Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INCALXO · Entity 6040 | Director · 10% owner | June 20, 2023 | June 22, 2023 |
| Aligos Therapeutics, Inc.ALGS · Entity 7352 | Director | February 27, 2024 | February 28, 2024 |
| Apollo Endosurgery, Inc.APEN · Entity 114713 | Director | December 29, 2016 | December 29, 2016 |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.CRNX · Entity 3579 | Director | June 21, 2019 | June 25, 2019 |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.HRMY · Entity 4381 | Director | May 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 |
| IO Biotech, Inc.IOBT · Entity 8764 | Director | June 08, 2023 | June 13, 2023 |
| Instil Bio, Inc.TIL · Entity 7177 | Director | June 14, 2023 | January 10, 2024 |
| REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INCRETA · Entity 12293 | Director | June 10, 2021 | June 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INC
Report date June 20, 2023 · Filed June 22, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.14 · Expires 2033-06-19 | Direct | 20,200 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-20 · Grant · Acquired 20,200 · Balance 20,200 F1: Shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments on the 20th day of the month, or if earlier, the day immediately before the day of the next annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares subject to the option vest in 12 equal monthly installments on the 20th day of the month, or if earlier, the day immediately before the day of the next annual meeting of stockholders.
Aligos Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 27, 2024 · Filed February 28, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.58 · Expires 2031-06-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F1: On February 27, 2024, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 15,000 of the issuer's shares granted to the reporting person on June 17, 2021. In exchange, on February 28, 2024, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 4,411 shares, having an exercise price of $0.96 per share. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.96 · Expires 2031-06-17 | Direct | 4,411 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 4,411 · Balance 4,411 F1: On February 27, 2024, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 15,000 of the issuer's shares granted to the reporting person on June 17, 2021. In exchange, on February 28, 2024, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 4,411 shares, having an exercise price of $0.96 per share. F2: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through such one year anniversary. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 27, 2024, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 15,000 of the issuer's shares granted to the reporting person on June 17, 2021. In exchange, on February 28, 2024, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 4,411 shares, having an exercise price of $0.96 per share.
F2: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through such one year anniversary.
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc.
Report date December 29, 2016 · Filed December 29, 2016
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date June 21, 2019 · Filed June 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.24 · Expires 2029-06-20 | Direct | 12,500 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-21 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 12,500 F1: The entire number of shares subject to this option become fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The entire number of shares subject to this option become fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date.
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 29, 2024 · Filed May 31, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.33 · Expires 2034-05-29 | Direct | 6,336 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 6,336 · Balance 6,336 F1: The stock option shall vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) May 29, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting following the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option shall vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) May 29, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting following the grant date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
IO Biotech, Inc.
Report date June 08, 2023 · Filed June 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.08 · Expires 2033-06-08 | Direct | 41,533 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 41,533 · Balance 41,533 F1: These options vest on June 8, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and subject to 100% acceleration upon a change of control. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These options vest on June 8, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date, and subject to 100% acceleration upon a change of control.
Instil Bio, Inc.
Report date June 14, 2023 · Filed January 10, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.18 · Expires 2033-06-13 | Direct | 1,500 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 1,500 F1: The option will vest in 12 equal monthly installments commencing on July 14, 2023, subject to the Report Person's continued service as a director through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will vest in 12 equal monthly installments commencing on July 14, 2023, subject to the Report Person's continued service as a director through the vesting date.
REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date June 10, 2021 · Filed June 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $146.01 · Expires 2031-06-10 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 10, 2021, December 10, 2021, March 10, 2022, and June 10, 2022, subject to continued service through each vesting date. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $146.01 · Expires 2031-06-10 | Direct | 1,201 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 1,201 · Balance 1,201 F3: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Reata Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of future director fees of $100,000. F2: The options vest in the following installments: 300 shares on September 10, 2021, December 10, 2021 and March 10, 2022, respectively, and 301 shares June 10, 2022, subject to continued service through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 10, 2021, December 10, 2021, March 10, 2022, and June 10, 2022, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
F2: The options vest in the following installments: 300 shares on September 10, 2021, December 10, 2021 and March 10, 2022, respectively, and 301 shares June 10, 2022, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
F3: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Reata Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of future director fees of $100,000.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 21:09 UTC | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. HRMY · Entity 4381 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,736 | $35.00 | $95,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-023341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,736 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund IX, L.P. Vivo Capital IX, LLC is the General Partner of Vivo Capital Fund IX, L.P. As a managing member of Vivo Capital IX, LLC, Jack Nielsen shares voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held of record by Vivo Capital Fund IX, L.P with other managing members, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his individual pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 20:03 UTC | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. HRMY · Entity 4381 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 9,012 | $0.00 Strike: $24.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-023127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,012 shares Expires 2030-08-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 23:08 UTC | ALX ONCOLOGY HOLDINGS INC ALXO · Entity 6040 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,009 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-019580 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,009 shares Expires 2030-07-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on August 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:39 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,278 | $82.15 Strike: $130.92 | $104,987.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038207 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,278 Underlying: Class A common stock · 1,278 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F3 · price: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Reata Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of future director fees of $105,000. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in the following installments: 319 shares on September 10, 2020 and December 10, 2020, respectively, and 320 shares on March 10, 2021 and June 10, 2021, respectively, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:39 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,300 | $0.00 Strike: $130.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038207 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,300 Underlying: Class A common stock · 6,300 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 10, 2020, December 10, 2020, March 10, 2021, and June 10, 2021, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 20:10 UTC | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CRNX · Entity 3579 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $23.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-038902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2029-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option become fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 16:13 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,623 | $57.59 Strike: $88.75 | $93,468.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,623 Underlying: Class B common stock · 1,623 shares Expires 2029-06-12 F3 · price: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Reata Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of future director fees of $93,500. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 12, 2019, December 12, 2019, March 12, 2020, and June 12, 2020, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 16:13 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $88.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Class B common stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2029-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 12, 2019, December 12, 2019, March 12, 2020, and June 12, 2020, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 14:33 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,284 | $26.49 Strike: $39.48 | $86,993.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,284 Underlying: Class B common stock · 3,284 shares Expires 2028-06-13 F3 · price: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Reata Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of future director fees of $87,000.00. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 13, 2018, December 13, 2018, March 13, 2019, and June 13, 2019, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 14:33 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Class B common stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2028-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 13, 2018, December 13, 2018, March 13, 2019, and June 13, 2019, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 15:14 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,839 | $17.46 Strike: $25.52 | $84,488.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040082 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,839 Underlying: Class B common stock · 4,839 shares Expires 2027-06-14 F3 · price: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Reata Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of future director fees of $84,500.00. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 14, 2017, December 14, 2017, March 14, 2018, and June 14, 2018, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 15:14 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040082 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Class B common stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2027-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 4 equal installments on September 14, 2017, December 14, 2017, March 14, 2018, and June 14, 2018, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 13:47 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,544 | $13.68 Strike: $26.46 | $21,123.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016375 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,544 Underlying: Class B common stock · 1,544 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F4 · price: This option was issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Reata Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in lieu of future director fees of $21,125.00. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 1 installment on June 1, 2017, subject to continued service through such vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 13:47 UTC | REATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC RETA · Entity 12293 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016375 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nielsen Jack · CIK 0001602402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Class B common stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 2 equal installments on March 7, 2017 and June 7, 2017, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Class B common stock is convertible into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis at the holder's election at any time. The conversion right of the Class B common stock has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.