person · Reporting owner
Hutcheson Edward McVicar Blake
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBRE GROUP, INC.CBRE · Entity 3066 | Director | May 22, 2024 | May 24, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CBRE GROUP, INC.
Report date May 22, 2024 · Filed May 24, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,096 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 2,455 · Balance 8,096 F1: The restricted stock units reported hereunder were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. This award vests in full on the earlier of May 22, 2025 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units reported hereunder were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. This award vests in full on the earlier of May 22, 2025 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:27 UTC | CBRE GROUP, INC. CBRE · Entity 3066 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hutcheson Edward McVicar Blake · CIK 0001944856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,096 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units reported hereunder were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. This award vests in full on the earlier of May 22, 2025 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:04 UTC | CBRE GROUP, INC. CBRE · Entity 3066 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hutcheson Edward McVicar Blake · CIK 0001944856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,641 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units reported hereunder were issued pursuant to the Issuer's Director Compensation Policy. This award vests in full on the earlier of May 17, 2024 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 23:09 UTC | CBRE GROUP, INC. CBRE · Entity 3066 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hutcheson Edward McVicar Blake · CIK 0001944856 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,722 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award reported hereunder was made pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy. The award vests in full on the earlier of September 1, 2023 or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.