Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AARON'S INCAAN · Entity 147223 | Director | June 18, 2020 | June 22, 2020 |
| PROG Holdings, Inc.PRG · Entity 4688 | Director | May 15, 2024 | May 17, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AARON'S INC
Report date June 18, 2020 · Filed June 22, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,698 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 2,881 · Balance 40,698 F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 8, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 8, 2021.
PROG Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 15, 2024 · Filed May 17, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,190 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,151 · Balance 57,190 F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 15, 2025. F2: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 15, 2025.
F2: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:57 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,151 | $36.13 | $149,975.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-24-000077 · wk-form4_1715983036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,190 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 15, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:14 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,656 | $32.22 | $150,016.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-23-000074 · wf-form4_168513203926632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,949 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:03 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,002 | $24.99 | $124,999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-22-000075 · wf-form4_165359539742290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,293 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 20:32 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,593 | $48.19 | $124,956.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-21-000060 · wf-form4_162456669857123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,291 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:19 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,881 | $43.38 | $124,977.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000088 · wf-form4_159285713819988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,698 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 16:15 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,144 | $58.28 | $124,952.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000120 · wf-form4_155751932313091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,817 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:52 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 832 | $42.05 | $34,985.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000011 · wf-form4_154664234456356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,673 F1 · date: These restricted shock units (RSUs) are a portion of the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 16:22 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 635 | $39.33 | $24,974.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000102 · wf-form4_152607013322359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,801 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are a portion of the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 9, 2019, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:43 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,509 | $39.85 | $99,983.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000013 · wf-form4_151510220704880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,166 F1 · date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) for annual equity grant, expected to vest January 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 19:02 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 534 | $42.10 | $22,481.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000122 · wf-form4_150819491618186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,657 F1 · kind: Shares received from the issuer in lieu of cash due for director's fees. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 37 | $45.27 | $1,674.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,841 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. F3 · kind: The reporting person's sale of Aaron's common stock reporting herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act, to the extent of 24 shares, with the reporting person' purchase of 24 shares of Aaron's common stock at a price of $29.548 per share on April 4, 2017. The reporting person has paid Aaron's the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short swing transaction ($377.33). Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 21:07 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 596 | $37.75 | $22,499.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000094 · wf-form4_150042646170502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,123 F1 · kind: Shares received from the issuer in lieu of cash due for director's fees. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 16:35 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 740 | $30.37 | $22,473.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000072 · wf-form4_149323893591399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,527 F1 · kind: Shares received from the issuer in lieu of cash due for director's fees. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24 | $29.55 | $709.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,878 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 19 | $29.88 | $567.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,854 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 39 | $30.64 | $1,195.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,873 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 16:12 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 702 | $32.05 | $22,499.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000018 · wf-form4_148468754220950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,787 F1 · kind: Shares received from the issuer in lieu of cash due for director's fees. F2 · balance_after: Included in the amount of securities beneficially owned following the transaction are 3,125 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:45 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,125 | $31.99 | $99,968.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000008 · wf-form4_148356631117508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,085 F1 · date: Granted 3,125 restricted stock units (RSUs) for annual director retainer, all of which are expected to vest on January 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 8 | $29.67 | $237.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,834 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 8 | $25.01 | $200.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,842 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 16:39 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 988 | $22.76 | $22,486.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-16-000328 · wf-form4_147682309439048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,960 F1 · kind: Shares received from the issuer in lieu of cash due for director's fees. F2 · balance_after: Included in the amount of securities beneficially owned following the transaction are 4,466 unvested restricted units. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2016 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13 | $23.09 | $300.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,850 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2016 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5 | $22.56 | $112.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,837 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2016 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4 | $22.27 | $89.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,832 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2015 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 22 | $37.17 | $817.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,828 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. F2 · kind: The reporting person's sale of Aaron's common stock reporting herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") to the extent of 18 shares, with the reporting person' purchase of 73 shares of Aaron's common stock at a price of $35.5551 per share on June 19, 2015 and, to the extent of 4 shares, with the reporting person's purchase of 4 shares of Aaron's common stock at a price of $22.2658 per share on January 12, 2016. The reporting person has paid Aaron's the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short swing transaction ($88.61). Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2015 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 24 | $34.81 | $835.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,850 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2015 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 73 | $35.56 | $2,595.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000125 · wf-form4_153446666697986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Betty Kathy T · CIK 0001557013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,874 F1 · kind: Each of the transaction in Aaron's Inc. ("Aaron's") common stock reported on this Form 4 occurred due to inadvertent administrative errors by the reporting person's money manager, which resulted in trading in Aaron's common stock despite contrary written instructions provided by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.