Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/FSP · Entity 7299 | Director | May 31, 2024 | June 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/
Report date May 31, 2024 · Filed June 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 172,691 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 22,727 · Balance 172,691 F1: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $1.98, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $1.98, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 18:37 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-067714 · tm2416216-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,691 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $1.98, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:20 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062757 · tm2316311-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,964 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $1.62, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:09 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-062338 · tm2215896-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,187 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $56,250 divided by $4.68, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 19:02 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,400 | $4.80 | $49,868.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-22-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,168 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 19:19 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,094 | $5.07 | $56,246.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-070420 · tm2117240-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,768 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 14:46 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 934 | $4.98 | $4,649.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,674 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 14:46 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,273 | $4.98 | $6,339.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,740 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 14:46 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $4.97 | $497.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,467 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 19:14 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,593 | $5.00 | $12,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,367 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 19:14 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $5.00 | $499.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,774 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 19:14 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.11 | $25,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,674 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 17:21 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,318 | $4.18 | $26,409.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,674 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 17:21 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $4.18 | $417.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,356 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 17:21 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 82 | $4.17 | $341.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,256 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 16:00 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $4.21 | $12,629.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-20-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,174 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 16:00 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $4.16 | $12,471.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-20-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,174 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 16:44 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,833 | $5.72 | $56,244.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-20-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,174 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 15:13 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,341 | $8.87 | $56,244.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,341 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:32 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $7.99 | $15,979.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 15:55 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $9.81 | $29,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-17-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 19:27 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $9.97 | $19,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 21:47 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $10.86 | $32,576.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoxsie Kenneth A · CIK 0001662945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.