TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mock Theresa L

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
90826
SEC CIK
0001870249

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
G3 VRM Acquisition Corp.GGGV · Entity 137493DirectorJune 30, 2021June 30, 2021
iSpecimen Inc.ISPC · Entity 8372DirectorJanuary 02, 2024May 20, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

G3 VRM Acquisition Corp.

Report date June 30, 2021 · Filed June 30, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-30 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-255226) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F2: These shares will be forfeited if Ms. Mock does not remain on the Board of Directors through the date of the Company's initial business combination.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-255226) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F2: These shares will be forfeited if Ms. Mock does not remain on the Board of Directors through the date of the Company's initial business combination.

iSpecimen Inc.

Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed May 20, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.53 · Expires 2034-01-01Direct16,672 Reported balance After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 16,672

F1: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The stock options vest respect to 2,500 shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The stock options vest respect to 2,500 shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 02, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 15:25 UTC iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 GrantOption · Derivative 10,000 $0.53 Strike: $0.53 $5,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-063360 · tm2414962-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mock Theresa L · CIK 0001870249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,672

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2034-01-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The stock options vest respect to 2,500 shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.