Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUNGELTDBG · Entity 109962 | President, Food Solutions | September 01, 2023 | September 06, 2023 |
| Bunge Global SABG · Entity 1528 | President, Food Solutions | June 03, 2024 | June 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BUNGELTD
Report date September 01, 2023 · Filed September 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,136.288 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 80 · Balance 46,136.288 F1: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 1, 2023 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 1, 2023 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans.
Bunge Global SA
Report date June 03, 2024 · Filed June 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,105.288 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 95 · Balance 57,105.288 F1: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 3, 2024 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 3, 2024 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 16:48 UTC | Bunge Global SA BG · Entity 1528 | GrantCommon Stock | 95 | $107.37 | $10,200.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001996862-24-000176 · wk-form4_1717620480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,105.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 3, 2024 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | Bunge Global SA BG · Entity 1528 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001996862-24-000071 · wk-form4_1710880076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,010.288 F3 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). One RSU is convertible into one share of Bunge Global SA common stock. RSUs are expected to vest in full on March 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | Bunge Global SA BG · Entity 1528 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,896 | $95.00 | $180,110.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001996862-24-000071 · wk-form4_1710880076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,747.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the Bunge 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | Bunge Global SA BG · Entity 1528 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,569 | $95.00 | $529,027.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001996862-24-000071 · wk-form4_1710880076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,643.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the Bunge 2016 Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:28 UTC | Bunge Global SA BG · Entity 1528 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001996862-24-000071 · wk-form4_1710880076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,212.288 F1 · shares: Represents common shares received on March 15, 2024 in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted under the Bunge 2016 Equity Incentive Plan (formerly known as the "Bunge Limited 2016 Equity Incentive Plan") inclusive of a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:28 UTC | Bunge Global SA BG · Entity 1528 | GrantCommon Stock | 100 | $93.68 | $9,368.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001996862-24-000034 · wk-form4_1709674099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,320.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on March 1, 2024 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 17:27 UTC | Bunge Global SA BG · Entity 1528 | GrantCommon Stock | 84 | $109.69 | $9,213.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001996862-23-000037 · wk-form4_1701815259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,220.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on December 1, 2023 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 17:35 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 80 | $114.94 | $9,194.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-23-000197 · wk-form4_1694036137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,136.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 1, 2023 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 17:16 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 94 | $92.13 | $8,660.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-23-000137 · wk-form4_1686086154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,056.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 2, 2023 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 18:12 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-23-000069 · wf-form4_167900472701827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,962.288 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). One RSU is convertible into one share of Bunge Ltd. common stock. RSUs will vest in full on March 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 17:09 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,169 | $93.49 | $202,786.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-23-000054 · wf-form4_167882818483570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,900.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 17:09 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,134 | $93.49 | $666,979.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-23-000054 · wf-form4_167882818483570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,069.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 17:09 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-23-000054 · wf-form4_167882818483570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,203.288 F1 · shares: Represents common shares received on March 10, 2023 in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan, inclusive of a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 18:01 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 87 | $96.44 | $8,390.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-23-000031 · wf-form4_167814367394326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,881.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on March 2, 2023 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 17:35 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 87 | $96.50 | $8,395.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000264 · wf-form4_167036611810751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,794.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on December 2, 2022, pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 16:23 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 84 | $100.05 | $8,404.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000205 · wf-form4_166258220878594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,707.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 2, 2022, pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 18:23 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 60 | $114.57 | $6,874.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000155 · wf-form4_165429498443606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,623.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 2, 2022 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 18:09 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000073 · wf-form4_164755492443613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,563.288 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). One RSU is convertible into one share of Bunge Ltd. common stock. RSUs will vest in full on March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 18:21 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 935 | $110.15 | $102,990.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000066 · wf-form4_164738285527897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,924.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 18:21 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,174 | $110.15 | $680,066.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000066 · wf-form4_164738285527897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,859.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 18:21 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000066 · wf-form4_164738285527897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,033.288 F1 · shares: Represents common shares received on March 12, 2022 in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units granted under the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan, inclusive of a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:36 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 52 | $107.37 | $5,583.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-22-000040 · wf-form4_164643338883861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · President, Food Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,903.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on March 2, 2022 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 17:35 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 64 | $85.71 | $5,485.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000234 · wf-form4_163883011205577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,851.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on December 2, 2021 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 16:27 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 71 | $77.62 | $5,510.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000180 · wf-form4_163104642708298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,787.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 2, 2021 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to exclude 114 shares of BG common stock that were overreported on Mr. Buettner's June 2, 2021 Form 4 due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 14:55 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 173 | $88.77 | $15,357.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000126 · wf-form4_162283293695486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,830.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 2, 2021 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 19:39 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $79.61 | $318,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000045 · wf-form4_161593794033510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,657.288 F3 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). One RSU is convertible into one share of Bunge Ltd. common stock. RSUs will vest in full on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 19:39 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 459 | $81.34 | $37,332.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000045 · wf-form4_161593794033510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,657.288 F1 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include 1 additional share of BG common stock as a result of over reporting shares withheld for tax liability on Mr. Buettner's February 28, 2021 Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:46 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3 | $79.16 | $237.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000025 · wf-form4_161490159075150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,115.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of performance-based restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: The total shares beneficially owned reflect a reduction of 1,375 directly held shares for TBRSUs that were erroneously reported as vesting on February 28 in the March 2, 2021 Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:46 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 74 | $79.16 | $5,857.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000025 · wf-form4_161490159075150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,118.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on March 2, 2021 pursuant to a dividend feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:08 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 410 | $75.55 | $30,975.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000016 · wf-form4_161473006545123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,419.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:08 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000016 · wf-form4_161473006545123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,829.288 F3 · shares: Represents common shares received on February 28, 2021 in settlement of time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSUs") granted under the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan, inclusive of a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:08 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,668 | $75.55 | $201,567.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000016 · wf-form4_161473006545123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,454.288 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:08 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-21-000016 · wf-form4_161473006545123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,122.288 F1 · shares: Represents common shares received on February 28, 2021 in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted under the 2016 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan, inclusive of a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 12:48 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 74 | $59.18 | $4,379.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144519-20-000086 · wf-form4_160710412443885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,273.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on December 2, 2020 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 16:02 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 96 | $45.55 | $4,372.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-005836 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,199.288 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 1, 2020 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include 70.288 shares of BG common stock to reflect a reconciliation between the registrant's records and the records of the external broker of the registrant in connection with the transaction previously reported on May 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 17:58 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 110 | $39.25 | $4,317.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004230 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,033 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 1, 2020 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 16:39 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 303 | $36.32 | $11,004.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002499 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,923 F1 · shares: Withholding of common stock for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 12:51 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 14,500 | $0.00 Strike: $42.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002418 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,500 shares Expires 2030-03-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 12:51 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002418 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,226 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). One RSU is convertible into one share of Bunge Ltd. common stock. RSUs will vest in full on March 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 09:57 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 267 | $46.71 | $12,471.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002323 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,726 F1 · shares: Withholding of common stock for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:16 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3 | $48.13 | $144.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002139 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,993 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock for the purposes of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of dividend equivalents on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:16 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 68 | $48.13 | $3,272.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002139 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,996 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on March 2, 2020 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 19:22 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 240 | $46.60 | $11,183.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001927 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,928 F1 · shares: Withholding of common stock for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 19:07 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 61 | $53.61 | $3,270.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005885 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,168 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on December 2, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 12:41 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 61 | $53.08 | $3,237.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004648 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,107 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 3, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 17:09 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 60 | $53.28 | $3,196.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003347 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buettner Aaron · CIK 0001776839 · SVP, Bunge Loders Croklaan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,046 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 3, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.