Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAXLINEAR, INCMXL · Entity 3882 | See remarks | May 27, 2024 | May 29, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MAXLINEAR, INC
Report date May 27, 2024 · Filed May 29, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,901 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,458 · Balance 20,901 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2: Includes 1,393 shares of Common Stock acquired under the Company's 2010 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2024. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,443 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-27 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-05-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,458 · Balance 16,443 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,786 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,458 · Balance 16,786 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F3: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 33,572 RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026.Reporting Person deferred delivery of shares of Common Stock issuable upon the vesting of RSUs on May 20, 2024. On May 27, 2024, the deferred shares of Common Stock were delivered to the Reporting Person. Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations (and the net issuance) is based on the closing price of the Company's Common Stock in trading on NASDAQ on May 24, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock.
F2: Includes 1,393 shares of Common Stock acquired under the Company's 2010 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2024.
F3: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 33,572 RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026.Reporting Person deferred delivery of shares of Common Stock issuable upon the vesting of RSUs on May 20, 2024. On May 27, 2024, the deferred shares of Common Stock were delivered to the Reporting Person. Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations (and the net issuance) is based on the closing price of the Company's Common Stock in trading on NASDAQ on May 24, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 18:17 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000101 · wk-form4_1717021037.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,458 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 33,572 RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026.Reporting Person deferred delivery of shares of Common Stock issuable upon the vesting of RSUs on May 20, 2024. On May 27, 2024, the deferred shares of Common Stock were delivered to the Reporting Person. Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations (and the net issuance) is based on the closing price of the Company's Common Stock in trading on NASDAQ on May 24, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 33,572 RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026.Reporting Person deferred delivery of shares of Common Stock issuable upon the vesting of RSUs on May 20, 2024. On May 27, 2024, the deferred shares of Common Stock were delivered to the Reporting Person. Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations (and the net issuance) is based on the closing price of the Company's Common Stock in trading on NASDAQ on May 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 18:17 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,458 | $18.43 | $82,160.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000101 · wk-form4_1717021037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,443 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 18:17 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,458 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000101 · wk-form4_1717021037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,393 shares of Common Stock acquired under the Company's 2010 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 64,620 | $0.00 Strike: $18.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708655540.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,620 shares Expires 2034-02-22 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on each applicable vesting date, ten percent (10%) of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 20, 2025; twenty percent (20%) of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 20, 2026; thirty percent (30%) of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 20, 2027; and forty percent (40%) of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 20, 2028, such that all the shares subject to the option will then be fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708655540.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,720 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,720 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, one-third (1/3rd) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on February 20, 2025, and one-third (1/3rd) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, one-third (1/3rd) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on February 20, 2025, and one-third (1/3rd) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708655540.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,444 Underlying: Common Stock · 470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 4,592 RSUs subject to the award will vest on February 20, 2024, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 4,592 RSUs subject to the award will vest on February 20, 2024, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 470 | $19.15 | $9,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708655540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,115 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708655540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,004 | $19.15 | $19,226.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708655540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,437 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000038 · wk-form4_1708655540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,441 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person for the 2023 performance period under the Company's Executive Incentive Bonus Plan (the "Bonus Plan"). All shares were issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Grant amounts were determined based on the award amount earned under the Bonus Plan and the closing price of the Company's Common Stock in trading on The Nasdaq Global Select Market on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 21:21 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-24-000025 · wk-form4_1707272477.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,506 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,506 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award vest on February 20, 2025, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous status as a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award vest on February 20, 2025, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 16:37 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-23-000129 · wk-form4_1684874249.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,179 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,902 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 33,572 RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the 33,572 RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 16:37 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,902 | $28.56 | $82,881.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-23-000129 · wk-form4_1684874249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,991 F3 · price: On May 20, 2023, the Reporting Person's RSUs vested. The RSUs were settled on May 22, 2023, the first business day following the vesting date. The closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on May 19, 2023 was the settlement price used to calculate the shares withheld. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 16:37 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-23-000129 · wk-form4_1684874249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,893 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 676 shares of Common Stock acquired under the Company's 2010 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:46 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,474 | $40.67 | $59,947.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-23-000052 · wf-form4_167582438965686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,824 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:46 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-23-000052 · wf-form4_167582438965686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,298 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person for the 2022 performance period under the Company's Executive Incentive Bonus Plan (the "Bonus Plan"). All shares were issued pursuant to the Company's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. Grant amounts were determined based on the award amount earned under the Bonus Plan and the closing price of the Company's Common Stock in trading on The Nasdaq Global Select Market on February 3, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 608 shares of Common Stock acquired under the Company's 2010 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 20:09 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-23-000030 · wf-form4_167547297189127.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,592 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,592 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on February 20, 2024, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on February 20, 2024, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each February 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on February 20, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 18:02 UTC | MAXLINEAR, INC MXL · Entity 3882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288469-22-000122 · wf-form4_165360252158862.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sayer Michelle Marie · CIK 0001927839 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,572 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,572 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of MaxLinear, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable vesting date, twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on May 20, 2023, and twenty five percent (25%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest annually on each May 20 thereafter, such that the award will be fully vested on May 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.