person · Reporting owner
COOPER JANET KATHERINE
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INCCVU · Entity 7036 | Director | February 06, 2020 | February 07, 2020 |
| LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INCLII · Entity 3415 | Director | May 16, 2024 | May 20, 2024 |
| Resonant IncRESN · Entity 128713 | Director | June 06, 2019 | June 10, 2019 |
| TORO COTTC · Entity 2699 | Director | December 22, 2023 | December 27, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CPI AEROSTRUCTURES INC
Report date February 06, 2020 · Filed February 07, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,835 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 12,481 · Balance 20,835 |
LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date May 16, 2024 · Filed May 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,672 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-16 · Grant · Acquired 305 · Balance 8,672 |
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Janet K. Cooper 2012 Trust, David K. Cooper, trustee | 9,820 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,820 |
Resonant Inc
Report date June 06, 2019 · Filed June 10, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,483 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-06-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,813 · Balance 75,155 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Resonant Inc. common stock. Row 2 · 2019-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,328 · Balance 84,483 F2: Includes 4,664 shares underlying a restricted stock unit that will vest on June 11, 2019. F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Resonant Inc. common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,813 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Resonant Inc. common stock. F3: 50% of the shares vested on June 6, 2018, and 50% of the shares vested on June 6, 2019. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,328 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Resonant Inc. common stock. F2: Includes 4,664 shares underlying a restricted stock unit that will vest on June 11, 2019. F4: 50% of the shares vested on June 10, 2019, and 50% of the shares shall vest on the earlier of (i) the day prior to the second annual meeting of the stockholders following the grant and (ii) June 12, 2020, subject to earlier vesting upon the cessation of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Resonant Inc. common stock.
F2: Includes 4,664 shares underlying a restricted stock unit that will vest on June 11, 2019.
F3: 50% of the shares vested on June 6, 2018, and 50% of the shares vested on June 6, 2019.
F4: 50% of the shares vested on June 10, 2019, and 50% of the shares shall vest on the earlier of (i) the day prior to the second annual meeting of the stockholders following the grant and (ii) June 12, 2020, subject to earlier vesting upon the cessation of service.
TORO CO
Report date December 22, 2023 · Filed December 27, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-12-26 transaction · row 4
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 3 · 2023-12-22 · Sale · Disposed 939 · Balance 1,660 Row 4 · 2023-12-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,660 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 24,897 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-12-22 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 24,897 |
| Common Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,169.427 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-12-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 48,169.427 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 22:08 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,672 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 16:29 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,660 | $99.50 | $165,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030461 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 16:29 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 939 | $99.05 | $93,007.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-030461 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,660 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 19:43 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,130 | $0.00 Strike: $81.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026732 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,130 shares Expires 2033-11-01 F3 · shares: Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under the 2022 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the November 1, 2023, grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 19:43 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026732 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,599 F1 · shares: Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company 2022 Equity and Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 19:11 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 5,038 | $0.00 Strike: $37.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-001207 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,038 shares Expires 2025-11-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the November 2, 2015 grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 19:11 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,038 | $114.00 | $574,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-001207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,656 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 19:11 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,038 | $37.67 | $189,781.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-001207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 21:25 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 567 | $259.56 | $147,170.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,367 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 18:19 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,670 | $0.00 Strike: $105.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024845 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,670 shares Expires 2032-11-01 F3 · shares: Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under the 2022 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the November 1, 2022 grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 18:19 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024845 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,656 F1 · shares: Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company 2022 Equity and Incentive Plan, (the "2022 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 14:06 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 5,192 | $0.00 Strike: $30.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,192 shares Expires 2024-11-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 14:06 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,192 | $86.58 | $449,523.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.52 to $86.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 14:06 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,192 | $30.86 | $160,225.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,909 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 20:33 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 431 | $328.65 | $141,648.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 12:54 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,435 | $0.00 Strike: $97.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028207 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,435 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,435 shares Expires 2031-11-01 F3 · shares: Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 12:54 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717 F1 · shares: Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 20:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,702 | $0.00 Strike: $29.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026038 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,702 shares Expires 2023-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 20:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,702 | $99.18 | $168,812.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.18 to $99.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 20:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,702 | $29.23 | $49,749.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,702 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 20:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,701 | $0.00 Strike: $29.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026038 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,702 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,701 shares Expires 2023-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 20:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,701 | $98.67 | $167,829.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.62 to $98.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 20:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,701 | $29.23 | $49,720.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,701 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:06 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,701 | $0.00 Strike: $29.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025883 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,403 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,701 shares Expires 2023-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:06 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,701 | $100.00 | $170,106.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.00 to $100.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:06 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,701 | $29.23 | $49,720.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,701 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 20:07 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | SaleCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 1,500 | $336.20 | $504,300.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,369 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:23 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | OtherCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 3,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Janet K. Cooper 2012 Trust, David K. Cooper, trustee Disclosed balance after: 9,820 F1 · kind: On February 8, 2021, the reporting person transferred 1,481 shares of LII common stock (the "Transfer") from the reporting person's brokerage account to The Janet K. Cooper 2012 Trust (David K. Cooper, trustee) (the "Trust"). Additionally, on February 8, 2021, the reporting person exchanged 2,339 shares of LII common stock from the reporting person's brokerage account with cash in the Trust (the "Exchange of Assets") in an amount equivalent to the closing price of the shares on February 5, 2021. The Transfer and Exchange of Assets resulted in a decrease in the number of shares the reporting person owns directly and a corresponding increase in the number of shares the reporting person beneficially indirectly owns through the Trust. The reporting person believes that the Transfer and Exchange of Assets constitutes a change in form of beneficial ownership of the shares, exempted by Rule 16a-13 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:23 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | OtherCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 3,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,869 F1 · kind: On February 8, 2021, the reporting person transferred 1,481 shares of LII common stock (the "Transfer") from the reporting person's brokerage account to The Janet K. Cooper 2012 Trust (David K. Cooper, trustee) (the "Trust"). Additionally, on February 8, 2021, the reporting person exchanged 2,339 shares of LII common stock from the reporting person's brokerage account with cash in the Trust (the "Exchange of Assets") in an amount equivalent to the closing price of the shares on February 5, 2021. The Transfer and Exchange of Assets resulted in a decrease in the number of shares the reporting person owns directly and a corresponding increase in the number of shares the reporting person beneficially indirectly owns through the Trust. The reporting person believes that the Transfer and Exchange of Assets constitutes a change in form of beneficial ownership of the shares, exempted by Rule 16a-13 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 19:08 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 18 | $273.97 | $4,931.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,170 F1 · kind: Director's Quarterly Stock Compensation Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 19:08 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 9 | $272.61 | $2,453.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,152 F1 · kind: Director's Quarterly Stock Compensation Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,281 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001268 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,281 shares Expires 2022-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 1, 2012. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,281 | $101.00 | $230,381.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,281 | $21.56 | $49,166.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,281 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 4,561 | $0.00 Strike: $21.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001194 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,281 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,561 shares Expires 2022-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 1, 2012. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,561 | $97.32 | $443,893.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.30 to $97.425, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,561 | $21.56 | $98,312.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,561 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 24,897 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:08 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:17 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031357 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,143 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:29 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 1,481 | $289.17 | $428,260.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,702 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:19 UTC Amendment | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 1,481 | $289.17 | $428,260.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004985 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,221 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:34 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,201 | $0.00 Strike: $83.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028172 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,201 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,201 shares Expires 2030-11-02 F3 · shares: Annual option grant for service as a non-employee director issued under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 22:34 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantCommon Stock | 807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-028172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,967 F1 · shares: Annual common stock award for service as a non-employee director issued under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"). Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:04 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 9 | $272.61 | $2,453.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,702 F1 · kind: Director's Quarterly Stock Compensation Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:04 UTC | LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC LII · Entity 3415 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 Per Share | 7 | $232.99 | $1,630.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,693 F1 · kind: Director's Quarterly Stock Compensation Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:24 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 10,048 | $0.00 Strike: $13.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024932 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,048 shares Expires 2021-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was November 1, 2011. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:24 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,383 | $80.38 | $673,808.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,160 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.840 to $80.790, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:24 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,665 | $80.30 | $133,699.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,543 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:24 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,048 | $13.24 | $133,035.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER JANET KATHERINE · CIK 0001122792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,208 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.