Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vistance Networks, Inc.COMM · Entity 4717 | SVP & President, OWN | June 01, 2024 | June 04, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vistance Networks, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2024 · Filed June 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 488,602 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 160,800 · Balance 488,602 F1: Reflects restricted stock units that will vest ratably on 06/01/2025, 06/01/2026 and 06/01/2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2: As previously reported, includes (a) 16,667 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest on 06/01/2025; (b) 33,867 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026; (c) 38,134 restricted stock units that were granted on 06/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026; and (d) 79,200 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2024 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025, 06/01/2026 and 06/01/2027, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units that will vest ratably on 06/01/2025, 06/01/2026 and 06/01/2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer.
F2: As previously reported, includes (a) 16,667 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest on 06/01/2025; (b) 33,867 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026; (c) 38,134 restricted stock units that were granted on 06/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026; and (d) 79,200 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2024 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025, 06/01/2026 and 06/01/2027, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 16:25 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 160,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-068711 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,602 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units that will vest ratably on 06/01/2025, 06/01/2026 and 06/01/2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 16,667 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest on 06/01/2025; (b) 33,867 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026; (c) 38,134 restricted stock units that were granted on 06/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026; and (d) 79,200 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2024 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2025, 06/01/2026 and 06/01/2027, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:23 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 79,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026483 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,802 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units that will vest ratably on 06/01/2025, 06/01/2026 and 06/01/2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 33,334 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2024 and 06/01/2025, (b) 50,800 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2024, 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026, and (c) 57,200 restricted stock units that were granted on 06/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2024, 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:14 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,059 | $4.20 | $17,047.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,602 F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover taxes incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 33,334 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2024 and 06/01/2025, and (b) 50,800 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2024, 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 17:14 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,661 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units that will vest ratably on 06/01/2024, 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 33,334 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2024 and 06/01/2025, and (b) 50,800 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2023 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2024, 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 16:05 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,461 F3 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units that will vest ratably on 06/01/2024, 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes 50,000 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2023, 06/01/2024 and 06/01/2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 16:05 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,163 | $7.10 | $36,657.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,661 F1 · kind: Reflects shares withheld to cover taxes incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes 50,000 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2023, 06/01/2024 and 06/01/2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 15:02 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.97 | $69,697.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,824 F1 · price: The price shown is the weighted average price of the shares purchased in this transaction. The price range for this transaction is $6.95 to $7.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price for this transaction. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 18,922 restricted sock units that were granted on 06/01/2020 and will vest on 03/01/2023, and (b) 50,000 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2023, 06/01/2024 and 06/01/2025, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 16:07 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 26,031 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,739 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,031 shares Expires 2024-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On May 7, 2021, the reporting person was granted 86,770 performance share units, which vest upon the achievement of certain hurdles relating to the issuer's stock price ranging from a low of $17.50 to a high of $40, and the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, over the period from 05/07/2021 to 10/01/2024. On August 2, 2021, each of the $17.50 stock price hurdle and the $20.00 stock price hurdle was achieved and, on May 7, 2022, the continued employment requirement was met, resulting in vesting of 26,031 performance share units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit reflects the right to receive one share of common stock. The performance share units vest upon the achievement of certain hurdles relating to the issuer's stock price ranging from a low of $17.50 to a high of $40, and the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, over the period from 05/07/2021 to 10/01/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 16:07 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Firouzbakht Farid · CIK 0001303596 · SVP & President, OWN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On May 7, 2021, the reporting person was granted 86,770 performance share units, which vest upon the achievement of certain hurdles relating to the issuer's stock price ranging from a low of $17.50 to a high of $40, and the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, over the period from 05/07/2021 to 10/01/2024. On August 2, 2021, each of the $17.50 stock price hurdle and the $20.00 stock price hurdle was achieved and, on May 7, 2022, the continued employment requirement was met, resulting in vesting of 26,031 performance share units. F2 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes (a) 18,922 restricted stock units that were granted on 06/01/2020 and will vest on 03/01/2023, and (b) 50,000 restricted stock units that were granted on 03/01/2022 and will vest ratably on 06/01/2023, 06/01/2024 and 06/01/2025, each subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.