Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.SAVA · Entity 7294 | Director · President & CEO | May 20, 2024 | May 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date May 20, 2024 · Filed May 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.10 · Expires 2034-05-20 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: The stock option vests over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each full month. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each full month.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:54 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-018027 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each full month. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 22:24 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-027696 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2033-10-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over three (3) years at a rate of 1/36th each month. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 22:24 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-027696 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2033-10-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over three (3) years at a rate of 1/36th each month. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:11 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 71,428 | $16.87 Strike: $16.87 | $1,204,990.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000035 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,428 shares Expires 2023-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:11 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,285 | $16.87 Strike: $16.87 | $240,987.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000035 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,285 shares Expires 2023-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:11 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 47,723 | $25.25 | $1,205,005.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000035 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734,279 F1 · shares: Form 4 represents net exercise of stock options only. No shares of common stock were sold to third parties in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:11 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 71,428 | $16.87 | $1,204,990.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000035 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:11 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,545 | $25.25 | $241,011.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000035 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 380,852 F1 · shares: Form 4 represents net exercise of stock options only. No shares of common stock were sold to third parties in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:11 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,285 | $16.87 | $240,987.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000035 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 390,397 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | OtherCommon Stock | 57,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-23-000004 · certent-form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710,574 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards which expired in 2022 as associated performance criteria were not attained. These shares of restricted stock were returned to the 2008 Equity Incentive Plan, which expired December 2017, and thus were retired. No shares of common stock were sold or otherwise monetized in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 22:24 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 65,368 | $23.38 Strike: $23.38 | $1,528,303.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000029 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,368 shares Expires 2022-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 22:24 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 54,720 | $27.93 | $1,528,329.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000029 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,717 F1 · balance_after: Form 4 represents net exercise of stock options only. No shares of common stock were sold to third parties in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 22:24 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,368 | $23.38 | $1,528,303.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000029 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 822,437 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 22:29 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 4,669 | $16.31 Strike: $16.31 | $76,151.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000019 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,669 shares Expires 2022-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 22:29 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 44,791 | $0.10 Strike: $0.95 | $4,255.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000019 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 5,209 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,791 shares Expires 2028-09-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 22:29 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,669 | $16.31 | $76,151.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000019 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 376,112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction represents exercise of stock options for cash. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 25, 2022 22:29 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,791 | $0.95 | $42,551.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-22-000019 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 371,443 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction represents exercise of stock options for cash. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 21:21 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 2,801 | $20.23 Strike: $20.23 | $56,664.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000040 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,801 shares Expires 2021-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 21:21 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,801 | $20.23 | $56,664.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000040 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 326,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transaction represents exercise of stock options for cash. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 20:01 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 56,030 | $53.55 Strike: $53.55 | $3,000,406.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000031 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,030 shares Expires 2021-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 20:01 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53,965 | $55.60 | $3,000,454.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000031 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,080,920 F1 · balance_after: Form 4 represents net exercise of stock options only. No shares of common stock were sold to third parties in this transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 20:01 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 56,030 | $53.55 | $3,000,406.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-21-000031 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,134,885 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 20:49 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $9.59 | $95,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-20-000062 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,078,855 F1 · price: The purchase price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.48 to $9.67 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cassava, any security holder of Cassava or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Dec 31, 2019 21:10 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $5.53 | $553,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000074 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,068,855 F1 · balance_after: The purchase reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.34 to $5.70 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cassava, any security holder of Cassava or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 21:03 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.15 | $41,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000072 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Purchase by spouse of reporting person Disclosed balance after: 968,855 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 21:13 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,599 | $1.65 | $4,288.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000068 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Purchase by spouse of reporting person Disclosed balance after: 2,599 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 21:00 UTC Amendment | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,599 | $1.65 | $4,288.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000070 · certent-form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Purchase by spouse of reporting person Disclosed balance after: 958,855 F1 · balance_after: In a Form 4 filed on December 20, 2019 (the "Form 4"), the reporting person reported 2,599 shares as the "Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction." This amendment to the Form 4 is being filed to reflect 958,855 as the correct number of shares of stock beneficially owned by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 20:55 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000047 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan vest over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each month. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 21:50 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Options(1) · Derivative | 60,000 | $1.01 Strike: $1.01 | $60,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-18-000056 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · CEO, Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2028-09-28 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 21:27 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Options(1) · Derivative | 300,000 | $3.24 Strike: $3.24 | $972,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-17-000033 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARBIER REMI · CIK 0001133806 · Director · CEO, Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 976,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2027-08-23 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.