Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS INCLVLT · Entity 172141 | Director | July 01, 2017 | July 03, 2017 |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc.LUMN · Entity 3749 | Director | May 16, 2024 | May 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed July 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,356 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,545 · Balance 66,356 |
Lumen Technologies, Inc.
Report date May 16, 2024 · Filed May 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 583,152 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-16 · Grant · Acquired 157,518 · Balance 583,152 F1: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 16, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Son | 500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 500 F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 16, 2025.
F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:43 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 157,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-24-000060 · wk-form4_1716237800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 583,152 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:23 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-23-000061 · wf-form4_168453138348952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,634 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 01:37 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.34 | $26,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-22-000058 · wf-form4_166994500836963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,029 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:59 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.31 | $31,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-22-000056 · wf-form4_166846314643858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,029 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 22:29 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,500 | $5.90 | $67,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018926-22-000050 · wf-form4_166794654805715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,029 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.83 to $5.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the requesting party with full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 01:02 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,529 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 22:03 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $11.98 | $29,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,015 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person is no longer reporting any beneficial ownership interest in 500 shares owned by his adult son, which were included in his prior ownership reports. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 22:03 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $11.98 | $29,942.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,515 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:02 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. LUMN · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,015 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 22:51 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,479 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 21:14 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,600 | $9.77 | $93,791.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019334 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,040 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 21:14 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $9.77 | $3,906.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019334 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,440 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 22:04 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032813 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,040 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:10 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $10.75 | $75,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,334 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:10 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.80 | $54,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,334 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:10 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $11.00 | $275,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,334 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 22:43 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $11.95 | $95,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017849 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,334 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,207 | $17.20 | $141,160.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,970 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:05 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $18.33 | $274,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010270 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,334 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in two trades (5,000 shares at $17.99 per share and 10,000 shares at $18.50 per share). The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. F2 · balance_after: This ending balance (a) has been reduced by 2 shares to correct an overreporting on the Reporting Person's November 1, 2017 Form 4 and (b) includes 366 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends since the Reporting Person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:15 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033583 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,763 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:34 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $19.54 | $195,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.42 to $19.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the requesting party with full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:34 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31,000 | $19.41 | $601,586.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,019 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.35 to $19.6881. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the requesting party with full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 21:58 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $15.58 | $7,789.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Son Disclosed balance after: 500 F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 21:58 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $15.74 | $472,056.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.60 to $15.84. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the requesting party with full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 21:58 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $15.49 | $77,446.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,019 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 9, 2017 00:39 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $14.42 | $115,359.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,019 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 9, 2017 00:39 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,000 | $14.17 | $240,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,019 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 21:05 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,019 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock that will vest on May 25, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 21:05 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 94,795 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,795 F1 · price: On November 1, 2017, the Issuer acquired Level 3 Communications, Inc. ("Level 3") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Level 3, Wildcat Merger Sub I LLC and WWG Merger Sub LLC. Upon the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each outstanding Level 3 common share held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive (a) $26.50 in cash, without interest, and (b) 1.4286 shares of the Issuer's common stock, with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares (together, the "Merger Consideration"). In addition, due to his service as a non-employee member of the board of directors of Level 3 immediately prior to the Effective Time, each outstanding Level 3 restricted stock unit award held by the Reporting Person was cancelled at the Effective Time in exchange for the Merger Consideration per Level 3 common share covered by such award, in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 14:55 UTC | LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS INC LVLT · Entity 172141 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-011919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLONTZ STEVEN T · CIK 0001061410 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,356 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.