON · Entity 3161 | Director | May 15, 2024 | May 17, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP
Report date May 15, 2024 · Filed May 17, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 176,886 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 245 · Balance 173,803 F1: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock. Row 2 · 2024-05-16 · Grant · Acquired 3,083 · Balance 176,886 F2: Represents restricted stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on May 16, 2024. The stock will vest on the day prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.
F2: Represents restricted stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on May 16, 2024. The stock will vest on the day prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:53 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 3,083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006207 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,886 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on May 16, 2024. The stock will vest on the day prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:53 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 245 | $74.74 | $18,311.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006207 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,803 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:17 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 2,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,048 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on May 18, 2023. The stock will vest on the day prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:17 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 341 | $85.63 | $29,199.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,446 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 22:15 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 3,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,787 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on May 26, 2022. The stock will vest on the day prior to the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:09 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 501 | $38.53 | $19,303.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,163 F2 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with an award of common stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on May 20, 2021. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 22:09 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 5,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,664 F1 · shares: Represents common stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on May 20, 2021. The award was for no consideration other than service as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 22:07 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,149 | $16.78 | $19,280.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,343 F2 · shares: This disposition transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Award to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 22:07 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 12,217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,492 F1 · shares: On May 20, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer approved the award of fully-vested stock to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") with a grant date of June 1, 2020, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the relevant award agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 22:18 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,066 | $18.08 | $19,273.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,275 F2 · shares: This disposition transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Award to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 22:18 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 11,339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,341 F1 · shares: On May 8, 2019, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer approved the award of fully-vested stock (the "Award") to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") with a grant date of June 3, 2019, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the relevant award agreement. The Award was for no consideration other than service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 22:23 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 736 | $26.20 | $19,283.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,002 F2 · shares: This disposition transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Award to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 22:23 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 7,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,738 F1 · shares: On May 16, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer approved the award of fully-vested stock to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan") with a grant date of June 4, 2018, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the relevant award agreement. This award was for no consideration other than service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:52 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Exercise / conversionStock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003418 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 20,000 shares Expires 2018-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: On March 7, 2011, the Reporting Person was awarded a stock option (the "Option") to acquire 20,000 shares (the "Shares") of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Option, 33 1/3% of the Shares became exercisable on March 7, 2012, an additional 33 1/3% of the Shares became exercisable on March 7, 2013, and the remaining 33 1/3% of the Shares became exercisable on March 7, 2014. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 7, 2011, the Reporting Person was awarded a stock option (the "Option") to acquire 20,000 shares (the "Shares") of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Option, 33 1/3% of the Shares became exercisable on March 7, 2012, an additional 33 1/3% of the Shares became exercisable on March 7, 2013, and the remaining 33 1/3% of the Shares became exercisable on March 7, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:52 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | SaleCommon | 20,000 | $22.53 | $450,636.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,913 F1 · price: This disposition transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.53 to $22.545. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:52 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 20,000 | $10.71 | $214,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,913 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,197 | $16.11 | $19,283.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,913 F2 · shares: This disposition transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Award to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 22:42 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 12,726 | $16.11 | $205,015.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABE ATSUSHI · CIK 0001512771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,110 F1 · shares: On May 17, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer approved the award of fully-vested stock to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), with a grant date of June 5, 2017 (the "Award"), subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the relevant award agreement. This Award was for no consideration other than service as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.