TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Han Li

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
90533
SEC CIK
0001970253

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC.FFIE · Entity 8069DirectorApril 15, 2024May 28, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC.

Report date April 15, 2024 · Filed May 28, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,719 Reported balance After 2024-04-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,493 · Balance 14,719

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

F2: On March 1, 2024, the issuer effected a one-for-three reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"), which resulted in the reporting person's ownership of issued and outstanding shares of the Common Stock being reduced from 676 shares to 226 shares.

F3: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"), which resulted in the reporting person's ownership of issued and outstanding shares of the Common Stock being reduced from 54,011 shares to 676 shares.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-04-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,493 · Balance 0

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

F4: These RSUs vest in full on April 15, 2024.

F5: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, restricted stock units ("RSU"s) and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first aniversary vesting being reduced from 43,478 shares to 544 shares.

F6: On March 1, 2024, the issuer effected a one-for-three reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, restricted stock units ("RSU"s) and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first aniversary vesting being reduced from 43,478 shares to 14,493 shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

F2: On March 1, 2024, the issuer effected a one-for-three reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"), which resulted in the reporting person's ownership of issued and outstanding shares of the Common Stock being reduced from 676 shares to 226 shares.

F3: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"), which resulted in the reporting person's ownership of issued and outstanding shares of the Common Stock being reduced from 54,011 shares to 676 shares.

F4: These RSUs vest in full on April 15, 2024.

F5: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, restricted stock units ("RSU"s) and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first aniversary vesting being reduced from 43,478 shares to 544 shares.

F6: On March 1, 2024, the issuer effected a one-for-three reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, restricted stock units ("RSU"s) and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first aniversary vesting being reduced from 43,478 shares to 14,493 shares.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 15, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:35 UTC FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,493 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-025516 · wk-form4_1716935727.xml · derivative · entry 2

Han Li · CIK 0001970253 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,493 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in full on April 15, 2024.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in full on April 15, 2024.

F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, restricted stock units ("RSU"s) and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first aniversary vesting being reduced from 43,478 shares to 544 shares.

F6 · balance_after: On March 1, 2024, the issuer effected a one-for-three reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock and the related equity awards which include stock options, performance stock options, restricted stock units ("RSU"s) and performance RSUs, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of shares of the unvested RSUs prior to the first aniversary vesting being reduced from 43,478 shares to 14,493 shares.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:35 UTC FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 14,493 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-025516 · wk-form4_1716935727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Han Li · CIK 0001970253 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,719

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

F2 · balance_after: On March 1, 2024, the issuer effected a one-for-three reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"), which resulted in the reporting person's ownership of issued and outstanding shares of the Common Stock being reduced from 676 shares to 226 shares.

F3 · balance_after: On August 28, 2023, the issuer effected a one-for-eighty reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of its Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"), which resulted in the reporting person's ownership of issued and outstanding shares of the Common Stock being reduced from 54,011 shares to 676 shares.

Read SEC document
October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 20, 2023 01:32 UTC FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 43,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-034741 · wk-form4_1697765517.xml · derivative · entry 1

Han Li · CIK 0001970253 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,478

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 43,478 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on October 17, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest in full on April 15, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest in full on April 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 00:07 UTC FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 54,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-012107 · wf-form4_168194923521705.xml · derivative · entry 3

Han Li · CIK 0001970253 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 54,011 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in full on April 17, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested in full on April 17, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 00:07 UTC FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 54,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-012107 · wf-form4_168194923521705.xml · derivative · entry 2

Han Li · CIK 0001970253 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,011

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 54,011 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in full on April 17, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested in full on April 17, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 20, 2023 00:07 UTC FARADAY FUTURE INTELLIGENT ELECTRIC INC. FFIE · Entity 8069 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 54,011 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-012107 · wf-form4_168194923521705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Han Li · CIK 0001970253 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,011

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on April 17, 2023 (the "Grant Date"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Company

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.