Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GridAI Technologies Corp.FWBI · Entity 7534 | Director | January 03, 2022 | January 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GridAI Technologies Corp.
Report date January 03, 2022 · Filed January 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.45 · Expires 2032-01-03 | Direct | 34,482 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 34,482 · Balance 34,482 F1: The stock option vests in equal quarterly installments on each of March 31, 2022, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, and December 31, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests in equal quarterly installments on each of March 31, 2022, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, and December 31, 2022.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Landos Biopharma, Inc.
Report date May 23, 2024 · Filed May 23, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 54,454 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Landos Biopharma, Inc., common stock. F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated 3/24/2024 ("Merger Agmt"), by and among the Issuer, AbbVie Inc. ("Guarantor"), Bespin Subsidiary, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Guarantor ("Parent") and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger("Effective Time"), each RSU held by the Reporting Person was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) acash amount equal to $20.42 multiplied by the aggregate number of unvested and outstanding RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (b) one contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each unvested and outstanding RSU, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.70 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-05-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 47,529 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.90 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 167,724 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Landos Biopharma, Inc., common stock.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated 3/24/2024 ("Merger Agmt"), by and among the Issuer, AbbVie Inc. ("Guarantor"), Bespin Subsidiary, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Guarantor ("Parent") and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger("Effective Time"), each RSU held by the Reporting Person was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) acash amount equal to $20.42 multiplied by the aggregate number of unvested and outstanding RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (b) one contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each unvested and outstanding RSU, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 17:45 UTC | Landos Biopharma, Inc. LABP · Entity 90644 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 167,724 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014334 · form4-05232024_050501.xml · derivative · entry 3 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 167,724 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 17:45 UTC | Landos Biopharma, Inc. LABP · Entity 90644 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,529 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014334 · form4-05232024_050501.xml · derivative · entry 2 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,529 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agmt, by and among the Issuer, Guarantor, Parent and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Effective Time, this option was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) a cash amount equal to (1) the number of shares underlying this option at the Effective Time multiplied by (2) an amount equal to (A) $20.42 less (B) the exercise price of this option, plus (b) one CVR representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each share underlying this option at the Effective Time, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 17:45 UTC | Landos Biopharma, Inc. LABP · Entity 90644 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 54,454 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014334 · form4-05232024_050501.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,454 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Landos Biopharma, Inc., common stock. F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated 3/24/2024 ("Merger Agmt"), by and among the Issuer, AbbVie Inc. ("Guarantor"), Bespin Subsidiary, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Guarantor ("Parent") and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger("Effective Time"), each RSU held by the Reporting Person was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) acash amount equal to $20.42 multiplied by the aggregate number of unvested and outstanding RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (b) one contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each unvested and outstanding RSU, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated 3/24/2024 ("Merger Agmt"), by and among the Issuer, AbbVie Inc. ("Guarantor"), Bespin Subsidiary, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Guarantor ("Parent") and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger("Effective Time"), each RSU held by the Reporting Person was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) acash amount equal to $20.42 multiplied by the aggregate number of unvested and outstanding RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (b) one contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each unvested and outstanding RSU, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated 3/24/2024 ("Merger Agmt"), by and among the Issuer, AbbVie Inc. ("Guarantor"), Bespin Subsidiary, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Guarantor ("Parent") and Bespin Merger Sub, Inc. a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger("Effective Time"), each RSU held by the Reporting Person was canceled and converted into the right to receive (a) acash amount equal to $20.42 multiplied by the aggregate number of unvested and outstanding RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, plus (b) one contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $11.14 in cash upon the achievement of a specified milestone as set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (as defined in the Merger Agmt), for each unvested and outstanding RSU, without interest and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 16:06 UTC | Landos Biopharma, Inc. LABP · Entity 90644 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 54,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,454 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,454 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Landos Biopharma, Inc., Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") shall vest as to 66 2/3% of the shares underlying the RSU on the second anniversary of the date of grant and shall vest as to 33 1/3% of the shares underlying the RSU on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:13 UTC | Landos Biopharma, Inc. LABP · Entity 90644 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 475,300 | $0.00 Strike: $0.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014626 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 475,300 shares Expires 2033-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares initially subject to the option shall vest on the one (1) year anniversary of the date of grant (such anniversary being the "Anniversary Date") and 1/48th of the shares initially subject to the option shall vest on each monthly anniversary of the Anniversary Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 16:28 UTC | Landos Biopharma, Inc. LABP · Entity 90644 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,677,251 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038682 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,677,251 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,677,251 shares Expires 2032-06-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares of common stock underlying this option will vest and become exercisable on June 20, 2023 and the remaining shares of common stock underlying this option will vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:07 UTC | GridAI Technologies Corp. FWBI · Entity 7534 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,482 | $0.00 Strike: $1.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-000299 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,482 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 34,482 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in equal quarterly installments on each of March 31, 2022, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022, and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:48 UTC | GridAI Technologies Corp. AZRX · Entity 7534 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,237 | $0.00 Strike: $0.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000255 · form4-01062021_060128.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,237 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 41,237 shares Expires 2031-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal quarterly installments on each of March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021, and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2020 21:51 UTC | GridAI Technologies Corp. AZRX · Entity 7534 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 60,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.97 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001020 · form4-04162020_060431.xml · derivative · entry 1 Oakes Gregory · CIK 0001809796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2030-04-13 F1 · price: Options granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as a director to serve on the Board of the Issuer for the remainder of the fiscal year ending December 31, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in three equal installments on each of June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020, and December 31, 2020, in accordance with the Issuer's Director Compensation Plan ("Plan"). The Plan provides for the grant to each independent director of options to purchase 80,000 shares of common stock for service on the Board during the fiscal year ending December 31, 2020, which vest ratably each quarter during the fiscal year. The exercise price was determined based on the higher of the last price paid for shares of the Issuer's common stock or the fair market value of Issuer's common stock on the date of grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment as a director to serve on the Board of the Issuer for the remainder of the fiscal year ending December 31, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in three equal installments on each of June 30, 2020, September 30, 2020, and December 31, 2020, in accordance with the Issuer's Director Compensation Plan ("Plan"). The Plan provides for the grant to each independent director of options to purchase 80,000 shares of common stock for service on the Board during the fiscal year ending December 31, 2020, which vest ratably each quarter during the fiscal year. The exercise price was determined based on the higher of the last price paid for shares of the Issuer's common stock or the fair market value of Issuer's common stock on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.