Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| iSpecimen Inc.ISPC · Entity 8372 | Director | January 02, 2024 | May 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
iSpecimen Inc.
Report date January 02, 2024 · Filed May 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.53 · Expires 2034-01-01 | Direct | 33,525 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 33,525 F1: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The stock options vest respect to 2,500 shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The stock options vest respect to 2,500 shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 19:26 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | GrantOption · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.53 Strike: $0.53 | $5,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-063361 · tm2414962-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person on January 2, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The stock options vest respect to 2,500 shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 17:58 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | GrantOption · Derivative | 10,000 | $1.41 Strike: $1.41 | $14,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-003742 · tm233286-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person on January 3, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The stock options vest respect to 2,500 shares on each of March 31, 2023, June 30, 2023, September 30, 2023 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:27 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | GrantCommon Stock | 125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-061737 · tm2315065-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,326,340 F1 · security: Reflects shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") on March 31, 2023, which RSUs were awarded to the Reporting Person as of January 1, 2023, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Issuer to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") on March 31, 2023, which RSUs were awarded to the Reporting Person as of January 1, 2023, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Issuer to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. F2 · price: The RSUs were awarded as compensation to the Reporting Person for his service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2023 00:43 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | GrantCommon Stock | 625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-018756 · tm236233-3_5seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,326,215 F1 · security: Represents shares underlying certain restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which is a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Issuer to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement (the "RSU Agreement"). 625 RSUs vested in one installment on December 31, 2022 and were settled on January 3, 2023, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the RSU Agreement and as a result, 625 shares of common stock were issued to the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying certain restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which is a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Issuer to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement (the "RSU Agreement"). 625 RSUs vested in one installment on December 31, 2022 and were settled on January 3, 2023, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the RSU Agreement and as a result, 625 shares of common stock were issued to the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The RSUs were awarded as compensation to the Reporting Person for his service as a director of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.19 | $5,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wingood Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,314,524 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $5.30 | $2,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,313,524 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $5.29 | $2,645.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,313,024 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $5.85 | $2,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,312,524 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.73 | $5,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wingood Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,312,024 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Company to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement (the "RSU Agreement"). The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2021, December 21, 2021, March 21, 2022 and June 21, 2022, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the RSU Agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Company to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement (the "RSU Agreement"). The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2021, December 21, 2021, March 21, 2022 and June 21, 2022, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the RSU Agreement. F3 · price: The derivative securities were awarded as compensation to the Reporting Person for his service as the director of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Company to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement (the "RSU Agreement"). The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2021, December 21, 2021, March 21, 2022 and June 21, 2022, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the RSU Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such RSUs by the Company to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement (the "RSU Agreement"). The RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2021, December 21, 2021, March 21, 2022 and June 21, 2022, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the RSU Agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 13,525 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,525 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each non-qualified stock option ("NSO") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such NSOs by iSpecimen Inc. (the "Company") to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement (the "NSO Agreement") under the iSpecimen Inc. 2021 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. The NSOs has a vesting term of three years with a one-year cliff (i.e. 33.33% of the NSOs vest on June 21, 2022, and the rest of the NSOs vest in equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2022 and each December 21, March 21, June 21 and September 21 until June 21, 2024), subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the NSO Agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each non-qualified stock option ("NSO") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such NSOs by iSpecimen Inc. (the "Company") to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement (the "NSO Agreement") under the iSpecimen Inc. 2021 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. The NSOs has a vesting term of three years with a one-year cliff (i.e. 33.33% of the NSOs vest on June 21, 2022, and the rest of the NSOs vest in equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2022 and each December 21, March 21, June 21 and September 21 until June 21, 2024), subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the NSO Agreement. F3 · price: The derivative securities were awarded as compensation to the Reporting Person for his service as the director of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each non-qualified stock option ("NSO") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such NSOs by iSpecimen Inc. (the "Company") to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement (the "NSO Agreement") under the iSpecimen Inc. 2021 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. The NSOs has a vesting term of three years with a one-year cliff (i.e. 33.33% of the NSOs vest on June 21, 2022, and the rest of the NSOs vest in equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2022 and each December 21, March 21, June 21 and September 21 until June 21, 2024), subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the NSO Agreement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each non-qualified stock option ("NSO") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award of such NSOs by iSpecimen Inc. (the "Company") to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement (the "NSO Agreement") under the iSpecimen Inc. 2021 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. The NSOs has a vesting term of three years with a one-year cliff (i.e. 33.33% of the NSOs vest on June 21, 2022, and the rest of the NSOs vest in equal quarterly installments on September 21, 2022 and each December 21, March 21, June 21 and September 21 until June 21, 2024), subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the NSO Agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $6.52 | $2,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,311,024 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionBridge Note · Derivative | 13,985 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 13 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Ross 2013 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,985 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · price: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 13,985 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 13,985 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionBridge Note · Derivative | 86,438 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 12 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 86.438 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · price: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 100,423 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 100,423 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | OtherBridge Note · Derivative | 39 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Ross 2013 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 13,985 Underlying: Common Stock · 39 shares Expires 2021-06-30 F9 · derivative.exercise_price: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 13,985 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F11 · shares: Represents accrued interest from June 17, 2021 to June 21, 2021 under the bridge note. F9 · price: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 13,985 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 13,985 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | OtherBridge Note · Derivative | 2,420 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,420 shares Expires 2021-06-30 F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 100,423 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F11 · shares: Represents accrued interest from June 17, 2021 to June 21, 2021 under the bridge note. F8 · price: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 100,423 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The bridge note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 100,423 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionConvertible Note · Derivative | 360,674 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 360,674 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · price: The convertible note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 360,674 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The convertible note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 360,674 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | OtherConvertible Note · Derivative | 231 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,674 Underlying: Common Stock · 231 shares Expires 2021-06-30 F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The convertible note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 360,674 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F10 · shares: Represents accrued interest from June 17, 2021 to June 21, 2021 under the convertible note. F7 · price: The convertible note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 360,674 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The convertible note has a maturity date of June 30, 2021 and automatically converted into 360,674 shares of common stock at $5.60 upon the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 130,081 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 130,081 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the IPO and has no expiration date. F6 · price: Shares of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the IPO and has no expiration date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the IPO and has no expiration date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the IPO and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 355,005 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 355,005 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO) and has no expiration date. F5 · price: Shares of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO) and has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO) and has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO) and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionCommon Stock | 13,985 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Andrew L. Ross 2013 Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,310,524 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · kind: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of an aggregate of $562,375 in principal and accrued interest through June 21, 2021 under a bridge note owed to the reporting person. F4 · price: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of an aggregate of $562,375 in principal and accrued interest through June 21, 2021 under a bridge note owed to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionCommon Stock | 86,438 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,296,539 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · kind: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of an aggregate of $562,375 in principal and accrued interest through June 21, 2021 under a bridge note owed to the reporting person. F4 · price: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of an aggregate of $562,375 in principal and accrued interest through June 21, 2021 under a bridge note owed to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionCommon Stock | 360,674 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210,101 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of an aggregate of $2,019,797 in principal and accrued interest through June 21, 2021 under a convertible note owed to the reporting person. F3 · price: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of an aggregate of $2,019,797 in principal and accrued interest through June 21, 2021 under a convertible note owed to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionCommon Stock | 130,081 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock owned through the date of conversion. F2 · price: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock owned through the date of conversion. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 01:35 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | ConversionCommon Stock | 355,005 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-084775 · tm2120463-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 719,346 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock owned through the date of conversion. F1 · price: Shares were issued to the reporting person upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock owned through the date of conversion. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | iSpecimen Inc. ISPC · Entity 8372 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $6.27 | $627.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-144593 · tm2134159-1_4seq.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Andrew L. · CIK 0001857013 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,310,624 F4 · balance_after: Including 1,310,524 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on June 21, 2021, as reported in the Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.